2021 Papa's Pilar Rumgatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Annual Rumgatta Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   115 Legacy (S) Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 1 1.0
2.   460 Claim Weeks Ericson DARIN O'NEAL 2 2.0
3.   311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 3 3.0
4.   155 Triumph Catalina 350 Bill Cullen 4 4.0
5.   USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Catalina 22 Joe Benkel 5 5.0
6.   248 Gasconade Spindrift 22 Lyda Brown 6 6.0
7.   USA 107 Freedom Irwin 34 Citation David Macy 9/DNF 9.0
8.   101 The Force Beneteau 311 WILLIAM MANN 9/DNS 9.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 1 1.0
2.   4951 First Wind DC (S) CSY Art Cupps 2 2.0
3.   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr 3 3.0
4.   244 Chamam√© C&C 36 Tim Rutherford 4 4.0
5.   12997 Thunder Morgan 27 William Fraser 5 5.0
6.   686 Paradiso Cal 33-2 Erik Elmgren 6 6.0
7.   USA H100 Another Road Heritage West Indies Timothy Ruman 7 7.0
8.   667 Bodacious (S) Hunter 340 greg johnson 8 8.0
9. North Sails  h380 Alebrije Hunter 380 James Wood 9 9.0
10.   102 Galene (s) Beneteau 361 Gerard Gaudry 10 10.0
11.   742 Vitamin D Hunter Legend 35.5 Nicholas Lavelle 13/DNS 13.0
12. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II (s) Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Ratings)
1.   424 WHYTE LOTUS HUNTER CHERUBINI YVONNE WHITE 1 1.0
2.   48 Lowetide Tartan 26 Anastasia Bryant 2 2.0
3.   tyvex El Duderino C-22 Waldo Lucero 3 3.0
4.   3532 Chela-A-Bella Catalina Ronald DaSilva 4 4.0
5.   986 Penny Luffer O'Day Penny Bartenstein 5 5.0
6.   USA 74 Copesetic S2 6.9 Tom McMullen 6 6.0
7.   1139 Patchez San Juan Matthew Sheridan 11/DNS 11.0
8.   35 Breezin Ericson Jim Allen 11/DNF 11.0
9.   213 Fat Bottomed Girl C250 Dennis Huyck 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 3576 Magnum Mutineer 15 Michael Aubrey 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF - Cruising (Motherlode B - Assigned Ratings)
1.   123 Delirium J22 Marc Holtzberg 1 1.0
2.   62 Hope 322 oday Gregg Bindshedler 2 2.0
3.   2086 Still Sofa King Morgan 44 Robi Robinson 3 3.0
4.   365 Lagniappe Catalina Ed Boudreaux 4 4.0
5.   USA 60743 KANGAS SO 409 Maria VERSTRAETE 5 5.0
6.   69 Wildfire Irwin 38 Len Berkstresser 6 6.0
7.   99340 Endeavor Hunter 340 Trina Swartz 7 7.0
8.   422 The Best of Times Catalina 350 Gary shellenberger 8 8.0
9.   M33 Taria Topan Morgan GARY MULL 11/DNS 11.0
10.   201 Guppie Catalina 320 Herbert E Wittnebert 11/DNS 11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   41186 Junior J 27 Frank Selph, Jr 1 1 2 4.0
2.   154 Ragged Edge J24 Dan Kresge 2 3 1 6.0
3.   USA 1550 HolyMoly! J 22 Herb Maguire 4 2 4 10.0
4.   USA 59 Jabberwocky J22 Jeremiah Laureano 3 4 3 10.0
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   USA 19 Tigress Abbott Scott Peters 1 1.0
2.   132 Slippery When Wet San Juan 28 Edwin Plotts 2 2.0
3.   005 Revenge Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 3 3.0
4.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike & Lesa Doyle 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Papa's Pilar Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022