67th Race to Oxford
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
67th Race to Oxford Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 1 1.0
2.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David & Beth Scheidt AYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug Stryker EYC / RYC 3 3.0
4.   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds AYC 4 4.0
5.   USA 586 Dreadnought J105 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 676 Avenger J105 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing 6 6.0
7.   USA 215 Constellation J105 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing 8/TLE 8.0
8.   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC 12/RET 12.0
9.   USA 415 Blackthorn J/105 John Carty SSA 12/RET 12.0
10.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA 12/DNF 12.0
11. 43   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association 12/DNC 12.0
 
J/30
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson CBYRA 2 2.0
3.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA 3 3.0
4.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl CBYRA 6/DNC 6.0
5.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC 6/DNC 6.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel Cambridge Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association 3 3.0
4.   USA 17 Carnival Lady Alberg 30 Barbara Beigel-Vosbury Severn Sailing Association 5/RET 5.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC I
1.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 2.5 2.5
3.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 2.5 2.5
4.   USA 73 Tenacious J 111 David Bond CBYRA 4 4.0
5.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate STC/WPYC/AYC/NYYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC 6 6.0
7. 39 Quantum Sails  USA 39 Graybeard Class 40 Bill Walczak AYC 7 7.0
8.   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget West River Sailing Club 9/TLE 9.0
 
ORC II
1.   USA 93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy AYS 1 1.0
2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale EYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis PCRC 3 3.0
4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes HHSA 4 4.0
5.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 60624 mañana Tartan 101 Bob Bennett TAYC 7/TLE 7.0
7.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC 11/DNC 11.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette GP26 Stanley Shortz PCRC 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 7172 Sugar J109 Elliott Crooke CBYRA 11/RET 11.0
10.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC /WRSC 11/RET 11.0
 
ORC Cruiser (Spin/Non-Spin)
1.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell EYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes EYC 4/TLE 4.0
 
 
ORRez Division
CRCA-A
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert SCC 1 1.0
2.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association 2 2.0
3.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones Sunfast 3600 John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association 4 4.0
5.   USA 3386 SEAMMA J 27 Gary Patenaude RBSA 5 5.0
6.   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin MRYC 6 6.0
7.   13177 Heyday Pearson 30 Shepherd Drain MRSA 7 7.0
8.   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert PCRC 8 8.0
9.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher EYC 9 9.0
10.   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins CRCA 10 10.0
11.   93162 Enigma (NS) Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick NERYC 13/DNC 13.0
12.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson CBYRA 13/DNC 13.0
 
CRCA Cruising
1.   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson RCRA 1 1.0
2.   USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey ESSA 2 2.0
3.   USA 52654 Snow Day Salona 37 Richard Snow CBYRA 3 3.0
4.   blank Elske McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Gerald van Wilgen NA 10/RET 10.0
5. 10611   10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club 10/RET 10.0
6.   124 La Chancla S2 9.2A Bruce McKenzie CBYRA 10/RET 10.0
7.   USA 146 Artax Passport 40 William Fastow AYC 10/DNC 10.0
8.   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson PCRC 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 423 Plein Air Beneteau 423 Ed Lovinguth Eastport Yacht Club 10/DNS 10.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A1
1.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon SSA 2 2.0
3.   CAN 52276 Sea Witch Beneteau First 44.7 Joe Davis HHSA 4/TLE 4.0
4.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan EYC 6/DNC 6.0
5.   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon PCRC 6/RET 6.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel PCRC 1 1.0
2.   USA 51682 Blur J 105 Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 1/C Virendra Ghate Naval Academy Sailing 3 3.0
4.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey HHSA 4 4.0
5.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 1/C Madelyn Ploch Naval Academy Sailing 6/TLE 6.0
6.   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing 6/TLE 6.0
7.   USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff Jr SMCSA 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF C/D
1.   USA 3184 Alaris Block Island 40 nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake 1 1.0
2.   63184 Cookie Tartan 3000 Steve Culfogienis None 2 2.0
3.   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC 3 3.0
4.   63230 Vivace Goman Express Cynthia Nordone Parklawn Sailing Association 5/RET 5.0
 
CHESSS (Spinnaker)
1.   43432 Synergy Farr 11.6 Jeffrey Halpern CHESSS 1 1.0
2.   USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CHESSS 3/TLE 3.0
3.   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis CHESSS 6/RET 6.0
4.   13682 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone Eastport Yacht Club 6/RET 6.0
5.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC 6/RET 6.0
 
PHRF B
1.   63066 3-6-9 Capri Elizabeth Principe Cambridge Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   2021 Nicole Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 3 3.0
4.   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer Dangerfield Island Sailing Club 5/TLE 5.0
5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS 6/RET 6.0
 
PHRF A0
1.   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward STC 1 1.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull A
1.   15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson CMA 1 1.0
2.   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association 2 2.0
3.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc 3 3.0
4.   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn 4 4.0
5.   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott CMA 5 5.0
6.   144 Seize the Bay F28R James Black CMA 6 6.0
7.   USA CAT 9 Wild*Card R33 Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association 7 7.0
8.   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle CMA 11/RET 11.0
9.   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner CMA 11/RET 11.0
10.   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA 11/RET 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy