2022 Coastal Classic
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Coastal Classic Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spin 1
1.   USA USA 404 Invicta Farr 400 George Collins 1 1.0
2.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 2 2.0
3.   212 Fantastica Melges 32 Tom Davis 3 3.0
4.   51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 4 4.0
5.   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF - Spin 2
1.   225 Flatline J 105 Jason Swan 1 1.0
2.   498 Snow Bird J 105 Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley 2 2.0
3.   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 3 3.0
4.   60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 4 4.0
5.   51898 Bright Side Beneteau 36.7 Ian Scotland, Bill Gladstone, Michael Vagell 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Spin 3
1.   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 1 1.0
2.   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 2 2.0
3.   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 3 3.0
4.   126 Savage J27 Pat Collins 4 4.0
5.   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne or John Hannan 5 5.0
6.   93746 MARA X 332 Benjamin Baker 6 6.0
7. 00 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spin 4 (Sonar/J22)
1.   404 Boiling Point Sonar Thad Ozyck & Eric Davidson 1 1.0
2.   7 I Got Mine J22 Carter Gowrie 2 2.0
3.   686 Got Rolled? Sonar Peter Berdon 3 3.0
4.   USA 478 Fuzzy Logic Sonar Lee Andrews & Charlie McClure 4 4.0
5.   475 makes wide right turns SONAR James English 5 5.0
6.   USA 578 gang way J 24 Ed Becker 6 6.0
7.   505 Ouch Sonar zeno chicarilli 7 7.0
8.   USA 701 Sonar Chip Machand 8 8.0
9.   389 Ngare Seru Sonar Charles Dear 9 9.0
10.   9 Pegasus II J22 Christopher Johnson 10 10.0
11.   USA 10 throttle back J22 scott peck 11 11.0
12.   32 Jabili II J 22 Mark Cockett 12 12.0
13.   91 Haleakala Sonar David Whitney 13 13.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spin
1.   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 1 1.0
2.   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 2 2.0
3.   51503 Dulcinea Tripp 36 Benjamin Danker 3 3.0
4. 03   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 4 4.0
5. 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 5 5.0
6.   357 Otter COLGATE 26 Frank Keil 6 6.0
7.   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 7 7.0
8.   USA 524466 IMP Beneteau 36.7 Daphne and Michael Byrne 8 8.0
9.   31805 Lucia Ericson 36 RH Rod Cross 9 9.0
10.   10 Mar ah time Alerion 33 Richard Weissmann 10 10.0
11.   10247 Genesis II Ranger 26-1 Richard DiNardo 12/DNF 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy