2016 Newport Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Tuesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker)
1.   T-5 Wild Goose J/22 Mason Chrisman 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 3 1 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 [3] [3] [3] [2] 23.0
2.   T-4 Fabilo J/22 Daniel Forster 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 4 4 5 5 1 4 3 4 3 [5] [5] [4] [4] 36.0
3.   T-3 Maynard-Penn J/22 Tom Maynard 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 3 4 5 5 3 3 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 1 [7] [7] [7] [7] 61.0
4.   T-7 Tuesday Night SN Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 2 1 1 1 4 [7] [7] [7] [7] 75.0
5.   T-12 Fenomm J/22 Kevin McMahon 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] [7] 79.0
6.   T-14 Team Leach J/22 Anthony Leach 4 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 2 2 7/DNC 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] [7] 83.0
 
Ensign (Spinnaker)
1.   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 2 2 3 2 1 2 1 3 3 2 [5] [3] [3] [3] 18.0
2.   USA 1431T Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 5 3 2 3 7/DNF 4 2 5 4 4 [7] [5] [5] [4] 34.0
3.   USA 1648 Triton Ensign Jerry Baum 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 1 1 1 5 7/DNF 1 3 2 2 1 [7] [7] [7] [7] 41.0
4.   USA 1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 4 4 5 1 2 3 4 1 1 7/OCS [7] [7] [7] [7] 47.0
5.   USA 62-T When Ensign Dave Goss 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 3 5 4 4 3 5 5 4 5 3 [7] [7] [7] [7] 57.0
6.   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6 6 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 5 [7] [7] [7] [7] 80.0
 
S Class
1.   15 Shona S Class Robert J Hutchinson 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2]       10.0
2.   8 Osprey S Class Michael McCaffrey 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 1 [5]       15.0
 
 
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1.   W-3 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley 1 1 1 6 1 1 2 3 3 3 5 [6] [5]     16.0
2.   W-8 Quinn's Crew J/22 Colin McCabe 2 6 5 4 2 2 1 7 1 1 1 [7] [6]     19.0
3.   W-4 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston 3 3 2 3 4 4 6 2 4 4 4 [6] [4]     29.0
4.   W-11 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan 5 2 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 3 5 5 2 2 [11] [11]     36.0
5.   W-14 Weber J/22 Paul Weber 11/OCS 5 7 2 5 5 8 1 2 6 7 [11] [8]     40.0
6.   W-1 Highspeed J/22 John Romano 6 4 6 1 3 3 4 6 7 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]     40.0
7.   W-7 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers 4 7 3 5 6 6 9 8 6 11/DNC 3 [11] [9]     48.0
8.   W-5 Team Combined Effort J/22 Alan M Renfrew 11/DNC 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 5 4 11/DNC 5 6 [11] [11]     67.0
9.   W-10 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart 11/DNC 8 8 7 7 9 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 11/DNC [11] [11]     75.0
10.   W-12 SN Weds Night Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]     99.0
 
Ensign (Non-Spinnaker)
1.   USA 1431T-W Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel 1 1 1 4 1 2 [4]       6.0
2.   USA 1091-W Squall Ensign Mike Ryan 2 2 2 3 2 4 [4]       11.0
3.   USA 62-W When Ensign Dave Goss 4 3 3 2 6/DNC 3 [6]       15.0
4.   USA 1648-W Triton Ensign Jerry Baum 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 1 6/DNC 1 [6]       18.0
5.   USA 754 Newporter Ensign NYC Discover Sailboat Racing Experience 3 4 5 6/DNF 3 5 [6]       20.0
 
International 210 (Spinnaker)
1.   444 Q4 210 Thomas Lemaire 1 1 1 1 1 1 5/DNC [1] [1]     11.0
2.   USA 448 Mad Hatter 210 Michael Shelby 2 2 2 2 3 5/DNC 1         17.0
3.   421 Raven 210 Chris Sheldon 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 2 2         22.0
4.   USA 431 Relentless 210 Rom Loppik 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 5/DNC 5/DNC         34.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class I (Spinnaker)
1.   USA 32666 Floating Point Frers 39 Roy Guay 6/DNC 1 2 1 [6]       4.0
2.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J/35 Tom Sutton 7/DNC 3 1 6/DNC [7]       10.0
3.   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 2 2 7/DNC 6/DNC [7]       10.0
4.   USA 1 Little Kialoa Mini Maxi Jay Everson 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC [7]       18.0
 
PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker)
1.   USA 616 Tenacious J/24 Robert Iriye 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/DNC [6] [2]     8.0
2.   USA 11059 Fun First Ranger 26 Roger Hemond 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 6/DNF [6] [3]     18.0
3.   USA 78 Swizzle Stick Sonar Eli Whitney 3 3 5 3 3 4 7/DNF 3 4 1 [7] [5]     24.0
4.   USA 319 Passing Fancy Sabre 28 Sid Wax 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 6 6 2 4 4 2 6/DNC [7] [7]     34.0
5.   USA 2773 Insatiable J/24 Nicholas Pasyanos 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 4 4 6 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [7] [7]     36.0
 
Unlimited (Multihulls)
1.   USA 71 Blackbird F-28R Nick Nicholson 5/DNC 1 1 1 [5]       3.0
2.   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31 Dave Lussier 1 2 5/DNC 2 [5]       5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021