2008 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 7552 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 3 1 1 2 3 3 13.0
2.   USA 38008 Anema & Core JV 52 Ennio Staffini 4.5 4 3 1 1 1 14.5
3.   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 6 2 4 3 2 2 19.0
4.   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 Jim Mitchell 1.5 3 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.5
5.   USA 52592 Javelin Farr 49 Owen Brooks 7.5 5 5 4 4 4 29.5
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 1.5 1 3 4 1 4 14.5
2.   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher 6 2 5 1 3 2 19.0
3.   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg / Bud Dailey Jr. 7.5 3 4 3 2 3 22.5
4.   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew 4.5 7 7 2 4 1 25.5
5.   USA 40076 N/A Farr 40 Kevin McNeil 10.5 6 2 6 7 8 39.5
6.   USA 52915 Act One King 40 Bill Titus Stern, Milligan, Roche 3 4 10/SCP 12/DNS 6 5 40.0
7.   USA 51313 Sundance Farr 40 Gary Beer 9 10 8 5 5 9 46.0
8.   USA 40029 Endorphin Farr 40 Erik Wulff 12 5 1 8 11 10 47.0
9.   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Larry Bulman & Jeff Scholz 13.5 8 10 7 8 7 53.5
10.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 15 11 11 10 9 6 62.0
11.   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 16.5 9 9 9 10 11 64.5
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.5 1 1 4 7 4 18.5
2.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 10.5 4 3 1 3 1 22.5
3.   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 7.5 3 4 3 2 7 26.5
4.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 MkI Andrew Poulin 3 5 8 5 4 5 30.0
5.   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 10.5/SCP 2 6 10 1 3 32.5
6.   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 12 7 5 2 6 2 34.0
7.   NA 9 Flirt Navy 44 MkI Kellen Browne 6 6 7 7 5 8 39.0
8.   USA 704 Mummbles Mumm30 Brad Kauffman 9 8 2 8 8 6 41.0
9.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 MkII James Licata 13.5 9 9 6 10 10 57.5
10.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 MkII Maile Cornish 15 10 10 9 9 9 62.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 4.5 2 1 2 1 1 11.5
2.   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox 3 1 2 7 4 2 19.0
3.   USA 51789 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale 1.5 3 5 4 3 3 19.5
4.   USA 203 Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Chip Devine 6 6 4 5 2 4 27.0
5.   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw 7.5 5 7 1 7 5 32.5
6.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 9 8 8 3 5 7 40.0
7.   USA 53536 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Caruso 10.5 7 6 8 8 6 45.5
8.   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 12 4 3 9 9 9 46.0
9.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 13.5 9 9 6 6 8 51.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Benereau USA Lewmar

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018