2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1.   USA T1 Ollie Gougeon 35 John Thomas 1 5 6.0
2.   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 1 1 3 6/DNC 3/DNF 2 1 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 67.0
3.   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 5/DNC 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 1 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 1 79.0
4.   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 5/DNC 6/DNC 2 6/DNC 2 6/DNS 2/DNF 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 3 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 88.0
5.   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 104.0
6.   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 119.0
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1. 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 1 1 1 3 2 1 3 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 4 2 7/DNC 2 1 7/DNF 60.0
2.   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 5 1 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 7/DNC 1 3 1 67.0
3.   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 2 3 3 4 4 4 2 2 3.5 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 6 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 2 74.5
4.   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 7/DNC 2 2 1 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 3 92.0
5.   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 4 7/DNC 3.5 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 4 4 94.5
6. North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 7/DNS 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNC 114.0
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1.   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 3 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 77.0
2.   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 2 3 4 8/DNS 4 4 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 2 1 9/DNC 2 3 3 77.0
3.   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 1 3 3 3 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 4 2 9/DNC 1 1 1 78.0
4.   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 2 1 2 2 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 4 2 91.0
5.   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 8/DNC 2 8/DNS 5 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 6 5 9/DNC 4 5 4 107.0
6.   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 4 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 120.0
7. 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 1 2 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 128.0
8.   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 8/DNC 4 5 8/DNS 5 5 6 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 134.0
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1.   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 2 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 63.0
2.   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 6/DNC 4 2 2 3 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 1 1 7/DNC 1 3 2 64.0
3. 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 5 3 4 1 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 2 2 7/DNC 2 2 3 72.0
4.   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 1 1 3 5 2 3 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 4 86.0
5.   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 3 2 7/DNC 3 4 4 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 105.0
6.   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 119.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy