2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Jenn Norwood/ Gina Henderson 1 2 1 4.0
2.   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen 3 1 3 7.0
3.   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler 5/DNC 4/DNC 2 11.0
4.   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter 2 4/DNC 5/DNC 11.0
5.   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins 4 3 5/DNC 12.0
6.   USA 1046 Wasabi J22 David Clinnin 5/DNC 4/DNC 4 13.0
7.   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons 5/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 14.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris 2 8 2 12.0
3.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 3 2 9 14.0
4.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 5 6 3 14.0
5.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 9 3 4 16.0
6.   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding 4 7 5 16.0
7.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 7 5 7 19.0
8.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 12 4 8 24.0
9.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 11 9 6 26.0
10.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue 6 10/RET 10 26.0
11.   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 8 10/DNC 11 29.0
12.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 10 10/DNC 12 32.0
13.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch 13/DNC 10/DNC 13/DNC 36.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 2 1 2 5.0
2.   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs 3 2 3 8.0
3.   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee 1 3 6 10.0
4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 13.0
5.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 4 4 5 13.0
6.   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere 5 5 4 14.0
7.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 19.0
 
J 105
1. 21   USA 210 Key Players J105 Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion/ Dan Mathias 2 6 2 10.0
2.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter 1 7 6 14.0
3.   USA 67 MAYHEM J105 Doug & Amy Stryker 12 2 1 15.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 5 8 20.0
5.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Warren Richter 8 10 3 21.0
6.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 3 9 10 22.0
7.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe 13 3 7 23.0
8.   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 11 8 4 23.0
9.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 14 1 15 30.0
10.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay 10 11 14 35.0
11.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 15 12 9 36.0
12.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 5 14 18 37.0
13.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 9 15 13 37.0
14.   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner 19 4 19 42.0
15.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward 6 19 17 42.0
16.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 4 22/SCP 21 47.0
17.   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen 21 17 12 50.0
18.   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff 24/DNC 22/DNC 5 51.0
19.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 18 13 23 54.0
20.   322 Juggernaut J/105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst 16 22/RET 16 54.0
21.   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch 24/DNC 20 11 55.0
22.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 20 18 22 60.0
23.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen & Brian Robinson 17 22/DSQ 24/DNC 63.0
24.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 22 22 20 64.0
25.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 23 21 24/DNC 68.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 2 3 2 7.0
2.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 1 6/DNC 1 8.0
3.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere 3 2 5/DNC 10.0
4.   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd 4 4 3 11.0
5.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 6/DNC 1 5/DNC 12.0
6.   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed 5 5 4 14.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 6 2 9.0
2.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich 4 2 3 9.0
3.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 3 8 4 15.0
4.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 5 11 1 17.0
5.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 11 1 5 17.0
6.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 2 4 15 21.0
7.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 6 3 16 25.0
8.   United States 444 Walter Johnson Harbor 20 Walter Johnson 27/DNC 27.0
9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz 10 13 8 31.0
10.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 8 15 9 32.0
11.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker 17/DNC 9 7 33.0
12.   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes 14 7 14 35.0
13.   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith 13 10 12 35.0
14.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag 9 12 16/SCP 37.0
15.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman 17/DNC 17 6 40.0
16.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper and Walt Laird 17/DNF 14 10 41.0
17.   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele 17/DNC 5 20/DNC 42.0
18.   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman 7 20/DNC 20/DNC 47.0
19.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 17/DNC 19 13 49.0
20.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton 12 20/DNC 18 50.0
21.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 16 16 20/DNC 52.0
22.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 15 18 20/DNC 53.0
23.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate 17/DNC 20/DNC 17 54.0
24.   328 Footloose Harbor 20 Michael Costello 17/DNF 20/DNC 19 56.0
25.   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD 17/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 57.0
26.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch 17/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 57.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 1 2 2 5.0
2.   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 7.0
3.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 3/DNC 4/DNC 1 8.0
4.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich 2 3 3/DNC 8.0
5.   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers 3/DNC 4/DNC 3/DNC 10.0
6.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 3/DNC 4/DNC 3/DNC 10.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King 1 2 1 4.0
2.   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy 3 4 2 9.0
3.   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler 4 1 5 10.0
4.   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber 7/DNC 3 3 13.0
5.   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley 7/DNC 5 4 16.0
6.   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus 2 7/DNC 8/DNC 17.0
7.   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith 5 7/DNC 6 18.0
8.   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis 6 6 7 19.0
9.   H61 Moon Dance H 12 1/2 Stanton Smith 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 22.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 2 2 2 6.0
2.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 5 5 1 11.0
3.   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford 8/DNC 1 3 12.0
4.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1 9/DNC 4 14.0
5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 3 3 8/DNC 14.0
6.   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 6 4 5 15.0
7.   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 4 7 6 17.0
8.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 8/DNC 6 8/DNC 22.0
9.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 7 8 7 22.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 1 4 3 8.0
2.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 7/SCP 2 1 10.0
4.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 11/DNC 1 5 17.0
5.   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell 2 11/DNC 4 17.0
6.   93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy 7 7 6 20.0
7.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson 9 5 7 21.0
8.   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson 6 9 8 23.0
9.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 8 6 9 23.0
10.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 4 10 11 25.0
11.   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh 11/DNC 8 10 29.0
12.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 10 11/DNC 13/DNC 34.0
13.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange 11/DNC 11/DNC 12 34.0
14.   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben Jatlow 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 35.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 1 2 1 4.0
2. 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 2 1 4/DNC 7.0
3.   6 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison 4 3 2 9.0
4.   4 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Art Holt 3 4 3 10.0
5.   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge 5/DNC 5/DNC 4/DNC 14.0
6.   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios 5/DNC 5/DNC 4/DNC 14.0
7.   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker 5/DNC 5/DNC 4/DNC 14.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 03/Oct/2022 @ 04:18 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Firebrand (USA 527) vs Breakaway (USA 251) RRS 19 Room to Pass at an Obstruction. Protest will be heard at 1800 on July 6 on the third floor of the Sailing Center. 06:00PM Closed Protest withdrawn.
2. 2 Syndicate (USA 102) vs Juggernaut ( 322) Rules 18.2 and 14. Protest will be heard July 20 on the third floor of the Sailing Center following racing Wednesday night. 07:30PM Closed Juggernaut (Sail 322) Retires.
3. 2 Crescendo (USA 159) vs Velvet Hammer (USA 303) Rule 10. Hearing to be held August 3 immediately following racing. Closed Velvet Hammer (USA 303) broke RRS 10 and is scored DSQ.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy