2022 Chicago Beer Can Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1 (rating 0-78)
1.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 24/DNC 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 2 [24] [4] [2] 9.0
2.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 24/DNC 1 8 1 1 3 4 6 3 [24] [8] [6] 13.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1 10/TLE 1 24/DNC 24/DNC 2 2 2 6 [24] [24] [10] 14.0
4.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 2 4 3 2 3 4 7 5 4 [7] [5] [4] 18.0
5.   USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 24/DNC 14/DNF 24/DNC 3 4 24/DNC 6 7 5 [24] [24] [24] 39.0
6.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 5 7 24/DNC 5 11 8 [24] [24] [24] 41.0
7.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 24/DNC 3 24/DNC 7 6 24/DNC 3 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 67.0
8.   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 8 9 24/DNC 8 10 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 68.0
9.   USA42917 WILDCARD Beneteau 40.7 First Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond 5 14/DNF 10 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 24/DNC 7 [24] [24] [24] 69.0
10.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 24/DNC 5 6 9 5 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 73.0
11.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 4 6 4 12/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 74.0
12.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 24/DNC 24/DNC 7 6 24/DNC 24/DNC 10 9 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 80.0
13.   USA 70029 Le Reve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau 6 14/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 15/DNF 9 [24] [24] [24] 92.0
14.   USA 246 Northstar J/109 Team Northstar 3 14/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 4 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 93.0
15.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 3 1 [24] [24] [24] 100.0
16.   USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 10 8 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 114.0
17.   USA 229 Fryheid II Beneteau 40.7 David Kornreich 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 11 24/DNC 10 [24] [24] [24] 117.0
18.   USA 52377 LEGACY C&C 110 DONALD REYNERTSON 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 12 11 [24] [24] [24] 119.0
19.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 24/DNC 14/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 12 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 122.0
20.   USA 52477 Guppy Beneteau First 47.7 Tim Pigula 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 15/DNF 12 [24] [24] [24] 123.0
21.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Mark Olsen 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 8 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 128.0
22.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 24/DNC 14/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 134.0
23.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] [24] 144.0
 
Spinnaker 2 (rating 79-99)
1.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,John,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Westbrook,Karaitis 1 1 1 3 4 15/DNC 2 1 1 [15] [4] [3] 7.0
2.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 2 8 3 5 8 1 1 15/DNC 2 [15] [8] [8] 14.0
3.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 15/DNC 5 2 4 1 15/DNC 5 4 3 [15] [15] [5] 19.0
4.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 3 4 8/OCS 5 5 2 7 3 7 [8] [7] [7] 22.0
5.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 15/DNC 2 4 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 5 6 [15] [15] [15] 23.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 15/DNC 6 5 8 7 3 3 2 5 [15] [8] [7] 24.0
7.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 4 7 15/DNC 6 2 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 4 [15] [15] [15] 29.0
8.   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch 5 10 6 7 9 15/DNC 9 6 8 [15] [10] [9] 41.0
9.   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin 15/DNC 13/DNF 15/DNC 1 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 65.0
10.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 15/DNC 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 7 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 69.0
11.   29 Hokey Smoke J 105 Richard Stearns 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 78.0
12.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 78.0
13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 15/DNC 13/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 81.0
14.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
 
Spinnaker 3 (rating>99)
1.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 17/DNC 4 17/DNC 4 2 17/DNC 4 2 4 [17] [17] [17] 20.0
2.   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 17/DNC 3 2 5 9 1 5 6 5 [17] [9] [6] 21.0
3.   345 Out of the Blue T Ten George Jackowiec 17/DNC 1 3 17/DNC 8 17/DNC 3 4 3 [17] [17] [17] 22.0
4.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 1 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 1 [17] [17] [17] 24.0
5.   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 8 5 4 1 17/DNC 6 [17] [17] [17] 27.0
6.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS10 Stephen Pratt 17/DNC 7 17/DNC 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 1 2 [17] [17] [17] 32.0
7.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 17/DNC 12/DNF 5 2 4 17/DNC 6 5 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 34.0
8.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 1 2 6 9 17/DNC 2 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 37.0
9.   23712 Blizzard T10 Warren Udelson 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 3 3 9 9 7 [17] [17] [17] 38.0
10.   USA 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 17/DNC 8 4 6 6 17/DNC 8 8 10 [17] [17] [10] 40.0
11.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HorenKamp 2 9 7 17/DNC 7 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 8 [17] [17] [17] 44.0
12.   34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 17/DNC 5 17/DNC 11 11 17/DNC 7 7 9 [17] [17] [17] 50.0
13. 33   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 17/DNC 6 8 10 10 17/DNC 10 10 11 [17] [17] [11] 54.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  15609 Kirb Alert Kirby Hayes / Keys 17/DNC 10 10/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 88.0
15.   USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 102.0
16.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 102.0
 
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 1 8 11/DNC 2 2 2 2 5 1 [11] [8] [5] 10.0
2.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 11/DNC 2 2 3 1 3 1 3 6 [11] [6] [3] 12.0
3. North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 3 5 11/DNC 1 5 1 5 8 2 [11] [8] [5] 17.0
4.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 2 3 1 5 4 4 3 4 7 [7] [5] [4] 17.0
5.   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 J & J, A Sailing Company 4 11/DNF 5 7 6 5 4 9 4 [11] [9] [7] 28.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 2 5 [11] [11] [11] 29.0
7.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau FIRST 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 11/DNC 9 4 10/DNF 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 3 [11] [11] [11] 30.0
8. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 5 6 3 6 7 11/DNC 7 7 9 [11] [9] [7] 34.0
9.   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Cristina & Silviu Petrea 6 4 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 8 [11] [11] [11] 45.0
10.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 54.0
 
Turbo / Turbo JAM
1.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 1 1 3/DNC 1 2 2 [3] [3] [3] 8.0
2. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 1 1 [3] [3] [3] 10.0
 
Jib and Main (>0)
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 17/DNC 2 3 11/DNF 1 1 17/DNC 1 2 1 [17] [17] [11] 11.0
2.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 1 1 2 1 3 5 2 3 3 2.5 [5] [3] [3] 12.5
3.   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 2 4 1 11/DNF 5 2 3 4 4 4 [11] [5] [4] 20.0
4.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 2 6 17/DNC 2 1 2.5 [17] [17] [17] 32.5
5.   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 4 5 4 17/DNC 17/DNC 4 5 7 7 7 [17] [17] [7] 36.0
6.   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11/DNF 4 3 1 17/DNC 6 6 [17] [17] [17] 48.0
7.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger 17/DNC 3 17/DNC 11/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 4 5 5 5 [17] [17] [17] 50.0
8.   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 11/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 6 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 88.0
9.   42746 Sling Shot Sabre 38 MK II Terry Litz 17/DNC 6 17/DNC 11/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 102.0
10.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 6 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 108.0
11.   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 8 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 110.0
12.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 119.0
13.   USA 50958 Denne X-Yachts Peter Ackerman 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 119.0
14.   USA 16713 Escorpión Borracho Coronado 34 Anthony Halawith 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 119.0
15.   N/A La Petite Mort Beneteau 285 Colin Mackintosh 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 119.0
16.   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 119.0
 
Green Division
1.   USA 52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 1 2/DNF 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 [2] [2] [2] 6.0
2. 2532 Other  USA 15027 No Rules Catalina 22 wing keel Ralph/Dave Hanses/DePaulo 3/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3/RET 3/DNF 4 [8] [8] [8] 29.0
3.   29 Puffin Tanzer 29 gary daggett 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 [8] [8] [8] 36.0
4.   4854 Radio Flyer Catalina 27 TR John Novembre 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 [8] [8] [8] 41.0
5.   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 42.0
6.   3757 Alydar Catalina 27 Lucas Rodgers 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 42.0
7.   N/A Lone Wolf Catalina 27 Umut Soysal 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9 [9] [8] [8] 48.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy