2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Gina Henderson/ Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC 1 1 1 2 1 4/DNC [4] 6.0
2.   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter Annapolis Yacht Club 2/DNC 4/DNC 2 1 2 1 [4] 8.0
3.   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler AYC 2/DNC 2 3 4 3/DNC 2 [4] 12.0
4.   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins Annapolis Yacht Club 2/DNC 3 4/DNC 5 3/DNC 3 [5] 15.0
5.   711 Painkiller J22 Andrew Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association 2/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 3/DNC 4/DNC [4] 16.0
6.   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons AYC 2/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC [6] 17.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club 8/DNC 2 1 1 2 2 [8] 8.0
2.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC 1 6 6 2 1 1 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA 2 7 9 7 4 3 [9] 23.0
4.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA 3 3 7 5 8 5 [8] 23.0
5.   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris EYC 8/DNC 1 12 4 6 6 [12] 25.0
6.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC 8/DNC 5 2 6 5 9 [9] 26.0
7.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club 6 8 5 3 10/DNC 4 [10] 26.0
8.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA 4 11 8 8 3 7 [11] 30.0
9.   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club 8/DNC 9 3 9 10/DNC 8 [10] 37.0
10.   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club 8/DNC 4 11 10 7 11/DNC [11] 40.0
11.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC 7 10 4 11 9 10 [11] 40.0
12.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC 5 12/DNC 10 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [12] 48.0
13.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club 8/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [13] 53.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club 5/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 [5] 6.0
2.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club 5/DNC 3 2 2 2 5 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club 1 4 7 7 4 2 [7] 18.0
4.   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs AYC 3 6 3 5 3 4 [6] 18.0
5.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC 5/DNC 1 5 6 5 3 [6] 19.0
6.   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC 4 5 4 4 6/DNC 6 [6] 23.0
7.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC 2 7 6 3 6/DNC 7/DNC [7] 24.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Andrew Adler/ Dan Mathias/ Kevin Elion AYC 4 11 1 4 3 [11] 12.0
2.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC 2 16 6 1 5 [16] 14.0
3.   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC 1 4 5 17 4 [17] 14.0
4.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club 15 1 7 7/SCP 1 [15] 16.0
5.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave Scheidt & RJ Bay AYC 10 2 2 6 7 [10] 17.0
6.   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC 5 9 3 2 21/SCP [21] 19.0
7.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward AYC 6 7 4 15 2 [15] 19.0
8.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 19/DNC 5 10 7 6 [19] 28.0
9.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen Annapolis Yacht Club 7 3 12 9 22/DNC [22] 31.0
10.   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner AYC 14 14 8 5 8 [14] 35.0
11.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA 11 12 19 8 12 [19] 43.0
12.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club 9 10 15 11 17 [17] 45.0
13.   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC 19/DNC 22/DNC 9 10 9 [22] 47.0
14.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club 12 13 11 13 18 [18] 49.0
15.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth EYC 8 19 13 14 15 [19] 50.0
16.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA 3 15 20/DNC 19/DNC 14 [20] 51.0
17.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club 16 6 17 12 19 [19] 51.0
18.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club 19/DNC 8 20/DNC 19/DNC 11 [20] 57.0
19. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC 18 20 16 19/DNC 10 [20] 63.0
20.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC 13 17 18 19/SCP 16 [19] 64.0
21.   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC 17 18 14 19/DNC 22/DNC [22] 68.0
22.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 19/DNC 21 20/DNC 18 21 [21] 78.0
23.   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch AYC 19/DNC 22/DNC 20/DNC 19/DNC 20 [22] 78.0
24.   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC 19/DNC 22/RET 20/DNC 19/DNC 22/DNC [22] 80.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC 1 1 1 1 4 [4] 4.0
2.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC 2 3 2 2 2 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC 3 2 4 4 1 [4] 10.0
4.   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd AYC 4/DNC 4 3 3 3 [4] 13.0
5.   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club 4/DNC 5 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 19.0
6.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club 4/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [6] 19.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc 8 3 3 1 2 [8] 9.0
2.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC 4 7 13 2 4 [13] 17.0
3.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC 7 16 2 3 6 [16] 18.0
4.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC 2 1 9 16 8 [16] 20.0
5.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC 3 12 12 6 1 [12] 22.0
6.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty AYC 5 5 7 11 17 [17] 28.0
7.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club 10 8 4 7 14 [14] 29.0
8.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag AYC 15/DNC 4 17 8 5 [17] 32.0
9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil Sullivan & Jeff Scholz AYC 6 10 19/DNC 5 11 [19] 32.0
10.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC 1 14 8 13 13 [14] 35.0
11.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC 15/DNC 13 5 20/DNC 3 [20] 36.0
12.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC 9 9 14 14 7 [14] 39.0
13.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton AYC 12 11 6 12 18/DNC [18] 41.0
14.   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club 11 15 1 20/DNC 17/SCP [20] 44.0
15. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema AYC 15/DNC 2 19/DNC 10 18/SCP [19] 45.0
16.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC 15/DNC 18/DNC 11 4 18/RET [18] 48.0
17.   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club 14 18/DNC 16 9 10 [18] 49.0
18.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC 13 6 19/DNC 20/DNC 18/DNC [20] 56.0
19.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker AYC 15/DNC 18/DNC 10 17 18/DNC [18] 60.0
20.   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA 15/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 15 15 [19] 63.0
21.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC 15/DNC 17 15 18 16 [18] 63.0
22.   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC 15/DNC 18/DNC 18 20/DNC 18/DNC [20] 69.0
23.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate AYC 15/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19 18/DNC [19] 70.0
24.   328 Footloose Harbor 20 Michael Costello Bob Rutsch AYC 15/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 20/DNC 18 [20] 70.0
25.   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele AYC 15/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 20/DNC 18/DNC [20] 70.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association 2/DNC 2/DNC 2 3 2 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association 2/DNC 2/DNC 3/DNC 2 3 [3] 9.0
4.   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association 2/DNC 2/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 11.0
5.   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association 2/DNC 2/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 11.0
6.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club 2/DNC 2/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 11.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 4.0
2.   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber AYC 3 7/DNC 1 3 3 [7] 10.0
3.   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy AYC 6 4 3 2 6 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler AYC 2 3 5 5 9/DNC [9] 15.0
5.   H61 Moon Dance H 12 1/2 Stanton Smith AYC 4 2 8/DNC 4 7 [8] 17.0
6.   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus AYC 8/DNC 7/DNC 4 7 2 [8] 20.0
7.   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club 5 5 6 8 8 [8] 24.0
8.   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith Annapolis Yacht Club 7 6 7 6 5 [7] 24.0
9.   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley AYC 8/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 4 [9] 27.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 1 1 2 2 1 5 [5] 7.0
2.   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold Eastport Yacht Club 2 3 1 1 4 1 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 4/DNC 2 4 3 2 2 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 4/DNC 5/DNC 3 4 3 4 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC 4/DNC 4 5 5 7/DNC 6 [7] 24.0
6.   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club 3 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 27.0
7.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 4/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6 3   30.0
8.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 4/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 7/DNC   33.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC 1 5 2 1 1 [5] 5.0
2.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy EYC 3 3 1 3 3 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club 10/DNC 2 5.5 2 6 [10] 15.5
4.   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh Ayc 2 7 12 5 2 [12] 16.0
5.   USA 93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy AYC 7 4 4 8 7 [8] 22.0
6.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA 10/DNC 1 14/DNC 10 5 [14] 26.0
7.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 10/DNC 10 5.5 7 4 [10] 26.5
8.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club 10/DNC 12 3 6 8 [12] 27.0
9.   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club 8 13 10 4 9 [13] 31.0
10.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin EYC 6 8 8 9 10 [10] 31.0
11.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 5 9 7 11/DNC 12/DNC [12] 32.0
12.   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg EYC 10/DNC 6 9 11/DNC 12/DNC [12] 36.0
13.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson YCCSC 4 14 13 11/DNC 11 [14] 39.0
14.   USA 52296 Wild Thing J100 Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club 9 11 11 11/DNC 12/DNC [12] 42.0
15.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange Annapolis Yacht Club 10/DNC 15/DNC 14/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNF   62.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC 1 3/DNC 1 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2. 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 3/DNC 2 2 2 2 2/DNF [3] 10.0
3.   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge EYC 5/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 2/DNC [5] 11.0
4.   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios Washington Sailing School 2 1 3 3 3 2/TLE [3] 11.0
5.   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker West River Sailing Club 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 2/TLE [5] 17.0
6.   245 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 3/DNC 7/DNC 4 4/DNF 4 2/DNC [7] 17.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Sep/2022 @ 08:23 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Crescendo (USA 159) vs Mirage (USA 328) RRS 12 and 14. Contact between boats. 05:30PM Closed Mirage (USA 328) flew a yellow flag and filed a Penalty Acknowledgement Form in a timely manner. Contact resulted in no damage or injury. Protest withdrawn.
2. 5 Key Players (USA 210) vs inigo (US 351) RRS 11, contact. Protest to be combined with Protest #4 Crescendo v Key Players and Inigo. Protest will be heard immediately following racing on June 8 on the third floor of the Sailing Center. 07:30PM Closed Inigo accepts a 30% penalty. Contact, but no damage or injury. Protest withdrawn.
3. 5 Mofongo ( 162) vs Despacito (USA 704) RRS 18.2, contact. Protest will be heard immediately following racing on June 8 on the third floor of the Sailing Center. 07:30PM Closed Despacito (USA 704) filed a penalty acknowledgement and accepts a 30% penalty. No damage or injury. Protest withdrawn.
4. 5 Crescendo (USA 159) vs Key Players (USA 210)
inigo (US 351)
RRS 11, 14, 16.2. Protest to be combined with Protest #2 Key Players v Inigo. Protest will be heard immediately following racing on June 8 on the third floor of the Sailing Center. 07:30PM Closed Inigo accepts a 30% penalty. Contact, but no damage or injury. Protest withdrawn.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy