2016 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 2 2.0
3.   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Sjoerd Bos 3 3.0
4.   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 4 4.0
5.   320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 5 5.0
6.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 6 6.0
7.   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 7 7.0
8.   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset J 120 Bernard Evan-Wong 8 8.0
9.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 9 9.0
10.   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 12/DNS 12.0
12.   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic 12/DNS 12.0
 
CSA - Cruising
1.   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 1 1.0
2. 12   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54DS Serge Bisson 2 2.0
3.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 3 3.0
4.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 4 4.0
5.   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr 5 5.0
6.   Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan 13/DNS 13.0
7.   3200 GOOSE Saga 43 Robert Webb 13/DNS 13.0
8.   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler 13/DNS 13.0
9.   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC Sloop hendrikus Wisker 13/DNS 13.0
10.   USA 60618 Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez 13/DNS 13.0
11.   ANT 1059T Ortac First 40.7 Peter Anthony 13/RET 13.0
 
CSA - Bareboat
1. 21   Warvor Sunsail 44i Willem Ellemeet 1 1.0
2. 15   Mary Jewell Sunsail 50 Larry Caillouet 2 2.0
3. 20   ACTIFORCE - Ivoire Moorings 51 Willem Klomp 3 3.0
4. 23   Pelican Pat Moorings 45 Mike Graham 4 4.0
5. 22   Wild Irish Rose III Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 5 5.0
6. 17   Mau Bisa I Sunsail 44i Bernard Sampson 6 6.0
7. 18   JogFund Beneteau/Oceanis 50 Warwick Dunnett 7 7.0
8. 26   Bageal Sunsail 44i Koen Lindner 8 8.0
9. 24   Maitland Chambers - ZZ HULL 19 Moorings 45 Chris Parker 9 9.0
10.   Number 9 - Fine Line Sunsail 41 Ferdinand Costerman Boodt 23/DNS 23.0
11.   Squeaky Brat Sunsail 51 Arjen Mulderije 23/DNS 23.0
12. 14   Team Cape Fear - SS Hull 907 Sunsail 47 Bob Cowen 23/DNS 23.0
13. 25   Team Reflex Systems - Wind Shadow Sunsail 51 Jan Ickx 23/DNS 23.0
14.   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41 Alberto Borin 23/DNS 23.0
15. 10   Jasper Beneteau 46 Nicholas Ward 23/DNS 23.0
16.   Amphitrite Moorings 48 / Beneteau 48 Dan Murphy 23/DNS 23.0
17.   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Arny Fehling 23/DNS 23.0
18.   Captain Carlo Sunsail 41 Paul Osborne 23/DNS 23.0
19.   Lady Aubrey Moorings 50 Rene van Dop 23/DNS 23.0
20.   Lazio Sunsail 41 Andy Buys 23/DNS 23.0
21.   Looby Lou Sunsail 44i Mel Bruce 23/DNS 23.0
22. 19   Snow White III Moorings 45 Gordon Brown 23/RET 23.0
 
CSA - Multihull
1. 11   Slow Motion Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 1 1.0
2.   Ten Directions Outremer 51 Glenn Davis 2 2.0
3.   GBR 50002 Curanta Cridhe Discovery 50 Thierry Simon 4/DNS 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020