2008 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1.   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 William Martin 2 1 2 2 1 3 4 15.0
2.   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Kohler/Reichelsdorfor 3 5 3 1 2 2 1 17.0
3.   USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Thomas Neill 4 2 1 3 3 5 3 21.0
4.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1 3 4 6 5 4 2 25.0
5.   USA 41104 Pied Piper GL 70 Jack Jennings 5 4 5 4 4 1 5 28.0
6.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio 7 7 6 8 6 7 6 47.0
7.   USA 28115 Mirage GL 70 Rick Woodworth 6 6 7 7 7 6 8 47.0
8.   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau 8 8 8 5 8 8 7 52.0
 
Farr 40
1.   USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn 1 2 1 7 1 2 1 15.0
2.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes 3 1 2 1 2 4 3 16.0
3.   USA 40044 Gravitas Farr 40 Richard L West 2 3 3 3 5 5 5 26.0
4.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 6 4 4 5 6 1 7 33.0
5.   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend 5 5 5 2 8/DSQ 7 2 34.0
6.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 7 6 7 6 3 3 4 36.0
7.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 4 7 6 4 4 6 6 37.0
 
Ben 40.7
1.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery 2 6 4 1 3 2 5 23.0
2.   USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau First 40.7 Donald Hayes 1 4 5 4 6 3 4 27.0
3.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ronald Buzil 5 3 6 6 1 6 2 29.0
4.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Weber 3 2 1 9 13/DSQ 1 1 30.0
5.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Hardy 7 5 2 5 5 4 3 31.0
6.   USA 52527 Temptation Beneteau First 40.7 Bogdan Stojkowski 4 1 3 2 9 10 10 39.0
7.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 8 10 7 8 2 5 7 47.0
8.   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 9 7 10 3 7 7 6 49.0
9.   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Beneteau First 40.7 Clem Boltz 6 9 8 10 4 8 9 54.0
10.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander 10 8 9 7 8 9 8 59.0
11.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman 11 13/DNF 11 11 10 11 13/DNF 80.0
12.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Jim McDonnell 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 91.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 52152 Lucky TP 52 Bryon Ehrhart 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 47001 Big Country Farr Concordia 47 Ike Scott 6 3 2 4 3 4 3 25.0
3.   USA 2001 Seagoon ILC-46 Rahmel/Smirl 4 4 5 6 4 2 2 27.0
4.   USA 51115 Twister Dubois Preston Wake 5 1 6 2 7 5 4 30.0
5.   USA 52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas 3 5 4 7 6 1 5 31.0
6.   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski 2 6 3 3 8 6 6 34.0
7.   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek 43 Donald Thinschmidt 8 8 8 5 2 8 8 47.0
8.   USA 46892 Fine Line NM 46 Rich Montplaisir 7 7 7 8 5 7 7 48.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 2 2 3 2 1 1.5 1 12.5
2.   USA 2615 Scout B & H 41 Ruley/Hummert 3 1 2 4 3 1.5 2 16.5
3.   USA 180 Alpha One Melges 32 Ryan DeVos 1 3 1 1 2 6 3 17.0
4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B & H 41 Vern McCain 6 4 6 8 4 3 4 35.0
5.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 5 6 4 5 5 5 5 35.0
6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 5 7 5 9 7 4 6 43.0
7.   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 4 5 7 7 8 7 7 45.0
8.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 7 8 8 3 9 9 9 53.0
9.   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 6 8 10 63.0
10.   USA 52192 Patriot J 133 Michael Duncan 9 9 11/DNC 10 10 10 8 67.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 007 007 Flying Tiger 10M George Petkovic 5 1 3 1 1 5 2 18.0
2.   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 Laughlin/Radtke 3 2 1 7 3 2 1 19.0
3.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 2 3 2 2 5 3 4 21.0
4.   USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz/Dreher 1 7/SCP 4 3 2 1 5 23.0
5.   USA 058 Toy Tiger Flying Tiger 10M Kent Picknell 4 4 5 5 4 4 3 29.0
6.   USA 34 Koko Loko Flying Tiger 10M Tomek Kokocinski 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42.0
7.   USA 006 Gung Ho Flying Tiger 10M Sammy Kashy 7 7 7 4 7 7 7 46.0
8.   USA 52567 RevoluTion Beneteau First 44.7 Craig Mielke 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 63.0
 
 
B Racing
One Design Division
Ben 36.7
1.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley 2 4 1 4 7 2 3 23.0
2.   USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler 1 1 2 2 12/SCP 1 23/DSQ 42.0
3.   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin 9 2 4 3 11/SCP 6 9 44.0
4.   USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban 11 17 10 8 1 4 1 52.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 14 5 3 7 8 11 5 53.0
6.   USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Warren Levins 3 8 6 18 6 3 11 55.0
7.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Hogan/Heaton/Tsiang 7 11 15 15 10 5 2 65.0
8.   USA 52169 Bella Luna Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla 5 18 13 1 5 18 6 66.0
9.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 4 13 18 11 4 17 7 74.0
10.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings 8 3 9 12 23/DSQ 12 8 75.0
11.   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 6 9 5 14 23/OCS 8 10 75.0
12.   USA 52934 Veloce Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Stills 13 6 12 9 12 10 13 75.0
13.   USA 209 Agitator Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero 17 12 7 13 9 7 12 77.0
14.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Bird/Wurtzebach 15 7 8 19 13 13 4 79.0
15.   USA 602 Misty Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McIntosh 10 15 21 6 17 9 17 95.0
16.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 16 14 17 5 11 16 18 97.0
17.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Sandoval/Buoscio 18 10 11 16 14 19 16 104.0
18.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes 12 19 14 17 15 15 14 106.0
19.   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke 20 20 16 10 23/DNS 14 15 118.0
20.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 19 16 19 23/DNF 16 20 19 132.0
21.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 21 21 20 20 23/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 151.0
22.   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 Tylishan J 105 Richard Stearns 3 2 3 3 1 5 3 20.0
2.   USA 424 Gigi J 105 David Wagner 6 3 5 2 8 1 5 30.0
3.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus 5 12 8 4 2 6 2 39.0
4.   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea 2 1 14 5 14 3 1 40.0
5.   USA 392 Wasabi J 105 Adam Rosen 7 4 1 6 9 2 11 40.0
6.   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna 1 5 13 13 3 8 7 50.0
7.   USA 447 Eagles Wings J 105 John Gottwald 12 7 2 8 4 7 12 52.0
8.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 8 14 9 1 5 13 8 58.0
9.   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Kevin Donahue 4 11 7 9 12 10 9 62.0
10.   USA 476 Gargoyle J 105 Brian Danaher 11 8 4 14 16 9 4 66.0
11.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac 10 6 15 15 13 4 14 77.0
12.   USA 51571 Caress J 105 Jon Weglarz 19 9 10 18 10 11 6 83.0
13.   USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steve Debrowski 15 15 12 7 7 15 19 90.0
14.   USA 256 Tuxedo J 105 Barth/Griffin 20 10 18 16 6 12 10 92.0
15.   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing 18 13 11 11 17 14 13 97.0
16.   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover 13 18 6 17 15 16 15 100.0
17.   USA 50638 Pronto II J 105 Peter Fray 9 20 16 12 11 19 18 105.0
18.   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron 16 19 20 10 18 17 16 116.0
19.   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Mullins/Sage 14 16 19 19 19 18 17 122.0
20.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Michael Carpin 17 17 17 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 135.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1.   USA 25424 Bounder Sydney 36 David Hudgel 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 / GL36 Jeffrey Schaefer 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 2 3 5 3 6 5 3 27.0
4.   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson/Marek Thomas O'Loughlin 5 5 3 4 3 6 6 32.0
5.   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 4 6 6 5 5 3 4 33.0
6.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 6 4 4 6 4 4 5 33.0
7.   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 7 7 7 7 8/DNC 8/DNF 8/DNS 52.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 1 1 3 9 2 1 1 18.0
2.   USA 32851 Bozo's Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 4 2 1 3 4 2 5 21.0
3.   USA 46409 Syrena B-32 Nicholas Hayes 5 3 5 2 1 5 3 24.0
4.   USA 40395 Irish Rover J 35 Geary Finn 2 5 8 1 8 3 2 29.0
5.   USA 41625 Sorcerer Schock 35 Don Draper 6 4 2 6 3 4 4 29.0
6.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 3 6 6 4 5 7 7 38.0
7.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 8 7 4 5 6 8 9 47.0
8.   USA 42121 Houqua J 35 Jack Andree 7 8 7 7 7 11/DNF 6 53.0
9.   USA 25634 Nighthawk C&C 115 Rick Johnson 9 9 9 8 9 6 8 58.0
10.   USA 56613 Heart Throb Columbia 30 Paul and Donna Ulatowski 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 77.0
 
 
C Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 5 7 1 2 7 2 1 25.0
2.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 4 3 12 4 4 8 2 37.0
3.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Karstrand / Warnecke 1 11 4 11 8 5 3 43.0
4.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 6 4 7 5 1 9 11 43.0
5.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 2 1 3 18 5 3 13 45.0
6.   USA 50258 Albion T-10 Smith/ Wikman 9 2 2 3 10 10 10 46.0
7.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 7 13 14 1 6 1 6 48.0
8.   USA 26305 T Time T-10 Brian /Amy Tjader /Cermak 10 18 11 12 3 7 4 65.0
9.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Art Strilky 11 5 9 17 11 6 9 68.0
10.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 8 10 5 15 9 14 7 68.0
11.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 3 12 8 13 16 16 12 80.0
12.   USA 30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert Wilson 17 16 6 7 13 15 8 82.0
13.   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike / Beth Eckstein 12 6 10 21 17 4 22 92.0
14.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 14 8 21 10 15 13 21 102.0
15.   USA 410 Retention T-10 Mark & Joni Croll 15 30/DSQ 19 6 14 11 15 110.0
16.   USA 30475 Erica T 10 Brian Kaczor 18 14 15 23 12 17 20 119.0
17.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Daniel VanderWoude 21 19 18 14 19 12 16 119.0
18.   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Jennifer Wilson 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 8 2 19 5 124.0
19.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich 13 9 30/DNC 19 18 18 18 125.0
20.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 19 21 13 9 24 24 24 134.0
21.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 20 20 16 22 22 23 19 142.0
22.   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond 16 17 20 20 20 30/DNC 30/DNC 153.0
23.   USA 411 Jing Bang T-10 David Finlay 23 22 22 25 23 21 23 159.0
24.   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 16 21 20 14 161.0
25.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 22 15 17 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 174.0
26.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 24 23 30/DNC 24 26 25 26 178.0
27.   USA 26337 Billy Bones T-10 Nick Camino 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 22 17 189.0
28.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 30/DNF 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/TLE 25 26 25 1 197.0
29.   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/TLE 27/DSQ 27 27 201.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 242 Zeitgeist J 109 Robert & Cornelia Zerban 1 2 1 3 1 2 1 11.0
2.   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal 3 1 2 1 3 1 2 13.0
3.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Priede / Stewart 2 3 3 6 5 5 3 27.0
4.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 7 6 6 2 2 4 4 31.0
5.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 9 4 5 5 4 3 5 35.0
6.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 4 5 4 7 8 6 7 41.0
7.   USA 245 K III J 109 Irv Kerbel 5 10 7 9 7 9 6 53.0
8.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 8 8 10 4 6 10 9 55.0
9.   USA 141 Realt na Mara J 109 Thomas Londrigan 10 7 9 8 9 7 8 58.0
10.   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken III 6 9 8 10 10 8 10 61.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 53026 Measure for Measure Morgan N/M 36 Brian Tobin 1 2 2 6 4 3 5 23.0
3.   USA 20151 Madcap King Guy Hiestand 3 5 4 5 6 4 3 30.0
4.   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty 10/DNF 3 3 7 1 1 6 31.0
5.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 5 4 5 3 2 5 7 31.0
6.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel Susan Just 4 6 6 4 5 7 2 34.0
7.   USA 8 Eighth Note E33 Sloop Keith Church 6 7 7 1 7 6 4 2 40.0
8.   USA 42747 Scheherezade Lexcen Jamal Alwattar 7 8 8 8 8 8 10/DNC 1 58.0
9.   USA 26996 Daybreak NY 40 Christopher Chatain 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   CAN 99 Flags Andrews 30 Bob/Cathy Sample 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Bill & Vivian Smith 2 2 2 4 3 1 2 16.0
3.   USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 MHIB Miles DePaepe 4 4 3 2 4 4 5 26.0
4.   USA 36008 Decoy New York 36 Marc Rosenthal Ian Fisher 3 3 4 3 2 3 4 9/DNC 31.0
5.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 6 5 5 5 6 5 6 38.0
6.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson Thomas Vigil 9/DNC 7 7 6 5 6 3 43.0
7.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 5 6 6 9/DNF 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 51.0
8.   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 63.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019