2022 Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round The Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round-the-Island Racing
ORC Division
Class 1 ORC
1.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 1 1.0
2.   USA NA22 Integrity Navy 44 MK 2 Virendra Ghate 2 2.0
3.   USA NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 MIDN 2/C Jake Kiggans 3 3.0
4.   USA NA25 Tenacious Navy 44 MK 2 Keegan Steele 4 4.0
5.   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 0 - PHRF Spinnaker A
1.   1200 AFRICA Tripp 41 Bump Wilcox 1 1.0
2.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 2 2.0
3.   USA 119 Denali JV 66 Michael D'Amelio 3 3.0
4.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 5/DNF 5.0
 
Class 2 - PHRF Spinnaker B
1.   USA 30014 Twist & Shout C&C 30 One Design Wesley Bright 1 1.0
2.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 3 3.0
4.   USA 61124 She's No Lady J 121 Robert Littleton 4 4.0
5.   USA 12108 Ceilidh J-121 James Coggeshall 8/RET 8.0
6.   BVI 57528 Spirit Oyster 575 Cristian Pizzaro 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 MMA Massachusetts Maritime 8/RET 8.0
 
Class 3 - PHRF Spinnaker C
1.   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook 1 1.0
2.   USA 35005 cattiva X35 Pat Cerundolo 2 2.0
3.   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 3 3.0
4.   USA 12066 murmur J 120 Robert Reifeiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 33751 Resilience J 35 Olwen Huxley 5 5.0
6.   551 Mah Jong S & S Patrick Ilderton 9/RET 9.0
 
Class 3 - PHRF Spinnaker C Gate 1
1.   USA 205 RAPTOR J 109 Ed Dailey 1 1.0
2.   52002 Far Out Morris 52RS Thomas Firsching 2 2.0
 
Class 4 - PHRF Double-Handed Spinnaker
1.   USA 103 UPBEAT J/99 Jeff & Rod Johnstone 1 1.0
2.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 2 2.0
3.   USA 60363 Big Fish Beneteau 36.7 Greg Morse 3 3.0
4.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 4 4.0
5.   77 Douze Etoiles Figaro II Matt Wordell & Kate Middleton 5 5.0
6.   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer ll 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 4 - PHRF Double-Handed Spinnaker Gate 1
1.   20283 Atalanta Sabre 28 ketch Richard Sides 1 1.0
 
Class 5 - PHRF Spinnaker D
1.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 1 1.0
2.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 2 2.0
3.   302 Restless J/105 Robert Ryan 3 3.0
4.   USA 8516T Escapade II Morris Ocean Series Tom Bowler 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 61559 Legacy C&C 110 James Glynn 9/RET 9.0
6.   33867 Alquemie C&C 37 Marc Bucklen 9/RET 9.0
 
Class 5 PHRF Spinnaker D Gate 1
1.   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 1 1.0
 
Class 6 - PHRF Spinnaker E
1.   USA 8 Hope Alerion Express 38 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 1 1.0
2.   22714 Kanga DP34 Luke Tougas 2 2.0
3.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 3 3.0
4.   USA 2617 Off Piste J 30 Ross McCaig 4 4.0
5.   322 LARK Alden Gaff Sloop John F Kerry 5 5.0
6. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette Cherubini 44 David Caso 6 6.0
7.   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 7 - PHRF Non-spinnaker A
1.   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 1 1.0
2.   52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown 2 2.0
3.   USA 200 Quintessa Sabre 362 Scott Shucher 3 3.0
4.   60156 Denali Sabre 452 WK Joshua Weiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 John Sheridan 6/RET 6.0
 
Class 8- PHRF Non-spinnaker B
1. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 1 1.0
2.   USA 51353 Saylavee Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 2 2.0
3.   001 Camelot S&S Sloop Robert Labdon 3 3.0
4.   USA USA 61583 Pegasus Hallberg Rassy 49 Michael Hedges 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 43913 Harmony II CSY 44 Ronald Campbell 7/RET 7.0
6.   44 Geraldine Cherubini 44 Jason Shohet 7/DNF 7.0
 
Class 9 - PHRF Double-Handed Non-spinnaker
1.   22582 Firebrand Posey 35 Kevin Shannon 1 1.0
2.   18 Iniki Alerion Express Paul Stafford 2 2.0
3.   USA 257 Ovation Sabre 362 Kent Lenci 3 3.0
4.   USA 52755 Skandia Hinckley SW51 Geoffrey Berger 5/RET 5.0
 
 
Round-the-Island - Multihull Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1.   USA M32 Midtown Racing M32 Sam Hallowell 1 1.0
2.   USA 5 Thunder and Lightning TF10 John Hele 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails Jboats Regatta Craft Mixers
Hinckley Yachts Storm Trysail Club Team 1 Newport

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022