2022 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Black Rock YC Junior Big Boat Team 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 5 11/DNS 44.0
2.   4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin 1 3 2 2 3 4 4 5 10/DNS 11/DNS 3 5 2 3 58.0
3.   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 8/DNS 1 1 1 6 5 3 1 5 2 11/DNS 4 3 11/RET 62.0
4.   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 2 1 10/DNS 4 2 11/DNS 1 1 1 1 63.0
5. 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt 9/DNS 2 3 9/DNS 1 3 2 3 1 11/DNS 7 3 11/DNS 4 69.0
6.   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 4 2 1 2 3 1 2 2 11/DNS 2 70.0
7.   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R dan delannoy 3 4 5 4 10/DNS 6 5 8 7 5 6 6 4 6 79.0
8.   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 4 5 4 7 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 4 4 5 11/DNS 8 11/DNS 94.0
9.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 2 6 6 6 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 9 6 7 4 11/DNS 7 5 96.0
10.   40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 10/DNF 10/TLE 10/DNS 7 10/DNF 3 11/DNS 7 6 7 113.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 Thomas Herrmann / David Raymond 2 3 1 2 1 1 9/DNS 3 1 4 1 1 1 2 32.0
2.   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 9/DNS 2 2 9/DNS 2 2 9/DNS 4 5 1 2 3 3 3 56.0
3.   USA 0360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton 3 1 4 9/DNF 9/DNS 3 1 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 63.0
4.   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 1 4 3 9/DNF 4 4 9/DNS 6 10/DNS 6 6 6 2 7 77.0
5.   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson 4 5 5 1 3 5 2 8 7 7 7 7 10/DNS 6 77.0
6.   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 1 2 2 3 5 4 1 81.0
7.   USA 84 Triton Tartan 35-2 Mike Sullivan 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 2 3 3 4 2 10/DNS 4 98.0
8.   111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 6 3 9 8 10/TLE 10/TLE 10/DNS 7 9 113.0
9.   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 6 8 8 10/DNF 6 8 116.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022