2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Youth) Star Tomas Hornos / Rob Scrivenor 2 1 3 6.0
2. 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 7 2 2 11.0
3. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 3 3 6 12.0
4. 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 11 5 5 21.0
5. 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess 8 6 7 21.0
6. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche 4 17 1 22.0
7. 58   USA 8513 Lobster (EGM) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Markus Koy 13 4 8 25.0
8. 28   8528 - (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon 1 7 20/DNS 28.0
9. 55   USA 8555 8555 (EGM) Star John Dane / Tim Ray 5 20/DNF 4 29.0
10. 11   USA 8536 8536 (Grand Master) Star Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins 9 12 9 30.0
11. 21   USA 8521 8521 (Master) Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman 6 10 15 31.0
12. 89   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence 10 11 10 31.0
13. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T.C. Belco 12 9 11 32.0
14. 80   USA 800 8000 Star Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov 14 8 14 36.0
15. 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin 15 14 13 42.0
16. 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama 16 15 12 43.0
17. 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich 18 13 16 47.0
18. 27   Usa 8227 Muffin man (Youth) Star Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules 17 16 17 50.0
19. 96   GER 8396 8396 (Youth) Star Hannes Ramoser / Anna Freiwald 19 20/DNS 20/DNS 59.0
20.   USA 8208 Dragonfly Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
21.   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
 
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star - EGM
1. 58   USA 8513 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Markus Koy 13 4 8 25.0
2. 55   USA 8555 8555 Star John Dane / Tim Ray 5 20/DNF 4 29.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 7 2 2 11.0
2. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 3 3 6 12.0
3. 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 11 5 5 21.0
4. 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess 8 6 7 21.0
5. 11   USA 8536 8536 Star Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins 9 12 9 30.0
6. 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin 15 14 13 42.0
7.   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
 
 
Star - Master
1. 28   8528 - Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon 1 7 20/DNS 28.0
2. 21   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman 6 10 15 31.0
3. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T.C. Belco 12 9 11 32.0
4. 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama 16 15 12 43.0
 
 
Star - Youth
1. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Star Tomas Hornos / Rob Scrivenor 2 1 3 6.0
2. 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich 18 13 16 47.0
3. 27   Usa 8227 Muffin man Star Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules 17 16 17 50.0
4. 96   GER 8396 8396 Star Hannes Ramoser / Anna Freiwald 19 20/DNS 20/DNS 59.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy