2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen 1 3 3 3 3 1 14.0
2. 10   USA 8510 Grimace Star Allan Terhune / Ian Coleman 6 6 1 10 2 4 29.0
3. 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 8 12 8 7 4 2 41.0
4. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor 9 17 5 1 5 6 43.0
5. 75   SUI 8575 #3 (Master) Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo 2 7 19 5 8 3 44.0
6. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche 5 1 9 11 28 10 64.0
7. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Master) star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 3 9 6 13 13 21 65.0
8. 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 7 11 2 14 9 23 66.0
9. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 13 2 15 22 1 19 72.0
10. 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE (Master) Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin 15 10 13 12 7 17 74.0
11. 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 10 8 23 4 23 9 77.0
12. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith 12 14 12 23 12 5 78.0
13. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz 4 5 38/BFD 9 17 7 80.0
14. 98   8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci 19 4 16 6 22 13 80.0
15. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 25 18 10 2 30 18 103.0
16. 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (EGM) Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel 11 26 7 24 21 14 103.0
17. 52   USA 8189 Carolina (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence 17 16 22 21 19 11 106.0
18. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves 16 24 11 20 10 27 108.0
19. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom (EGM) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray 22 19 21 8 6 34 110.0
20. 77   POR 8502 8502 (Master) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 26 23 4 28 16 16 113.0
21. 91   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen 23 13 25 16 18 22 117.0
22. 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins 20 38/UFD 18 15 11 20 122.0
23. 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard 27 20 20 18 31 15 131.0
24. 18   USA 8441 Jaws V (Master) Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer 14 15 29 17 20 38/BFD 133.0
25. 22   USA 5177 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube 18 29 24 26 15 26 138.0
26. 21   USA 8521 8521 (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor 29 22 38/BFD 29 14 8 140.0
27. 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama 30 21 17 30 27 24 149.0
28. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (EGM) Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi 33 27 30 27 24 12 153.0
29. 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith 32 31 14 19 35 29 160.0
30. 45   GER 8445 Star (EGM) STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll 31 25 28 36 25 30 175.0
31. 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin 24 38/UFD 26 25 33 32 178.0
32. 29   USA 8439 Treachery (EGM) Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown 35 30 27 34 26 35 187.0
33. 80   USA 8084 BingoX (EGM) Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith 34 28 38/BFD 31 29 28 188.0
34. 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira 21 34/DNF 38/BFD 32 32 33 190.0
35. 01   USA 8358 Lobster (EGM) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson 28 38/UFD 38/BFD 35 36 25 200.0
36. 69   USA 7469 Patriot (Master) Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch 36 32 31 33 34 38/DSQ 204.0
37. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Rushmann 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 228.0
 
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star - EGM
1. 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel 11 26 7 24 21 14 103.0
2. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Star John Dane III / Tim Ray 22 19 21 8 6 34 110.0
3. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi 33 27 30 27 24 12 153.0
4. 45   GER 8445 Star STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll 31 25 28 36 25 30 175.0
5. 29   USA 8439 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown 35 30 27 34 26 35 187.0
6. 80   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith 34 28 38/BFD 31 29 28 188.0
7. 01   USA 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson 28 38/UFD 38/BFD 35 36 25 200.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen 1 3 3 3 3 1 14.0
2. 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 8 12 8 7 4 2 41.0
3. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor 9 17 5 1 5 6 43.0
4. 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 7 11 2 14 9 23 66.0
5. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 13 2 15 22 1 19 72.0
6. 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 10 8 23 4 23 9 77.0
7. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz 4 5 38/BFD 9 17 7 80.0
8. 98   8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci 19 4 16 6 22 13 80.0
9. 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 25 18 10 2 30 18 103.0
10. 52   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence 17 16 22 21 19 11 106.0
11. 91   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen 23 13 25 16 18 22 117.0
12. 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins 20 38/UFD 18 15 11 20 122.0
13. 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard 27 20 20 18 31 15 131.0
14. 21   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor 29 22 38/BFD 29 14 8 140.0
15. 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin 24 38/UFD 26 25 33 32 178.0
 
 
Star - Master
1. 75   SUI 8575 #3 Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo 2 7 19 5 8 3 44.0
2. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 3 9 6 13 13 21 65.0
3. 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin 15 10 13 12 7 17 74.0
4. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith 12 14 12 23 12 5 78.0
5. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves 16 24 11 20 10 27 108.0
6. 77   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 26 23 4 28 16 16 113.0
7. 18   USA 8441 Jaws V Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer 14 15 29 17 20 38/BFD 133.0
8. 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama 30 21 17 30 27 24 149.0
9. 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira 21 34/DNF 38/BFD 32 32 33 190.0
10. 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch 36 32 31 33 34 38/DSQ 204.0
 
 
Star - Youth
1. 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith 32 31 14 19 35 29 160.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/May/2022 @ 06:27 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Grinch (USA 8530) vs Patriot (USA 7469) Port-starboard 04:30PM Closed Bow 69 DSQ Race 6
2. 6 Patriot (USA 7469) vs Grinch (USA 8530) W-L 04:30PM Closed Invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022