2022 Hospice Cup XLI
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Area 1 Racing
One Design Division
J/22
1.   933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell 3 2 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 1013 No Name Given J 22 Gregory Urban 2 3 3 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 25.0
 
Snipe
1.   USA 30629 Severence Snipe Gavin OHare 1 1 3 1 5 11.0
2.   usa 31313 Old Folks Boogie Snipe Lisa Pline 2 4 2 2 1 11.0
3.   30928 NA Snipe Bryan Fishback 4 2 1 4 2 13.0
4.   usa 29682 Lizzie snipe Bryan Stout 3 3 4 3 3 16.0
5.   3086 FYYAPOS Snipe Travis Tucker 5 5 7/RET 7/OCS 4 28.0
6.   30473 - Snipe Cole Amaral 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 1 3 2 2 5 13.0
2.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 6 2 1 5 1 15.0
3.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 2 1 4 7 2 16.0
4.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 7 4 3 3 4 21.0
5.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith 4 6 5 4 3 22.0
6.   427 Brilliant H 20 Kenneth Appleton 5 7 7 1 6 26.0
7.   704 Despacoto Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes 3 5 6 6 7 27.0
8.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Holger Hinsch 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
Melges 15
1.   USA 303 Wild Child Melges 15 Henry Filter 3 2 4 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 371 2 Toasty Melges 15 Zack Kelchner 1 3 1 3 5 13.0
3.   USA 370 Snipe Hunter Melges 15 William Alex Stout 5 4 2 1 3 15.0
4.   USA 393 Between the Sheets Melges 15 Madeleine Schroeher 4 1 3 4 4 16.0
5.   USA 125 Boss Hog Melges 15 Sean Harr 2 5 5 5 2 19.0
6.   USA 132 Church Key Melges 15 Chris Chadwick 6 6 6 6 6 30.0
7. 408   USA 408 Evie Melges 15 Ron Steele 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
 
 
Area 2 Racing
One Design Division
Hospice Class
1.   4019 Cricket Bristol 40 Matt White 1 1.0
2.   83381 Pleiades Sabre 402 Vicki Saporta 2 2.0
3.   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo 3 3.0
4.   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski 4 4.0
5.   1478 Halcyon sloop Catalina MkII Michael Ruff 5 5.0
 
Cal 25
1.   1569 Fahrve Cal 25 Alisa Finney 1 1.0
2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 2 2.0
3.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Fred Atwood 3 3.0
4.   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers 4 4.0
5.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 5 5.0
 
 
ORRez Division
CRCA
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2. Other  CS34 LEGACY CS34 Philip Maiese 2 2.0
3.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1 1.0
2.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 2 2.0
3.   63 Valhalla 2 J/80 Bo Darlington 3 3.0
4.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 4 4.0
5.   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 5 5.0
6.   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 2/C Luke Meotell 6 6.0
7.   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 1/C Jake Kiggans 7 7.0
8. 315   USA 315 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 10/DNC 10.0
9. 219   Uni 219 Nitrous Viper 640 earl chambers 10/DNC 10.0
 
PHRF B/C
1.   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 1 1.0
2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 2 2.0
3. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne DeGraw Fettus 3 3.0
 
CHESSS - Non Spin
1.   13682 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone 1 1.0
2.   USA 192 Resilient Alerion Express Robert Spann 3/DNC 3.0
 
PHRF N A/B
1.   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 1 1.0
2.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 2 2.0
3.   USA 33158 Valhalla J/35 Valhalla Sailing 3 3.0
4.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 4 4.0
5.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF NC
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 1.0
2.   USA 2532 ROO J24 Bradford Young 2 2.0
3.   USA 4010 Rhea J-24 Stephen Grimm 3 3.0
4. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 4 4.0
5.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 5 5.0
6.   8 NautiGirl Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK Michael Falk 6 6.0
7.   22567 Saga C&C 34 James Kutscher 8/DNC 8.0
 
 
Area 3 Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 5 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 7 2 3 12.0
4.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 4 6 4 14.0
5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 2 4 9 15.0
6.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 3 5 7 15.0
7.   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds 8 7 10 25.0
8.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 6 8 12 26.0
9.   USA 215 Constellation J105 2/C Rowan Suarez 9 9 8 26.0
10.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 12 12 5 29.0
11.   USA 586 Dreadnought J105 2/C Pat Fisher 13 11 6 30.0
12.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 11 10 11 32.0
13.   USA 676 Avenger J105 2/C Nate Bramwell 10 13 13 36.0
14.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 14 15/RET 15/DNC 44.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy