2022/2023 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
2022-2023 Frostbite Series First Half Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1. 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1 1 2 [2] 3.0
2.   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick EYC 2 2 3 6 [6] 7.0
3.   1569 Fahrve Cal 25 Alisa Finney Cambridge Yacht Club 3 5/DNC 5 1 [5] 9.0
4. 4302   1649 Calienta CAL 25 steven reeves TYC 9/DNC 4 2 4 [9] 10.0
5.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller EYC, RBSA 4 3 7/DNC 5 [7] 12.0
6.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt CBYRA 8 5/DNC 6 3 [8] 14.0
7.   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers Eastport YC 5 5/DNC 4 9/DNC [9] 14.0
8.   1657 Chicken Little CAL 25 Charlie Husar AYC 6 5/DNC 7/DNC 8 [8] 18.0
9.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg SSC 7 5/DNC 7/DNC 7 [7] 19.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC 2 2   4.0
2.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky AYC 6 3   9.0
3.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC 1 10/DNC   11.0
4.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC 12/RET 1   13.0
5.   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc 3 10/DNC   13.0
6.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Hughes & Bell Carty AYC 4 10/DNC   14.0
7.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walter Mumper/Laird AYC 8 6   14.0
8.   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club 7 7   14.0
9.   427 Brilliant H 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC 5 10/DNC   15.0
10.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC 12/DNC 4   16.0
11.   344 Merlyn H 20 Ward Anderson AYC 11 5   16.0
12.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag AYC 9 8   17.0
13.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill / Brett Smith Annapolis Yacht Club 10 9   19.0
14.   328 Inconceivable Harbor 20 Mike Costello & Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club 12/DNC 10/DNC   22.0
 
J/22
1.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter AYC 3 1 1 7 [7] 5.0
2.   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club 5 3 2 2 [5] 7.0
3.   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club 2 5 7 1 [7] 8.0
4.   AYC 3 Gaynelle J/22 Molly Wilmer Annapolis Yacht Club 4 11/DNC 6/SCP 4 [11] 14.0
5.   USA 711 Big Gulp J 22 Brian Robinson / Ben Fransen Annapolis Yacht Club 1 6 8/DNC 11/DNC [11] 15.0
6.   915 Caper j-22 Denis Seynhaeve AYC 8 11/DNF 8/DNC 3 [11] 19.0
7.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 Christina Mayor Nastasi AYC 12 4 5 10 [12] 19.0
8.   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson AYC 9 7 8/DNC 5 [9] 20.0
9.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club 13/DNC 2 8/DNC 11/DNC [13] 21.0
10.   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Susan Meredith AYC 7 11/DNF 4 11/DNC [11] 22.0
11.   946 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway Eastport Yacht Club 6 8 8/DNC 9 [9] 22.0
12. 10 Quantum Sails  USA 876 Olaf J 22 Wesley Marshall / Patrick Powers Eastport Yacht Club 10 9 6 8 [10] 23.0
13.   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna AYC 18/DNC 6   24.0
14.   USA 972 All That Jazz J 22 Dany Vardi SSA 13/DNC 10 8/DNC 11/DNC [13] 29.0
15.   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray SSA 11 11/DNC 8/DNC 11/DNC [11] 30.0
16.   USA 1504 bacon boats and beers J22 Aden King AYC 13/DNC 11/DNC 8/DNC 11/DNC [13] 30.0
17.   AYC 1 Encore J22 Arthur Edwards AYC 13/DNC 11/DNC 8/DNC 11/DNC [13] 30.0
 
J/24
1.   USA 2532 ROO J24 Brad Young SSA 2 1   3.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete / Isaac Kassal / Merritt Eastport YC 1 2/DNC   3.0
3.   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow TBD 3/DNC 2/DNC   5.0
4. 37   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham Severn Sailing Association 3/DNC 2/DNC   5.0
5.   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller EastPort Yacht Club 3/DNF 2/DNC   5.0
6.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire SSA 3/DNC 2/DNC   5.0
 
J/80
1.   USA 788 More Cowbell J80 Sarah P Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club 1 6/RET 1 1 [6] 3.0
2.   USA 443 Bruh J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club 2 3 4 2 [4] 7.0
3. 92   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum AYC 4 2 2 3 [4] 7.0
4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC 5/DNC 1 5/DNC 4 [5] 10.0
5.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club 5/DNC 6/DNC 3 7/SCP [7] 14.0
6.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club 3 6/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC [7] 14.0
7.   USA 1483 Wild Horses? J80 Jim, Emily, Todd Konigsberg_Decker_Lochner AYC 10/DNC 4 5/DNC 6 [10] 15.0
8.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club 5/DNC 5 5/DNC 7/DNC [7] 15.0
9.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC 5/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC [7] 16.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Bremer, Carter, Libby Syndicate Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1 1 3 [3] 3.0
2.   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC 2 6 2 11/DNF [11] 10.0
3.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club 8 2 4 5 [8] 11.0
4.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward AYC 3 9 10/DNC 1 [10] 13.0
5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club 6 7 7 2 [7] 15.0
6.   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds AYC 5 8 6 6 [8] 17.0
7.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club 7 12/DNC 3 8 [12] 18.0
8.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC 15/DNC 5 5 9 [15] 19.0
9.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA 11 4 8 11/DNC [11] 23.0
10.   USA 402 MAYHEM J 105 Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC 4 10 10/DNC 11/DNC [11] 24.0
11.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth EYC 12 8/SCP 9 7 [12] 24.0
12.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club 15/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 4 [15] 26.0
13.   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC 9 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [12] 30.0
14.   USA 676 Avenger J105 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing 13 11 10/DNC 10 [13] 31.0
15.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt AYC 10 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [12] 31.0
16.   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andrew Cherner Annapolis Yacht Club 14 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [14] 33.0
17.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 15/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [15] 33.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy EYC 2 3 1 1 [3] 4.0
2.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson YCCSC 4 2 2 3 [4] 7.0
3.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak AYC 5 1 5 2 [5] 8.0
4.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 1 5 4 5 [5] 10.0
5.   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club 8 6 3 7 [8] 16.0
6.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC 3 10/DNC 9/DNC 6 [10] 18.0
7.   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh srsa 6 10/RET 6 8 [10] 20.0
8. 40 Quantum Sails  USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club 9 10/DNF 9/DNC 4 [10] 22.0
9.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale EYC 11 4 9/DNC 14/DNC [14] 24.0
10.   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer none 13 7 7 10 [13] 24.0
11.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club/Storm Trysail 7 10/DNC 9/DNC 14/DNC [14] 26.0
12.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough HHSA 10 8 9/DNC 11 [11] 27.0
13.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell EYC 14 10/DNC 9/DNC 9 [14] 28.0
14.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson NA 12 9 8 12 [12] 29.0
15.   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick Randolph BCYA 15 10/DNC 9/DNC 13 [15] 32.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 162 Hero Squad Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring AYC 3 1 1 1 [3] 3.0
2.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC /WRSC 1 3 5 6 [6] 9.0
3.   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom EYC 2 5/DNC 7/DNC 3 [7] 10.0
4.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC 4 5/DNC 7/DNC 2 [7] 11.0
5.   121 To The Moon Ultimate 20 Denny White AYC 10 5/DNC 2 4 [10] 11.0
6.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 US Patrtiot Sailing US Patriot Sailing 6 5/RET 4 11 [11] 15.0
7.   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden Annapolis Yacht club/Eastport Yacht Club 7 2 7/DNC 8 [8] 16.0
8.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club 16/DNC 5/RET 7/DNC 5 [16] 17.0
9. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Isaac & Nic Breen-Franklin AYC | SSA 5 5/DNC 7/DNC 9 [9] 17.0
10.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC 16/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 7 [16] 19.0
11.   USA 83060 Valhalla 3.0 J30 Valhalla Sailing Project EYC 16/DNC 5/RET 3 12 [16] 20.0
12.   41402 Valkyrie Finn 351 Scott Schmitz /Scott Graf Annapolis Yacht Club 9 5/RET 6 10 [10] 20.0
13.   USA 22567 Saga C&C 34 Jim Kutscher Whitehall Marina 8 5/DNC 7/DNC 13/DNC [13] 20.0
14.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister NA 11/DNC 4 7/DNC 13/DNC [13] 22.0
15.   USA 356 SLY jr J/70 Bob Fox AYC / SSA 11/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 13/DNC [13] 23.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jun/2024 @ 10:56 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Lekker ( 1121) vs One Love (USA 526)
Blitz (USA 122)
Valhalla 3.0 (USA 83060)
One Love and Valhalla3.0 protested for failing to sail the course Closed One Love and Valhalla retired after finishing
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy