2008 LTYC Regatta - OD Series
and
2008 ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
LTYC Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Evelyn 42 Mark Symonds 4.5 3 2 2 11.5
2.   USA 137 Drumbeat Melges 32 Ted Etheridge 3 4 1 5 13.0
3.   USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Farr 40 One Design Helmut Jahn 6 2 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 9 1 6 1 17.0
5.   USA 180 Alpha One Melges 32 Dick DeVos 10.5 7 5 6 28.5
6.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 12 5 9 4 30.0
7.   USA 18970 Nitemare Santa Cruz 70 Thomas Neill 1.5 6 13/DNS 13/DNC 33.5
8.   USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz/Dreher 18 8 7 7 40.0
9.   USA 135 Saturn Melges 32 Wally Tsuha 15 9 4 13/DNF 41.0
10.   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 David Radtke / Steve Laughlin 16.5 10 8 8 42.5
11.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes 7.5 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNC 46.5
12.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart 0 0 0 13.5 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 52.5
 
PHRF 2 J120
1.   USA 5455 Capers J 120 Don Hudak 1 1 1 4.5 3 1 8/DNC 19.5
2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 2 3 2 3 5 3 4 22.0
3.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 4 2 3 6 6 2 1 24.0
4.   USA 25439 Perseverance J 120 Matthew Songer 3 6 6 1.5 1 5 2 24.5
5.   USA 50666 Jhawker J 120 David Sandlin 6 4 4 7.5 4 6 3 34.5
6.   USA 25900 Lynx J 120 Robert & Beth Olson 5 5 5 9 2 4 8/DNF 38.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Thomas Carruthers 1.5 1 1 1 4.5
2.   USA 2 Surprise Mumm 30 David Irish 4.5 3 2 2 11.5
3.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray Adams 3 2 3 7 15.0
4.   USA 51992 Merengue J 109 Jack Dau 7.5 5 4 8 24.5
5.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 James Cooley 9 6 7 3 25.0
6.   USA 45 Jack-A-Roe Mumm 30 John Dybas 10.5 7 5 6 28.5
7.   USA 53 SuperFly Mumm 30 Eric Wynsma 6 4 8 14/DNC 32.0
8.   USA 10 Stinger Mumm 30 Ray Leyman 16.5 9 6 5 36.5
9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 13.5 12 10 9 44.5
10.   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 15 11 9 10 45.0
11.   USA 41812 Bramble Frers 41 Bruce Rohrer 18 10 14/DNF 4 46.0
12.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 12 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNC 54.0
13.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 19.5 8 14/DNF 14/DNF 55.5
 
PHRF 4 J105
1.   USA 420 Donkey Jack J 105 Eric Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Scott Sellers 1 1 1 1.5 2 1 1 8.5
2.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 7 5 6 3 1 2 5 29.0
3.   USA 616 Windczar J 105 Richard Lehmann 3 3 4 9 4 4 3 30.0
4.   USA 25605 Tenacious J 105 Edward Palm 2 4 2 10.5 3 6 4 31.5
5.   USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 John (Jack) Martin 4 6 7 4.5 5 9 7 42.5
6.   USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell 6 7 11/DNF 6 8 3 2 43.0
7.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 11/OCS 2 3 7.5 7 5 9 44.5
8.   USA 50638 Pronto II J 105 Peter Fray 5 8 5 12 10 7 8 55.0
9.   USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoffrey A. Moore 9 9 8 15 6 8 6 61.0
10.   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 8 10 9 13.5 9 10 11/DNF 70.5
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban 5.5 2 4 1 12.5
2.   USA 695 Hot Tuna Melges 24 Jim Stuursma 1.5 7 1 4 13.5
3.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 5.5 3 2 3 13.5
4.   USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas and Linda Orlow 7.5 1 7 2 17.5
5.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson Bruce Hubble 3 5 5 6 19.0
6.   USA 50424 Moonrise Tripp 33 Chris Kuhn 9 6 6 7 28.0
7.   USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess 20/DNF 4 3 5 32.0
8.   USA 358 Symmetry J 80 Daniel DeWindt 10.5 8 8 8 34.5
9.   USA 60050 Courage J 100 Raenette Franklin 20/OCS 10/DNF 9 9 48.0
 
 
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 25168 Stripes Santa Cruz 70 William Martin 2 2 3 4.5 1 1 1 14.5
2.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Santa Cruz 70 Albert D'Ottavio 4 5 1 1.5 4 4 3 22.5
3.   USA 52701 Windancer Santa Cruz 70 John Nedeau 5 1 4 6 2 2 4 24.0
4.   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 6 4 5 3 3 3 2 26.0
5.   USA 41104 Pied Piper Santa Cruz 70 Jack Jennings 1 3 2 12/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 45.0
6.   USA 28115 Mirage Santa Cruz 70 Mirage Group c/o Rick Woodworth 3 6 6 7.5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 49.5
7.   USA 50045 Details Santa Cruz 70 Lance Smotherman 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 12/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 66.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr Concordia 47 John Odenbach 2 2 2 6 3 2 2 19.0
2.   USA 50596 Natalie J N/M 46 C/R Philip O'Niel III 3 1 4 3 4 3 4 22.0
3.   NZL 52001 Vincitore Southern Cross Cruiser Racer Jim Mitchell 1 9/DNF 9/DNS 1.5 1 1 1 23.5
4.   USA 50030 Wooton Rogers 46 W. Harris Smith 4 3 1 9 2 5 3 27.0
5.   USA 52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas 5 4 3 7.5 6 6 6 37.5
6.   USA 47001 Big Country Farr Concordia 47 Ike Scott 6 5 9/DNF 4.5 5 4 5 38.5
7.   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek 43 Donald Thinschmidt 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNF 12/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNF 9/DNF 66.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 William Peterson 4 12/DNS 2 1.5 2 2 4 27.5
2.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soliel 44 John Gottwald 7 3 5 4.5 4 3 3 29.5
3.   USA 40046 Victrix Farr 40 Curtis Kime 6 5 4 7.5 3 7 2 34.5
4.   USA 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sanford Burris 2 1 10 3 9 5 5 35.0
5.   KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Frers 50 Kip Anderson 5 8 3 18/DSQ 1 1 1 37.0
6.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 1 6 1 18/DNF 5 4 6 41.0
7.   USA 52400 Sufficient Reason J 124 Joel Krissoff and partners 10 4 6 6 7 9 8 50.0
8.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 3 7 8 12 6 8 9 53.0
9.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B & H 41 Vern McCain 9 12/DSQ 7 10.5 8 6 7 59.5
10.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley / Jamie Hummert 8 2 9 9 12/DNF 12/DSQ 10 62.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 11.0
2.   USA 52901 Skye J 122 Bill Zeiler 2 3 5 1.5 1 3 2 17.5
3.   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 3 2 2 4.5 3 1 3 18.5
4.   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 5 4 4 7.5 5 4 4 33.5
5.   USA 25621 Burden IV Express 37 Modified Todd Jones 4 5 3 6 4 8/DNF 8/DNS 38.0
6.   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark nagel 6 6 6 9 6 5 8/DNS 46.0
7.   USA 40456 Indigo Monohull S. Emery Scheibert 8/DNF 7 8/DNF 10.5 7 6 5 51.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021