2012 Atlantic City Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Atlantic City Race-Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 5296 Red Dawn J 24 John Wilsey 2 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach 4 2 1 7.0
3.   USA 3775 Blitz J-24 Al Constants 1 4 3 8.0
4.   USA 4306 Show Goat J 24 Jarrett Lynn 5 3 4 12.0
5.   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Philip Swanton 3 6 6 15.0
6.   USA 78 Buschwhacker J24 Dan Busch 7 5 5 17.0
7.   USA 2009 Jersey Girl J 24 John Groskoph 8 7 8 23.0
8.   USA 5472 Panceta Doble J 24 John Surguy 6 8 10 24.0
9.   USA 350 Bobsled J 24 Robert Herzog 10 10 7 27.0
10.   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher 9 9 9 27.0
11.   USA 2610 Giggity J 24 Chris Price 11 11 12 34.0
12.   USA 3297 Cybil J 24 Jim Knab 13 12 11 36.0
13.   USA 34134 Oxygen J 24 Gene Cathrall 12 13 13 38.0
14.   USA 547 Probity J 24 Ned Rianhard 14 14 14 42.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-Sport Boat
1.   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker 2 4 2 8.0
3.   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak 5 2 3 10.0
4. 228   USA 228 Rhino melges 20 sean scarborough 3 3 9/DNC 15.0
5.   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 4 9/DNS 4 17.0
 
 
Atlantic City Race-Area B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 203 Maccabee J 105 Richard Levitt 6 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 51676 Hooligan Beneteau First 36.7 Brian McEwing 1 5 4 10.0
3.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 4 1 6 11.0
4.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 5 4 2 11.0
5.   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 3 2 7 12.0
6.   USA 32717 Bloody Hell Evelyn 32 Mike Perry 2 12/DSQ 3 17.0
7.   USA 30 Cymopoleia J 95 David Alldian 7 6 5 18.0
8.   USA 31259 Shillelagh Cal 9.2 Linc & Geoff King 9 7 9 25.0
9.   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel 8 8 11 27.0
10. 50623   USA 50623 Spry Tartan 33 Jack Woods 11 9 8 28.0
11.   USA 40965 Heaven Can Wait Beneteau 305 Uwe Mewes 10 10 10 30.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 25245 Cats Paws C&C 34+ Fred / MaryBeth DeSantis 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 42539 Resolute 1990 C&C 34R Charles Scheaffer 3 3 5 11.0
3.   USA 43687 Donna Marie Beneteau Brad Young 4 4 3 11.0
4.   USA 204 Fandango Alberg Timothy Silvio 9 5 2 16.0
5.   USA 63093 Invictus C&C 33 Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman 7 2 9 18.0
6.   1374 Delgato Catalina Mk II WK Nick Carter 5 7 6 18.0
7.   H-28 MER-C' Hunter 28 Harry Bellwoar 8 6 7 21.0
8.   S295 VIRGIL Seidelmann 29 Bill Millar 11 12 23.0
9. 2888   2888 Gone Away J 28 Daniel Dagit 2 17/DSQ 4 23.0
10. 73297   USA 73297 Mutual Fun C&C 37+ Marc Wagner 6 9 11 26.0
11. 407   USA 407 Phoenix C&C 35 Gary Puco 10 8 8 26.0
12.   USA 672 Ibis Pearson Triton 28 Mike Lukens 11 10 10 31.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ocean City Yacht Club
West Marine Fisker of Philadelphia Mount Gay Rum Annapolis Performance Sailing
photo boat Golden Nugget Glenn Insurance
North Sails Coral Reef Sailing Shore Memorial Hospital Tekserve
Retinal and Ophthalmic Consultants Stainton's Waterline Systems

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020