2022 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Spring Opener - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   410 YAHOO LS 10 Vince Camarda 3 3 4 2 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 5 2 2 3 4 3 19.0
4.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb 7 5 3 4 3 5 27.0
5.   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov 6 7 6 5 5 12/RET 41.0
6.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 2 4 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 49.0
7.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 4 6 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 51.0
8.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 6 4 52.0
9.   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 72.0
10.   USA 33882 Greyhound T-10 Thomas Kane 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 72.0
11.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 72.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 2 1 2 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 4 4 3 3 2 2 18.0
3.   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea 3 3 4 1 3 8/RET 22.0
4. North Sails  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 1 2 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 28.0
5.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 5 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 39.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
7. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander 1 1 2 4.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 3 1 6.0
3.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 3 2 3 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 40742 WIRED BRIAN ANGELOTTI 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 2 1 2 18.0
3.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 1 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.0
4.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 3 3 24.0
 
 
Spring Opener - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 2 8/DNC 10.0
3.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 3 8/DNC 11.0
4.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 4 8/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 5 8/DNC 13.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare 6 8/DNC 14.0
7.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 7 8/DNC 15.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 8/DNC 8.0
4.   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 2 8/DNC 10.0
6.   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J 105 Branwell Lepp 4 8/DNC 12.0
7.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 6 8/DNF 14.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims 3 1 4.0
2.   51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins 1 5/DNC 6.0
3. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl 2 5/DNC 7.0
4. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 5/NSC 5/DNC 10.0
 
Double Handed
1.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 1 2/DNC 3.0
 
PHRF Non Spinnaker
1. Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg 1 2/DNF 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022