2022 Colors Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Buoy Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 2 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak 2 1 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 7 3 2 5 17.0
4.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun 5 4 4 4 17.0
5.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 3 8 6 6 23.0
6.   USA 403 The Wild Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb 8 6 9 3 26.0
7.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 6 5 11 7 29.0
8.   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov 11 7 5 9 32.0
9.   USA 33882 Greyhound T-10 Thomas Kane 9 9 7 8 33.0
10.   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler 4 10 8 12 34.0
11.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 10 11 10 11 42.0
12.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 13/DNC 13/DNC 12 10 48.0
 
Buoy J/88
1. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 4 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg 3 11 3 3 20.0
4.   USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek 6 4 6 5 21.0
5.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 2 8 5 9 24.0
6.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell 8 6 7 4 25.0
7.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian 11 7 4 7 29.0
8.   USA 93 Spray J88 Robbie Lowrance 9 5 8 8 30.0
9.   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 10 3 9 10 32.0
10.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 5 10 11 6 32.0
11.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 7 9 10 11 37.0
12. North Sails  USA 22 Ariel J 88 MICHAEL COOK 13 14/TLE 12 12 51.0
13.   USA 82 Bravo Zulu J 88 Bob Garlinghouse 12 12 14/DNF 14/DNC 52.0
 
Buoy J/105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 3 3 1 5 12.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton 5 2 5 2 14.0
3.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 4 8 3 1 16.0
4.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 6 5 2 3 16.0
5.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 2 6 4 4 16.0
6. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 1 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 22.0
7.   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin 7 4 6 6 23.0
8.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 8 7 8 7 30.0
9.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 8 35.0
 
Buoy Beneteau 36.7
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 1 3 1 1 1 7.0
2. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 1 4 9 3 19.0
3.   usa 101 erizo de mar ben36.7 antoni czupryna 5 5 2 3 6 21.0
4.   USA119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 James Clouser 3 4 5 5 4 21.0
5.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 7 2 6 4 7 26.0
6.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau FIRST 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 10 14/UFD 3 2 8 37.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 8 6 10 8 5 37.0
8.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 11 9 7 6 9 42.0
9.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 6 14/DNF 8 13 2 43.0
10. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 13 7 9 7 12 48.0
11.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 4 14/UFD 11 10 10 49.0
12.   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman 9 8 13 11 13 54.0
13.   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea 12 14/UFD 12 12 11 61.0
 
 
Buoy Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy J/109
1.   USA 246 Northstar J/109 Team Northstar 5 1 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 1 10/DNF 1 2 14.0
3.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray 2 2 2 9 15.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 7 4 5 4 20.0
5.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 8 6 4 3 21.0
6. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 3 5 8 6 22.0
7.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 4 3 9 7 23.0
8.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 6 7 6 8 27.0
9.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 9 8 7 5 29.0
 
Buoy J/111
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer 3 2 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 2 3 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 4 4 4 4 16.0
 
Buoy Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander 4 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 1 3 2 3 9.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 4 3 2 11.0
4.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan /Brian Goldman 3 2 5 4 14.0
5.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 5 5 4 5 19.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Buoy PHRF ToT – Spinnaker
1.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 3 2 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 4 4 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 2 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 17.0
5.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 5 5 4 4 18.0
 
 
Distance (Starts Circle 2) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance PHRF - Shorthanded
1.   USA 492 Sea-U J/105 Brian Crabb 1 1.0
2.   USA 48006 REJECT 1D48 Matthew Rubsam 2 2.0
 
Distance PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 1 1.0
2.   USA 52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 2 2.0
3.   USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 4/DNF 4.0
 
Distance PHRF – Jib and Main
1.   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn 2/DNC 2.0
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 1 (Less than 0)
1. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 1 1.0
2.   USA 61529 Trompe Le Monde Farr 11s Mark Teborek 2 2.0
3.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 4.0
5.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 5 5.0
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 2 (0-36)
1.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 1 1.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2.0
3.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 3 3.0
4.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 4 4.0
5.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 5 5.0
6.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 6 6.0
7.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 7 7.0
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 3 (37-79)
1.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 1 1.0
2.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 2 2.0
3.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Mark Olsen 3 3.0
4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 4 4.0
5.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 5 5.0
6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 6 6.0
7.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 7 7.0
8.   USA 70029 Le Reve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau 8 8.0
9.   476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse 10/DNC 10.0
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 4 (Greater than 79)
1.   33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 1 1.0
2.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 2 2.0
3.   US 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz 3 3.0
4.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 4 4.0
5.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 5 5.0
6.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 6 6.0
7.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 7 7.0
8.   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 8 8.0
9.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 9 9.0
10.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 11/DNF 11.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 02/Oct/2022 @ 11:54 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Ohana (USA 61063) vs Whisper (USA 42934) Windward/Leeward start of Race 4 04:45PM Closed Dismissed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy