2021 Ashbridge’s Bay & Queen City Open Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Alpha Course (OD) Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Frank McLaughlin 2 2 1 1 6.0
2.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall 4 6 2 4 16.0
3.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate 6 1 8 2 17.0
4.   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod Wilmer 3 8 3 3 17.0
5.   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson 1 5 7 5 18.0
6.   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman 5 3 4 8 20.0
7.   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper 9/OCS 4 6 6 25.0
8.   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand 7 7 5 7 26.0
 
J/80
1.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 DAVID DOYLE 3 5 1 1 10.0
2.   CAN 528 Lifted J 80 Christopher Hobbs 1 2 5 3 11.0
3.   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima 2 3 2 4 11.0
4.   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery 4 1 4 5 14.0
5.   CAN 343 enigma J 80 Owen Schneider 5 4 3 2 14.0
6.   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
Viper 640
1. 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. 211 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard 2 2 2 2 8.0
3. 291   CAN 291 Whisper Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson 3 4 4 3 14.0
4. 116   CAN 116 Zamboni Viper 640 Michael Thompson 4 3 3 4 14.0
5.   CAN 94 Bad Coffee Viper 640 Jamie Clarke 5 5 5 7/DNS 22.0
 
Viking 28 – Course
1.   14050 Blithe Spirit Viking 28 Steve Cutting 1 1 1 6/RET 9.0
2.   14105 Tecumseh (Course) Viking 28 Gregory Reuter 4 2 2 6/RET 14.0
3.   1184 Valkyrie (Course) Viking 28 Donald Locke 2 4 3 6/RET 15.0
4.   4031 Firefly (Course) Viking 28 Jake Deal 3 3 6/RET 6/RET 18.0
5.   4105 Stormbresker Viking 28 Tyler Dice 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/RET 24.0
 
 
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS A – Course
1.   CAN 141 Zingara (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1 1 1 3.0
2.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 2 2 2 6.0
3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 3 3 3 9.0
4.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 4 4 4 12.0
5. UK Sailmakers  CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 5 5 5 15.0
6.   10 Ellementary (Course) L 30 Diane Reid 8/DNF 7 6 21.0
7.   CAN 154 Privateer (aka Sexy Beast) (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Edgeworth 8/DNF 6 8/RET 22.0
 
PHRF FS B – Course
1.   CAN 2761 Humidor (Course) J 24 Tim Connolly 1 1 1 3.0
2.   149 Kaila (Course) Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 2 4 3/RDG 9.0
3.   63028 Jazz 1 (Course) C&C33 MkII Gordon Burt 5 5 2 12.0
4.   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 7 3 3 13.0
5.   CAN 84033 Voodoo Child (Course) C&C 33 MK2 Eli Gershman 4 6 4 14.0
6.   KC KC1 Starwatch (Course) Star 30 Custom Patrick Flynn 3 7 5 15.0
7.   CAN 74140 LOtago C&C 34 Benjamin Angus 6 2 10/RET 18.0
8.   CAN 32835 Umi Taka (Course) C&C 35 Mk III Roger Van Vlack 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
9.   KC 13 Gypsy (Course) R-Class Cliff Walkington 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
 
PHRF NFS A – Course
1.   CAN 34828 Big Surprise (Course) Abbott 36 Ian Koster 1 2 1 4.0
2.   54086 Circe III Viking 34 Ronald Mazza 2 1 2 5.0
3.   14049 Amelia Viking 33 Roel Vanderwal 3 4 4 11.0
4.   CAN 41888 Abracadabra J 35 Amanda Karahanas 4 3 5 12.0
5.   CAN 34839 Veloce C&C 33 Mark Millen 5 8/RET 3 16.0
6.   No number Island Eclipse (Course) GS 44 Andy Oakes 6 8/DNF 8/DNC 22.0
7.   CAN 32912 Take Five (Course) C&C 37 Ted Biggs 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF NFS B – Course
1.   CAN 220 Alpha Omega J 30 Eric Whan 1 1 1 3.0
2. North Sails  CAN 3471 Radzeer (Course) CS 33 Kenneth Evans 3 2 2 7.0
3.   KC 13480 Skipping Stone Beneteau First 29 Jade McDonell 2 3 3 8.0
4.   CAN 4695 Sail La Vie (Course) CS 30 Harvey Harman 4 4 4 12.0
5.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
6.   406 Elan Hunter 33 Keith Aldridge 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
PHRF NFS C – Course
1.   CAN 54387 True North (Course) Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk / Jory Gibson 1 2 1 4.0
2.   150 Panache Niagara 26 OB Mark MacRae 2 1 2 5.0
3.   CAN 34818 Destinee (Course) C&C 29 Mark 2 James MacIntosh 3 3 3 9.0
4.   584 ACE Shark Robin Spurr 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
5.   CAN 4226 Meridian C&C 27 MK I Riley Croke 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
6.   CAN 5486 The Three Seasons C&C 27-5 Catherine Longfield 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
7.   CAN 8 Warington Kirby 23 William Moss 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Engel & Voelkers
Noah's Marine Supplies Steam Whistle Crystal Head Vodka  Signal Hill Whiskey
Fogh Boat Supplies Genco The Rigging Shoppe The Nautical Mind
Sea Swag Custom Boat Bedding    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022