2022 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division A
1.   USA 151 OUTLIER Botin 55 Harvey Jones 3 1 4.0
2. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 1 3 4.0
3.   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 61124 She's No Lady J 121 Robert Littleton 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 121 DOUBLE DOWN Henderson 30 TEAM SAIL LAST 5 4 9.0
6.   UAE 100 CORBEAU FARR 400 Richard Egan 8/DNS 7/DNS 15.0
 
Division B
1.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 56 Red Shift Figaro Massachusetts Maritime Academy 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 3 2 5.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 181 Summer Rules J/109 connor haugh 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 61584 Lokahi Jeanneau SO440 Curt Steenstra 5 6/DNF 11.0
 
Division C
1.   USA 486 Maji Moto J 105 Scott Bender 1 4 5.0
2.   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 2 3 5.0
3.   162 Here Comes The Sun Olson Kevin McCoole 5 1 6.0
4.   USA 33007 Stern Lecture Quest 33 Andrew seguin 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 298 Expedient Pearson 32 Stephen Lamb 3 6 9.0
6.   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler & Marissa De Souter 4 7 11.0
7.   USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 7 5 12.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy C&C 110 James Glynn 10/DNS 10/DNS 20.0
9.   USA 5 eMOTION e 33 Benjamin Weber 10/DNS 10/DNS 20.0
 
Division D
1.   USA 41880 KAOS Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 1 1 2.0
2.   8 Summer wind beneteau oceanis Citrus Yacht Racing 6 3 9.0
3.   USA 7 Summer Fun Sloop Karl Feitelberg 4 5 9.0
4.   USA 3 Summer Star Jeanneau Rodrigo Fernandez 5 6 11.0
5.   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 8 4 12.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 33751 Resilience J 35 Olwen Huxley 11/DNF 2 13.0
7.   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 2 11/DNF 13.0
8.   6 Summer Music Oceanis 41.1 Kevin Loughran 3 11/DNF 14.0
9.   US 45 Constellation Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Alex Mallari 7 11/DNS 18.0
10.   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau 50 tim keohan 11/DNS 11/DNS 22.0
 
Division E
1.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MKk11 Sheridan Carey 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 61586 Zenda Nordic 40 Marc Fater 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 4 2 6.0
4.   9 Summer Dreams Oceanis 41.1 Steven Rawlings 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 207 Ithaki Jeanneau 36i Denis Yannatos 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 1 Summer Magic Oceanis 41.1 Orest Bauer 5 10/DNF 15.0
7.   4 Endless Summer Oceanis 41.1 Scott Neagle 7 10/DNF 17.0
8.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 8 10/DNS 18.0
9.   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 10/DNS 10/DNS 20.0
 
Division F
1.   531 MOJO J 30 Garry Blank 1 1 2.0
2.   141 Shannon Cal 33 william brossi 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 200 Quintessa Sabre 362 Scott Shucher 3 4 7.0
4. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 2 6 8.0
5.   USA 3782 Breezing Up Beneteau 373 Roy Catignani 5 3 8.0
6.   259 Heat'er Up J/30 Ryan Scudder 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 1776 Defender Dufour 390 Martha Kristian 7 11/DNF 18.0
8.   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 8 11/DNS 19.0
9.   USA USA 61583 Pegasus Hallberg Rassy 49 Michael Hedges 9 11/DNS 20.0
10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating 11/DNF 11/DNS 22.0
 
Division G
1.   777 Le Petite Bateau Pearson 30 William Riley 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Burns Ferguson White 1 4 5.0
3.   4644 Wind Seeker Catalina 30 michael dupin 2 3 5.0
4.   145 Olivia Vanguard 33 Andrew Dunne 7 2 9.0
5.   1106 Ringaroga Catalina 320 Cesar Brea 4 9/DNF 13.0
6.   USA 14 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley 5 9/DNS 14.0
7.   2323 Bache' Cal 28 Farhad Aminpour 6 9/DNF 15.0
8.   1230 DEFIANCE Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Eric Mongeau 9/DNF 9/DNF 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022