2022 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Thistle Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1.   USA 4035 Crime Scene Thistle Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Barret Rhoads 4 1 1 9 1 16.0
2.   3876 Harold B Thistle Dan Hesse / Andrew Green / Jordan Roberts 9 6 7 2 4 28.0
3.   1 Paukie Thistle Christopher Klotz / Jeff Eiber Amy Thompson / Amy Thompson 17 2 4 3 5 31.0
4.   USA 4028 Proper Villlianz Thistle Craig Koschalk / Ryan Kyle / Lauren Ohara 8 5 8 4 6 31.0
5.   3969 3969 Thistle Mike Ingham / Jon Duffet / Sarah Paisley 1 10 6 10 7 34.0
6.   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Stuart Fisher / Matt Fisher / Ryan Squires 3 8 10 11 14 46.0
7.   3921 ADD Thistle Chris Murphy / Mark Makielski / Jessica Murphy 13 3 11 14 11 52.0
8.   USA 4037 MaHOGany Thistle Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Painser / Wayne Pignolot 14 19 2 6 15 56.0
9.   USA 1784 1784 Thistle Nicole Shedden / Jesse Shedden / Warren Duckworth 2 4 15 5 31/UFD 57.0
10.   USA 779 Lasallebration Thistle Kevin Bradley / Karl Bradley / Olivia Hanson 7 11 16 21 2 57.0
11.   USA 3903 Emmy Lou Thistle Conor Ruppen / Carrie Ruppen / Corinne Sackett 11 14 3 7 23 58.0
12.   USA 3945 Bananawind Thistle Jack Finefrock / Kathy Finefrock / Bobby Sessions 19 13 18 1 8 59.0
13.   3321 Kelpy II Thistle Peter Hudson / Sarah Bonner / Aaron Holland 6 12 20 12 12 62.0
14.   USA 3794 Strange Bird Thistle Kurban Ali / Rachel Green / Brian Hayes 15 7 26 16 3 67.0
15.   USA 3678 Oh Stanley! Thistle William Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Phillips 5 9 21 8 24 67.0
16.   USA 4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker / Casey Gilmore / Joy Martin 18 15 13 13 22 81.0
17.   USA 3517 Persnickety Thistle Timothy Elfenbein / Craig Smith / Dawn Elfenbein 20 23 9 15 17 84.0
18.   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thistle Thomas Hubbell / John Yingling / Alicia Trebilock 23 17 5 22 19 86.0
19.   USA 2989 2989 Thistle Champ Glover / Paul Nuechterken / Emma McCormick 21 24 14 18 9 86.0
20.   870 Logjammin' Thistle Stu Grulke / Sean Adams / Marissa Balough 10 18 17 25 20 90.0
21.   4003 Hot Tub Thistle Mike McBride / Bob Mcbride / Ed Spengeman 26 20 12 19 16 93.0
22.   3987 ------- Thistle Timothy Hussey / Dan Edwards / Ava Goldberg 12 16 24 27 18 97.0
23.   USA 4000 Red Thistle John Norton / John Duckworth / Donald Dexter 22 21 19 20 21 103.0
24.   USA 3849 New Perspectives Thistle John Howell / Craig Ambler / Diana Young-Paiva 16 22 23 23 25 109.0
25.   3735 This Crazy Thing Thistle John Hutt / Mark Pytel / Charlie Rysenga 29 28 27 17 13 114.0
26. North Sails  4045 Arkangel Thistle John Gilmour / Loren Hoffman / Sally Rusk 28 25 28 26 10 117.0
27. North Sails  USA 3613 Peel Thistle Mark Hess / Bob Crane / Curtis Hannah 27 26 22 24 27 126.0
28.   USA 3719 Flight Risk Thistle Bill Kitchens / Lauren Blanchard / Stephen Koulogianes 30 27 25 28 26 136.0
29.   USA 3744 Ron Speed Wagon Thistle Ronald Meissner / Alan Veenstra / Herb Zimmers 25 29 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNC 147.0
30.   USA 66 High Cotton Thistle Adam Young / Alexei Lagoutchev / David Archer 24 32/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 149.0
 
 

2022 Thistle Midwinters East
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022