2015 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
A Sail (60 - 300)
Beneteau First 36.7
C&C 35
Cal 25
Crescent
Express 27
J 120
PHRF 1 (60 and Lower)
PHRF 2 (63 - 99)
PHRF 3 (102 - 150)
PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
C&C 35
1.
USA 5133
Regardless
C&C 35 Mk I
Daniel Padilla
1
1.0
2.
USA 10380
Siochail
C&C 35 Mk I
Brian Geraghty
2
2.0
3.
USA 11166
Shamrock
C&C 35 Mk I
David R. Keys
3
3.0
PHRF 3 (102 - 150)
1.
USA 22391
No Rebase
T-10
Ralph Richards
1
1.0
PHRF 2 (63 - 99)
1.
USA 25475
Northern Spy
Dufour 45E
Steigenga
1
1.0
2.
USA 416
Windshadow
J 105
Bruce Murphy
2
2.0
3.
USA 251
Phoenix
J 109
a Hamilton
3
3.0
4.
USA 1
Canadian Racer
LS 30
Salter
4
4.0
5.
USA 15004
Fast Tango
North American 40
Tim Prophit
5
5.0
6.
USA 43828
Falcon
J 35
Ed Bayer
6
6.0
7.
USA 168
Phanton
J 100
Balsley
7
7.0
8.
USA 25531
Pandora
Bauermiester 31
Lindsay Horvat
8
8.0
PHRF 1 (60 and Lower)
1.
USA 35009
Chico 2
1D35
Jim Weyand
1
1.0
2.
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Brad Kimmel
2
2.0
3.
USA 35427
Epic
Beneteau 42s7
Ray & Winnie Adams
3
3.0
4.
USA 7145
Vortices
J 145
Chris Saxton
4
4.0
5.
USA 40025
Solution
Farr 40
Bill Francis
5
5.0
6.
USA 31377
Blitz
Peterson 43
Larry Soutar
6
6.0
7.
USA 22077
Eagle One
S&S 46
Timothy LaRiviere
8
/
DNF
8.0
Beneteau First 36.7
1.
09
USA 143
Manitou
Beneteau First 36.7
John C. Burke
1
1.0
2.
USA 90
Legend
Beneteau First 36.7
Todd Jones
2
2.0
J 120
1.
USA 25439
Victrix 3
J 120
Curt Kime
1
1.0
2.
USA 25363
Flyin' Irish
J 120
William Bresser
2
2.0
3.
USA 50666
J Hawker
J 120
Dave Sandlin
3
3.0
4.
USA 25999
Night Moves
J 120
Henry Mistele
4
4.0
5.
USA 25497
Carinthia
J 120
Frank Kern
5
5.0
6.
USA 25329
Nauti Boyz
J 120
Ed Vermet
6
6.0
7.
USA 35007
Advantage
Finot FC12
John Vermeulen
7
7.0
8.
USA 5455
FUNTECH Racing
J 120
Charlie Hess
9
/
DNF
9.0
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Crescent
1.
USA 16
Utopia
Crescent
David Hume
1
1.0
Cal 25
1.
USA 466
Patriot
Cal 25
John/Tracy McAllister
1
1.0
2.
USA 5633
Clytie
Cal 25
Dale Marshall
2
2.0
3.
USA 1496
Whitefang
Cal 25
John Harper
3
3.0
4.
USA 758
Never Alone
Cal 25
Ross Nuechterlein
4
4.0
5.
USA 1498
Forty-two
Cal 25
Dave Simon
5
5.0
6.
USA 1062
FRUNOBULAX
Cal 25
Patrick J. Cazabon
6
6.0
7.
USA 1084
Solvo
Cal 25
James Morphew
8
/
DNC
8.0
Express 27
1.
USA 108
AirForce
Express 27
Shirley Fortune
1
1.0
2.
USA 62
Das Boot
Express 27
Harald Kolter
2
2.0
3.
USA 107
Lorax
Express 27
Ralph Deeds
3
3.0
PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)
1.
USA 5224
Courage
Morgan 35
Spencer Channell
1
1.0
2.
USA 422
Albacore
S&S Pilot 33
Rich Marsh
2
2.0
3.
USA 5333
Zubenelgenubi
Cal 30
W Keydel
3
3.0
4.
USA 15790
Defiant
Morgan 27
Frank Fitzpatrick
4
4.0
5.
USA 952
Seawise
Bristol 27
W Weiss
5
5.0
6.
USA 1084
One Too Many
Thunderbird
a Renaud
6
6.0
7.
USA 2751
Windward
Catalina 27
Kristin Schultes
7
7.0
A Sail (60 - 300)
1.
USA 148
Ariel
Tartan 33
Mark Aitken
1
1.0
2.
USA 40740
Brandilee
X 402
Steve Nadeau
2
2.0
3.
USA 6846
Irish Mist
Morgan 42
Dave Spears
3
3.0
4.
USA 15152
Limerick
S2 10.3
Darrell Cope
4
4.0
5.
USA 51
Xcessive
C&C 110
Warren Roosen
5
5.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy