2022 95th - Around the Island Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
ATI 2022 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinnaker A
1.   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle New York 1 1.0
2.   USA 61165 Mimi Tartan Bert Brodin CYC 2 2.0
3.   83 Serendipity 2 Freedom 30 SD Gary Venable NYC/JYC 3 3.0
4.   29 Finisterre Freedom 32 Mike Chapman Newport YC 4 4.0
5.   USA 61075 Ardent Beneteau Oceanis 41 Curtis Miller Jamestown Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   USA 51683 Calypso Cal 33-2 SD Marc Cohen n/a 6 6.0
7.   4060 Longtail Bermuda 40 Jim Shriner NYYC 7 7.0
8.   Usa 60113 Mad czech Chaser 33 Mike Martins Ida lewis 8 8.0
9.   USA 111 At Last Oceanis 40 Angelo Bianco Conanicut Marina 9 9.0
 
Non-Spinnaker B
1.   42246 Singularity J 44 Owen Harren Rhode Island Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska East Greenwich YC 2 2.0
3.   41354 Relentless Frers 33 Charles Beal Conanicut Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 61009 Exultation Cork 1720 Richard Wixted 4 4.0
5.   USA 5050X My Girl X-Yachts xp50 Donald Steiner New York 5 5.0
6.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen Conanicut Yacht Club 7/DNF 7.0
 
Spinnaker C
1.   USA 3360 Barfly J 24 Rob Lambert JYC CYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 101 Luna Albin Nova Chris Brown Jamestown Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 5291 Obstreperous J24 Deborah McCay Ida Lewis YC 3 3.0
4.   USA 42619 Mystic Ericson 32-3 Christopher Borden none 4 4.0
5.   7 Gosling Ostkust Richard Eberhard Jamestowh Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   4350 Framboise j-24 John Stokes N/A 6 6.0
 
Spinnaker D
1.   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom WBYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 309 Mutinous Dogs Tartan Ten Marc Holdaway Storm Trysail Club/Bristol Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 327 Flying High J30 Daniel Borsutzky NONE 3 3.0
4.   USA 251 Lead Mine J/80 Douglas Young Sail Newport 4 4.0
5.   USA 61356 Solo Dream Saffier 27L Peter Vessella BBYC/StFYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Party Tree Racing Sail Newport 6 6.0
7.   USA 10 Temperance M36 Martin Keen CYC 7 7.0
8.   USA 40559 Splash Tango J27 Colin / Don Miller Sail Newport 8 8.0
9.   49 Phantom J 80 Victor Bell Jamestown YC 10/DNS 10.0
 
Spinnaker E
1.   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James & Carole Del Bonis East Greenwich Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker Ida Lewis/IYAC 2 2.0
3.   USA 13 Helios Hanse 43 SD Rob and Pat Connerney Ida Lewis 3 3.0
4.   USA 3 Scout e33 Sergio Vinelli Larchmont YC 4 4.0
5.   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith Off Soundings 5 5.0
6.   USA 32 Whalayed Express 35 John Whaley QDNYC 6 6.0
7.   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC 55 Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC 7 7.0
8.   32666 Floating Point Frers 39 Roy Guay Newport Yacht Club 8 8.0
9.   33875 Sail For ALS Olson 30 Joe Lark North Cape Yacht Club 9 9.0
 
Spinnaker F
1.   USA 9 Mary Holly VXone Doug Newhouse NYYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 43 GRIMACE J 100 Dawson & Ben Hodgson New York | Great Harbor | Wickford 2 2.0
3.   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor YC 3 3.0
4.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew Schmitt IYAC 4 4.0
5.   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes NYYC/Sail Newport 5 5.0
6.   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme CHNYC 6 6.0
7.   USA 78 Patriot Beneteau 36.7 Edward Doherty JYC 7 7.0
8.   USA 142 Hawksbill First 27 SE David Wilson CHNYC/NYC 8 8.0
 
Spinnaker G
1.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 103 UPBEAT J/99 Jeff Johnstone Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex Hood / Ted Hood ILYC, NYYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 51722 Meraki swan Mike Hirshland Raquet road yacht club 4 4.0
5.   USA 73179 Shamrock J35 FJ Ritt Newport Yacht Club/CHNYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC 6 6.0
7.   USA 78 New Wave J99 Steve Clarke Newport Yacht Club 7 7.0
8. UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin Bristol Yacht Club 8 8.0
9.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard SIRA 9 9.0
10.   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club 10 10.0
 
Spinnaker H
1.   USA 18 Take Two JPK45 Gordon Fletcher Wickford 1 1.0
2.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC | East Greenwich YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Cory and Mark Sertl Conanicut Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi EOS C&C 30 Tim Corbett Ida Lewis/Sail Newport 4 4.0
5.   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard Barrington 5 5.0
6.   USA 30014 Twist & Shout C&C 30 OD Wesley Bright Bristol YC, IYAC 6 6.0
7.   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew and Christina Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC 7 7.0
8.   USA 33070 Arkana Sun Fast 3300 Sebastien Weiner HYC 8 8.0
 
Spinnaker J
1.   US 4 Tink Eggemoggin 47 Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J122 Jack Gregg NYYC, CCA 2 2.0
3.   139 Full Send Melges 32 Ben Steinberg Sail Newport 3 3.0
4.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC 4 4.0
5.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   USA 35042 Wilde Agnes 1D 35 Mod Grimes / Moffet / CYC Junior Big Boat Team Conanicut Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   USA 711 Odyssey X-50 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew NYYC 7 7.0
 
Spinnaker K
1.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanely NYYC, STC 1 1.0
2.   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden NYYC / SDYC / NHYC / SIYC 2 2.0
3.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha IYAC 3 3.0
4.   USA 6905 Laura RP Kip Curren NYYC 4 4.0
5.   USA 50069 Temptation Ker50 Arthur Santry NYYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 50085 AURORA R/P 66 Richard Moody RDYC/JYC 6 6.0
7.   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club 8/DNS 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy