2016 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival - Monohull Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   BAR 61300 Team Magnitude - Conviction TP 52 Doug Baker 2 2.0
3.   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 3 3.0
4.   320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 4 4.0
5.   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 5 5.0
6.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 6 6.0
7.   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic 7 7.0
8.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 8 8.0
9.   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset J 120 Bernard Evan-Wong 8/RDG 8.0
10.   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Eric Bos 9 9.0
11.   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 13/RET 13.0
12.   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 13/DNS 13.0
13.   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 14/DNC 14.0
 
CSA - Cruising
1.   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 1 1.0
2.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 2 2.0
3.   Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan 3 3.0
4. 12   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54DS Serge Bisson 4 4.0
5.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 5 5.0
6.   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr 6 6.0
7.   3200 GOOSE Saga 43 Robert Webb 11/DNF 11.0
8.   GBR 1059T Ortac First 40.7 Peter Anthony 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 60618 Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC Sloop hendrikus Wisker 11/DNS 11.0
11.   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler 12/DNC 12.0
 
CSA - Bareboat
1. 21   Warvor Sunsail 44i Willem Ellemeet 1 1.0
2. 15   Mary Jewell Sunsail 50 Larry Caillouet 2 2.0
3. 20   ACTIFORCE - Ivoire Moorings 51 Willem Klomp 3 3.0
4. 17   Mau Bisa I Sunsail 44i Bernard Sampson 4 4.0
5. 22   Wild Irish Rose III Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 5 5.0
6. 24   Maitland Chambers - ZZ HULL 19 Moorings 45 Chris Parker 6 6.0
7. 18   JogFund Beneteau/Oceanis 50 Warwick Dunnett 18/RET 18.0
8.   Squeaky Brat Sunsail 51 Arjen Mulderije 18/DNS 18.0
9.   Amphitrite Moorings 48 / Beneteau 48 Dan Murphy 18/DNS 18.0
10.   Captain Carlo Sunsail 41 Paul Osborne 18/DNS 18.0
11.   Looby Lou Sunsail 44i Mel Bruce 18/DNS 18.0
12.   Lazio Sunsail 41 Andy Buys 18/DNS 18.0
13. 10   Jasper Beneteau 46 Nicholas Ward 18/DNS 18.0
14.   Lady Aubrey Moorings 50 Rene van Dop 18/DNS 18.0
15.   Number 9 - Fine Line Sunsail 41 Ferdinand Costerman Boodt 18/DNS 18.0
16.   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41 Alberto Borin 18/DNS 18.0
17.   Bageal Sunsail 44i Koen Lindner 23/DNC 23.0
18.   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Arny Fehling 23/DNC 23.0
19.   Pelican Pat Moorings 45 Mike Graham 23/DNC 23.0
20. 19   Snow White III Moorings 45 Gordon Brown 23/TLE 23.0
21. 25   Team Reflex Systems - Wind Shadow Sunsail 51 Jan Ickx 23/DNC 23.0
22. 14   Team Cape Fear - SS Hull 907 Sunsail 47 Bob Cowen 23/DNC 23.0
 
 
BVI Sailing Festival - Multihull Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Multihull
1.   330M Triple Jack Trimaran Richard Wooldridge 1 1.0
2.   Ten Directions Outremer 51 Glenn Davis 2 2.0
3.   GBR 50002 Curanta Cridhe Discovery 50 Thierry Simon 3 3.0
4. 16   Wildfire Edel 35 catamaran John Hayes 4 4.0
5. 11   Slow Motion Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 5 5.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Jan/2022 @ 06:51 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Team TAZ - Sunset (USA 28920) vs request for redress 04:00PM Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022