66th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
'Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 - ECHO Ensign
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 1.0
2.   301 Firebird Ensign Michael Macina 2 2.0
3.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 3 3.0
4.   1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 4 4.0
5.   1052 Jalapeño Ensign Jeffrey Fazio 5 5.0
 
Class 4 - WHISKEY - WH15
1.   15 Hi Toots! WH-15 Scott Schneider 1 1.0
2.   17 Diva WH-15 Scott Brooks 2 2.0
3.   10 Bahama Gal WH15 Bruce Avery 3 3.0
4.   1 Winward WH-15 Mark Schneider 4 4.0
5. 00   2 HUSSY Watch Hill 15 Richard Holliday 5 5.0
 
Class 6 - IOD
1.   Mr. 5 Zallee Iod Jonathan Farrar 1 1.0
2.   15 Jester IOD Charlie Van Voorhis 2 2.0
3.   50 Norwegian Wood IOD John Burnham 3 3.0
4. 17   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 4 4.0
5.   7 Etesian IOD Clem Wood 5 5.0
6.   35 SIRIUS IOD Brad Burnham 6 6.0
7.   23 Duchess IOD stewart cutler 7 7.0
8.   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 8 8.0
9.   15 Celerity IOD Arthur Kuijpers 9 9.0
10.   12 Creole IOD Matthew Burnham 10 10.0
 
 
ORC Division
Class 10 - OSCAR ORC 1
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2.   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Bethany Goddiess 2 2.0
3.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 3 3.0
4.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 4 4.0
 
Class 11 - HOTEL ORC 2
1.   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 United States Coast Guard Academy 1 1.0
2.   8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 2 2.0
3.   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 3 3.0
4.   200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 United States Coast Guard Academy 4 4.0
5.   61489 Rhumb Runner Neo 430 Frank Flores 5 5.0
6.   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 6 6.0
7. 00   61551 Ringle X X-Yachts 4.3 Robert Rodgers 7 7.0
8.   52660 Mischief Indigo 60 Matt Coudert 8 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 - ALPHA - NS 1
1.   106 Solas S2 7.9 John Kittel 1 1.0
2.   2992 Ragtime J 24 Rodney Johnstone 2 2.0
3. North Sails  61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs 3 3.0
4.   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H-Boat Harald Hefel 4 4.0
5.   22404 Josephine Tartan 27 James Thompson 5 5.0
6. 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 6 6.0
7.   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie FINKENAUER 7 7.0
 
Class 3 - DELTA - NS 2
1.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2. 00   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 2 2.0
3.   52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 3 3.0
4.   431 Restless Alerion Express 28 Scott Muller 4 4.0
5.   97 Gennaker Gybe J 27 Thomas Carnow 6/RET 6.0
 
Class 5 - NONSUCH
1. 01   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 1 1.0
2.   269 Purr Diem Nonsuch 30 Jerome Bertuglia 2 2.0
3. 03   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff 3 3.0
4. 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 4 4.0
 
Class 7 - FOXTROT Spin 1
1.   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 1.0
2.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell 2 2.0
3.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 3 3.0
4.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 4 4.0
5.   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 5 5.0
6.   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 6 6.0
7.   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 7 7.0
8. North Sails  19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 8 8.0
 
Class 8 - GOLF Spin 2
1. Other  31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 ROBERT BRUNO 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter 2 2.0
3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Strang/ Austin/Wagner 3 3.0
4.   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James P. Scalise 4 4.0
5.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 6/RET 6.0
 
Class 9 - TANGO Spin 3
1. 658   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1.0
2.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 2 2.0
3.   CGA-6 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 United States Coast Guard Academy 3 3.0
4.   41469 Escapade J 35 Bos Powell 4 4.0
5.   67 Empress Hunter 45 WILLIAM MCCANCE 5 5.0
6. 00   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 7/RET 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy