2016 18th Annual Southern Chesapeake Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague 4 1 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 1 3 5 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 781 No Quarter J 70 Jon Deutsch 2 2 4 3 6 17.0
4.   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 3 6 1 4 4 18.0
5.   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone 5 5 3 5 3 21.0
6.   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf 6 4 6 8/DNF 5 29.0
7.   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 7 8/DNF 7 6 7 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 1 2 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 167 Double Eagle J 109 Sam Mitchener 2 1 3 2 3 11.0
3. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 3 3 2 3 1 12.0
4.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 4 5 4 4 4 21.0
5.   USA 83438 Corryvreckan J 105 David Clark 5 4 5 6 5 25.0
6.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 6 6 6 5 6 29.0
7.   USA 169 Shamrock J 105 Bob Rock 7 8/TLE 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 39.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 1 4 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 1 1 3 3 10.0
3.   USA 33311 Blew By you Tartan 10 Austin Powers 3 3 3 2 2 13.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 4 2 5 4 5 20.0
5.   USA 43307 Bad dog Tartan 10 Brad Davis 5 9/TLE 4 5 4 27.0
6.   USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III J Raper / M Roberts 7 9/TLE 6 9/DNS 6 37.0
7.   USA 3194 Trilogy Irwin 38 Wayland Rennie 6 9/DNF 7 6 9/DNS 37.0
8. Ullman Sails  US 13675 Rocinante Tartan 41 Bill Buhmann 9/DNS 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 45.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 2503 RACING Tide J 24 William Bomar 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 85 Roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 2 2 2 2 3 11.0
3.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 3 5/TLE 3 3 2 16.0
4.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 4 5/TLE 4 4 4 21.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 166 Juggernaut Mike Dale 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 93326 Dixie Rose Colgate 26 James Snowa 2 5/TLE 3 3 13.0
3.   41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 5/DSQ 5/TLE 2 2 14.0
4.   16 sleigh ride sabre 32 ctrbd john kalinowski 3 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 18.0
 
 
West Course Racing
One Design Division
Cape Dory Typhoon
1.   1612 Cream Puff Cape Dory Typhoon Roger Gaby 4 2 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 315 Ladybug Cape Dory Typhoon Ned Crockett 2 1 2 3 3 11.0
3.   USA 415 Phantom Cape Dory Typhoon Stan Coloff 1 3 3 4 2 13.0
4.   USA 46 Bella Cape Dory Typhoon Greg Kirkbride 3 5/DNF 4 2 4 18.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Cruising 1 (< 145)
1.   USA 93177 Temptress Hunter 356 Robert DeJong 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 60190 Pleione Tartan 34 Jim Morrison 3 3 4 4 2 16.0
3.   USA 63274 Klimax Sloop Booty Baker 2 2 2 2 9/DNS 17.0
4.   None Tipping Point Beneteau Edward Meyer 6 4 5 5 3 23.0
5.   00000 Die Walkure Freedom 45cc Tom King 5 5 3 3 9/DNS 25.0
6.   None Freedom Ericson 35' Mk III Eric Koper 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 40.0
7.   Uni None Enchantress Jiho Han 7 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 40.0
8.   USA 50 Tonic Beneteau Oceanis 50 Michael Kristensen 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 45.0
 
Cruising 2 (> 145)
1. Ullman Sails  USA 153 Veritas Sabre 30 Kevin Hartz 3 2 2 3 2 12.0
2.   USA 29 Carmella Pearson 424 Mac Ward 1 1 1 1 11/DNS 15.0
3.   USA 00000 Wild Rose Concordia Tom Martin 2 11/DNF 5 2 1 21.0
4.   USA 12345 The Whistling Gypsy S2 9.2 Bill Shields 9 11/DNF 3 4 3 30.0
5.   USA 304 Happy Place Beneteau 331 Diane Simon 8 11/DNF 6 6 4 35.0
6.   2080 Freedom Catalina 36MKII glenn solt 7 11/DNS 4 5 11/DNS 38.0
7.   USA 36 See Nurse Hunter Judith Miller 4 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 48.0
8.   USA None Time Machine Beneteau 331 Alfred Underwood 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 49.0
9.   6744 Summer Wind Pearson 303 Tom O'Connell 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 50.0
10.   53465 Morningtide S2 7.9 Russ Collins 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 55.0
 
PHRF - Classics
1.   30682 Nutcracker CAL 31 Dick Cole 2 1 3 1 1 8.0
2. 43449   USA 43449 Joie De Vie Cape Dory 33 Russ Seltzer 3 2 1 2 2 10.0
3.   60573 ILMATAR Yankee 38 Allan Heyward 1 3 2 3 3 12.0
4.   USA 3497 Blue Moon Ericson 29 Abigail & Massey Whorley 6 9/DNF 4 4 4 27.0
5.   none Ricochet Wm Atkins Ketch Richard Williams 4 9/DNF 5 5 9/DNS 32.0
6.   999 Obelisk Skye Carol Bokinsky 5 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 41.0
7.   USA 32 Plainsong Seawind II John Bayliss 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 43.0
8.   USA 93631 Incorrigible Hinckley 43 Gregory Watt 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 45.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Apr/2019 @ 06:15 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 sleigh ride ( 16) vs Seeker ( 41374) 06:30PM Closed DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bon Secours SunTrust Motley's Wine For Cures

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019