2016 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
St. Thomas International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1. 1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2. 113   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 2 3 2 2 2 2   13.0
3. 3   USA 61180 Tschuss MAT 1180 Christian Zugel 3 2 3 3 3 3   17.0
4. 5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 4 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS   32.0
5. 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 6/DNS   34.0
 
CSA 2
1. 14   USA 52902 Team Magnitude - El Ocaso J 122 Doug Baker 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2. 12   USA 52956 Corr's Lite Racing King 40 Peter Corr 2 2 2 3 2 2   13.0
3. 16   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha / José Faria 3 3 3 2 3 3   17.0
4. 17   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting on Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic 4 4 4 4 4 8/DNS   28.0
5. 15   GBR 9051T Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Antony 8/DNS 5 5 5 5 8/DNF   36.0
6.   FRA 9001 Zampano Bordeaux 60 Jean Paul Laval 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS   48.0
7.   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS   48.0
 
CSA 3
1. 26 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 2 1 3 2 1   10.0
2. 11   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 2 1 2 2 4 4   15.0
3. 25   AHO 29 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 3/RDG 4 6 1 1 3   18.0
4. 29   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 3 3 3 5 3 2   19.0
5. 27   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 7/DNF 7/DNS 4 4 5 7/DNS   34.0
6. 28   USA 41 Bad Monkey Beneteau 10r Mike Royer 4 7/RET 5 6 7/DNS 7/DNS   36.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1. 52   USA 50007 Affinity Swan 48 Jack Desmond 1 2 2 2 1 1   9.0
2. 60   USA 53525 Bella Vela Swan 53 Claudia Nicolow 4 1 1 1 2 3   12.0
3. 53 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 Kevin Gregory 5 3 4 4 5 2   23.0
4. 55   PUR 470 Cachondo Hanse 455 Jose Teixidor 6 4 3 3 3 11/DNF   30.0
5.   PR 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Aaron Gardner 3 6 7 6 4 4   30.0
6. 58   IVB 123 Girasoli Jeanneau 40 Sun Odyssey Keith LiGreci 2 5 5 5 11/DNS 11/DNS   39.0
7. 57   8675309 Cheeky Monkey Beneteau 39 Craig Hassey 8 8 6 7 6 5   40.0
8. 54   ISV 364 Nauticayenne Catalina 30 Antonio F. Sanpere 7 7 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS   55.0
9. 56   Moriah Columbia MKII Shawn Widerski 9 11/DNF 9 8 11/DNS 11/DNS   59.0
10. 61   53CN Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 12/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS   67.0
 
 
One Design Division
Gunboats
1. 64   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 3/DNF 3/DNS 1 1 1 1   10.0
2. 65   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert Alexander 1 1 2 2 2 2   10.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 McKenna 1 1   2.0
2.   ISV 110667 Totally Hobie 16 Robert Hunter 2 9/DNF   11.0
3.   USA 113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
4.   ISV 306 Whiplash Falcon F-16 TBD TBD 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
5.   USA 692 Timco Nacra F-18 Kevin Raymond 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
6.   USA 0340 CrossFit Koolaid Prindle 19 Oliver Shanklin 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
7.   USA 110619 Save Coral Bay Hobie 16 Tommy Kozyn 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
8.   USA 11 Blame it on Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
 
 
STIR - Turtleback Rock Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 35   ISV 8 Bill T. IC 24 Christian Rosenberg 1 2 1 4 1 1 6 1 4 4 1 1 2   29.0
2. 41   ISV 81 Stinger IC 24 Jens Hookanson 4 1 2 5 5 4 3 3 2 1 5 3 1   39.0
3. 32   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González 2 3 3 1 2 2 1 4 3 5 4 4 5   39.0
4. 38   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 14/DSQ 6 4 2 4 3 4 2 1 3 3 2 3   51.0
5. 37   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 3 4 5 3 3 5 2 5 6 2 6 5 4   53.0
6. 39   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres 8 7 6 6 6 6 7 6 5 6 2 6 6   77.0
7. 40   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams 6 8 14/RET 8 8 8 9 7 7 7 7 8 8   105.0
8. 31   IVB 10 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 9 7 7 5 8 8 8 8 7 7   116.0
9. 34   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean 10 9 7 14/DNS 10 9 11 9 14/DNS 9 9 9 14/DNF   134.0
10. 36   IVB 105 Lord Charlton IC 24 Sam Morrell 5 5 9 7 9 14/DNS 8 10 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   137.0
11. 30   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut 7 10 8 14/DNF 11 10 10 11 9 10 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   142.0
12. 33   ISV 21 Roundabout IC 24 William McConnell 9 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   177.0
13. 42   ISV 2 Kate IC 24 Sarah Swan 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   182.0
 
VX One
1. 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts 1 1 1 4 3 2 3 [4] 11.0
2. 175   USA 175 Calvin Ball VX One Jeff Eiber 2 3 4 3 2 3 1 [4] 14.0
3. 164   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Justin Howard 7 2 3 2 1 4 4 [7] 16.0
4. 128   AUS 146 Finger of the Beast VX One Michael James 4 5 5 5 5 1 2 [5] 22.0
5. 122   AUS 186 Australia II VX One Andrew York 3 4 6 1 4 12/OCS 6 [12] 24.0
6. 132   USA 132 Matadora VX One Charles (Toro) Goodrich 6 7 7 12/DNF 6 5 5 [12] 36.0
7. 111   USA 111 Milkoway VX One Paulo Milko 9 6 8 6 7 7 7 [9] 41.0
8. 145   USA 145 Szforzando VX One Don Winston 5 8 2 12/DNS 12/DNS 6 12/DNF [12] 45.0
9. 166   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford 8 9 9 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 62.0
10. 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 7 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 67.0
11. 196   USA 196 My Sharona VX One George Gamble 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF [12] 72.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Dec/2018 @ 08:26 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Team Island Water World (SXM 1) vs Redress vs. RC or protest vs. Class CSA 3 05:15PM Closed Redress granted - avg pts for all other races
2. Stinger (ISV 13) vs request for redress 04:50PM Closed redress denied
3. 1 Boat Drinks (ISV 1) vs Cachondo (PUR 71) Sailing the course 05:35PM Closed Cachondo is DSQ
4. 3 Smile and Wave (PUR 11) vs Red Dog (ISV 11) Red Dog RET Closed Red Dog RET
5. 4 Ventaneiro 3 (BRA 2505) vs Corr's Lite Racing (USA 52956) rule 10 05:00PM Closed protest dismissed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Cardow Jewelers Cruzan Rum Presidente Beer Glazers
Moorings Sunsail   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018