2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Star Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 03   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Brad Nichol St. Francis 13 4 6 1 1 [13] 12.0
2. 55   USA 8555 Back from the Dead John Dane / Timothy Ray PCYC 11 6 4 2 5 [11] 17.0
3. 35   USA 8580 8580 eric doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club 15 3 11 3 2 [15] 19.0
4. 01   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club 2 7 1 10 34/DSQ [34] 20.0
5. 11   USA 8125 8125 Peter Follansbee / Nathaniel Cook LSYC 19 2 2 5 12 [19] 21.0
6. 18   USA 8245 Bertrucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower Lake Sunapee 3 1 7 15 23 [23] 26.0
7. 30   CAN 8570 DRIP Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 17 14 3 8 4 [17] 29.0
8. 22   CAN 2012 ZuluTravel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC 4 24 5 13 7 [24] 29.0
9. 12   USA 8170 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay YC 6 8 20 7 16 [20] 37.0
10. 20   BAH 8317 Mapit II Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC 8 26 28 4 3 [28] 41.0
11. 23   USA 8367 Serendipity William Watson / Michael Nichol Cedar Point 7 13 17 6 15 [17] 41.0
12. 34   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Rick Burgess Gull Lake YC 5 10 9 20 34/DNC [34] 44.0
13. 32   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves Annapolis YC 10 5 26 16 13 [26] 44.0
14. 04   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River YC 9 12 19 19 8 [19] 48.0
15. 17   CAN 1980 Gangstar Andrew Allan / James McDonald Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 22 16 13 14 9 [22] 52.0
16. 19   GER 8291 - Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel SVH / WYD 14 9 12 23 18 [23] 53.0
17. 21   USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club 28 21 8 12 14 [28] 55.0
18. 48   USA 855 855 Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon 1 30 27 21 10 [30] 59.0
19. 25   USA 8422 My Horse IV Rick Dhein / Rick Rottier Northern Lake George 29 15 31 9 6 [31] 59.0
20. 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club 16 17 16 17 11 [17] 60.0
21. 09   USA 7265 More Pressure! Josh Phypers / Fritz Koopman Sandy Bay YC 18 18 21 11 17 [21] 64.0
22. 27   USA 1971 Maricota Mike Hecky / Paul Skarin Brant Beach YC 20 22 15 18 21 [22] 74.0
23. 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay 26 23 10 25 20 [26] 78.0
24. 07   USA 7939 Skibbereen Thomas Flinn / Tom Reed Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club 32 11 23 26 25 [32] 85.0
25. 26   USA 1953 TREACHERY Jack Rickard / ARTHUR BROWN RACINE 12 19 24 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 89.0
26. 24   USA 8415 8415 Nicolaus Pro / Aaron Smith CRYC 25 25 22 34/DSQ 19 [34] 91.0
27. 06   USA 7927 Dark & Stormy Blake Baade / Peter Durant LSYC 23 32 29 24 26 [32] 102.0
28. 14   USA 8215 Zip Michael Kelly / Erin Kelly Lake Sunapee Yacht Club 21 33 32 28 22 [33] 103.0
29. 10   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Henry Combs Crescent Sail Y.C. 30 28 25 27 24 [30] 104.0
30. 15   USA 8229 Amelia James Revkin / David Bolles Cottage Park YC 31 27 14 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 106.0
31. 02   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Robert Carlson Lake Sunapee 27 29 18 34/DNS 34/DNC [34] 108.0
32. 16   USA 8231 Wet Blanket Star Christopher Eldredge / Michael Miranmonti Lake Sunapee 24 20 30 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 108.0
33. 08   USA 8371 glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz 33 31 37/DNS 22 27 [37] 113.0
 
 

2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy