2022 PCYC Open
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
PCYC OPEN Racing
One Design Division
8mR
1.   SUI 8 YQUEM 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 3 2 1 1 1 8.0
2.   GBR 2 Glenmorangie Modern 8 Metre David Wolff 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
3.   CAN 6 Bangalore 8mR Classic Gregor Flavell 4 6 4 3 3 20.0
4.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Meter Classic Robert Roy 5 5 5 4 4 23.0
5.   CAN 9 Thisbe 8mR Classic Family Mitchele 2 4 3 8/DNS 8/DNS 25.0
6.   CAN 24 Gefion 8mR Peter Epstein 6 7 7 5 5 30.0
7.   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 7 3 6 8/DNS 8/DNS 32.0
 
Melges 32
1. 120   USA 241 Delta Melges 32 John McLeod 2 2 1 2 1 8.0
2. 18   USA 180 Spitfire Melges 32 Jonathan Bamberger 1 1 3 3 2 10.0
3.   CAN 10 MISCHIEF Melges 32 Uri Saks 3 3 2 1 3 12.0
 
J 105
1.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J105 James Rathbun 1 2 2 2 2 9.0
3. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini 3 3 4 4 5 19.0
4.   CAN 54865 Full Tilt Boogie J105 Kathy Pask 5 4 3 6 3 21.0
5.   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst 4 5 5 3 4 21.0
6.   CAN 459 Trident J 105 Andrew Lennox 6 6 6 7 6 31.0
7.   54868 Nagadragon J/105 Eric Cooper 7 7 7 5 8/DNS 34.0
 
Etchells
1.   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   CAN 993 Huragan Etchells Irek Zubko 2 3 1 2 8.0
3.   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel 4 2 4 4 14.0
4.   CAN 1379 3BlindMice Etchells Paul Sustronk 3 5 3 5 16.0
5.   CAN 319 319 Etchells Andre Beese 5 4 5 3 17.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 2 2 3 2 2 11.0
3.   CAN 52618 Piperdoon Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 3 3 2 3 3 14.0
4.   CAN 117 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R Max Mikhailov 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
5.   10 Ellementary (Coastal) L 30 Diane Reid 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
 
PHRF 2
1. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 1 1 2 2 1 7.0
2.   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 2 3 1 1 2 9.0
3.   42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 3 2 3 3 3 14.0
4.   CAN 3371 Water Dragon CS 33 Merilee Wright 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
 
PHRF NFS
1.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   CAN 11 Isley Saffier 37 Stuart Bruce 2 2 3 5/DNS 5/DNS 17.0
3.   7814 The Great White North Star Grant Jeffrey 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 20.0
4.   CAN 360 REX J70 Olive Weakley 5/DNS 5/DNS 2 5/DNS 5/DNS 22.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Jul/2024 @ 02:47 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Bangalore (CAN 6) vs Gefion (CAN 24) Race 4 of regatta Rule 7 05:00PM Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy