2015 Mason's Island Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 2
1.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family 1 1.0
2.   USA 155 Ragtime J 70 John Johnstone 2 2.0
3.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Eliot Merrill 5 5.0
6.   USA 340 Glide J 70 John Brim 6 6.0
 
Class 9 Shields
1.   USA 114 Sophie Shields Al Burnett 1 1.0
2.   USA 7 Rip Shields Daniel Van Winkle 2 2.0
3.   USA 79 Rebel Shields Chris Wick 3 3.0
4.   USA 204 Prudence Shields David Krupp 4 4.0
5.   USA 210 Skean Dhu Shields Ethan Tower 5 5.0
6.   USA 64 Pearl Shields Robert Banas 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Peter Ross 1 1.0
2.   USA 50195 Mast Transit 2 J 27 David Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 277 Breakin Wind Cal 27-1 Daniel Andrews 3 3.0
4.   USA 60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 5 5.0
6.   USA 1 Encore Vineyard Vixen Peter Freeman 6 6.0
7.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 7 7.0
8.   USA 1377 Mucho Gusto Ensign John Pryor 11/DNC 11.0
9.   USA 1052 Jalapeño Ensign Jeffrey Fazio 11/DNF 11.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 1 1.0
2.   USA 14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 2 2.0
3.   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday/ Sara Porter 3 3.0
4.   USA 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 4 4.0
5.   USA 385 Bonanza Ensign George Bates 5 5.0
6.   USA 301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 6 6.0
7.   USA 11 Swoose Ensign Russ Carr 7 7.0
8.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 8 8.0
9.   USA 789 Okaasan Ensign Conor Fowler 9 9.0
 
Class 4
1.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 1.0
2.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 2 2.0
3.   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 3 3.0
4.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor McCrea 4 4.0
5.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff Pritchard 5 5.0
6.   USA 1016 Dragin Z Balz J 24 Jay Greenfield 6 6.0
 
Class 5
1.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance Custom Bob Bruno 1 1.0
2.   USA 23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 2 2.0
3.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 3 3.0
4.   USA 32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 4.0
5.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 William Loweth / David Strang 5 5.0
6.   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 6 6.0
 
Class 6
1.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 1 1.0
2.   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 2 2.0
3.   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 3 3.0
4.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 4 4.0
 
Class 7
1.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 1 1.0
2.   USA 53353 LooneyTunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 2 2.0
3.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 3 3.0
4.   USA 40252 Sir Prize sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 4 4.0
5.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 5 5.0
6.   USA 25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 6 6.0
7.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 7 7.0
8.   USA 51403 Bagatelle KISS 44 Tom Doyle 8 8.0
 
Class 8
1. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1.0
2.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 2 2.0
3.   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 3 3.0
4.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020