2022 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Waukegan to Chicago Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1.0
2.   33882 Greyhound T10 Thomas Kane 2 2.0
3.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 3 3.0
4.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 4 4.0
5.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb 5 5.0
6.   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler 6 6.0
7.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 7 7.0
8.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 8 8.0
9.   USA 348 KAZE T-10 Darren and Kristina Beck 9 9.0
10.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 10 10.0
11.   410 YAHOO LS 10 Vince Camarda 11 11.0
 
J/105
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton 1 1.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 2.0
3.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 3 3.0
4.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 4 4.0
5.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 5 5.0
6.   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin 6 6.0
7.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 7 7.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 1 1.0
2.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 2 2.0
3.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 22 Ariel J 88 MICHAEL COOK 4 4.0
5.   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey/Michael Davis/Doornweerd 6 6.0
7.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 7 7.0
8.   60321 Sparrow C&C 41 TJ Shampaine 8 8.0
9.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 9 9.0
10.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 10 10.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 1 1.0
2.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jonathan Burba 5 5.0
5.   USA 52377 LEGACY C&C 110 DONALD REYNERTSON 6 6.0
6.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 7 7.0
7.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 8 8.0
8.   USA42917 Wildcard Beneteau 40.7 First Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond 12/DNC 12.0
9. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 12/DNC 12.0
10.   USA 70029 Le Reve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF 1
1. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare 2 2.0
3.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 3 3.0
4.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim Richter 4 4.0
5.   USA 61373 Blue Star Tofinou 12 James Lidbury 5 5.0
6.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 10/DNC 10.0
8.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 10/DNC 10.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 52411 KOKO LOKO 2 Beneteau First 40.7 TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 2.0
3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman 3 3.0
4.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 5/DNC 5.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 1 1.0
2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Dan OHaver 3 3.0
4.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 4 4.0
5.   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea 5 5.0
6.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt / Andy Lescohier 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 1 1.0
2.   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 2 2.0
3.   US 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz 3 3.0
4.   USA 52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 61221 Latitude Jeanneau James Pugh 5 5.0
6.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK Pearson 36 George Morrissey 6 6.0
7.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 7 7.0
8. 33   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 8 8.0
9.   USA 60455 Jasmin Dufour 405 Dave Ormesher 11/DNC 11.0
10.   50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 11/DNC 11.0
 
Double Handed
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 1.0
2.   USA85 Julia J88 Meghan O’Rourke 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg 3 3.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy