2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Chicago Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Sonars
1. 03   USA 3 Wolfpack Sonar Peter Barnard 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. 08   USA 8 Walter Payton Sonar Cora Star 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3. 04   USA 4 Latin Sonar Christian Prendergast 3 3 3 4 4 3 20.0
4. 02   USA 2 HotFlash Sonar Jahn / Mash 4 5 4 3 3 9/DNS 28.0
5. 06   USA 6 Tide in Knots Sonar Amy Robertson 8 7 6 5 5 4 35.0
6.   CYC 2 Endeavor Sonar Steven Clancy 6 4 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 42.0
7. 01   USA 1 WOW-Women on the Water Sonar Denise Ashurst & Nancy Qian 5 6 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
8. 05   USA 5 Learner's Permit Sonar Diona Rogers 7 8 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 50.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 3 2 3 8.0
3.   403 I can get you a toe by 3 o’clock this afternoon ....with nail polish LS 10 Chris Manick 5 4 2 11.0
4.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 4 3 4 11.0
5.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 2 8 5 15.0
6.   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll 6 5 6 17.0
7.   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov 8 6 8 22.0
8.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 9 7 7 23.0
9.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 7 9 10 26.0
10.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 10 10 9 29.0
11.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10/T10 Ron Kallen 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 36.0
 
Tom 28s
1. 01   USA 1 All In the Family Tom 28 Raymond Groble/Will Curtiss 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2. 07   USA 7 White Claw Tom 28 Robert Hann/Audrey Mense 3 1 2 2 2 3 13.0
3. 03   USA 3 Bright Eyes Tom 28 Sam Veilleux 2 3 3 4 4 2 18.0
4. 05   USA 5 Providence Tom 28 Greg Miarecki 4 5 5 3 3 5 25.0
5. 06   USA 6 Spills N Thrills Tom 28 Eileen O'Neill 5 4 4 5 5 4 27.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 1 1 4.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 1 2 2 5.0
3.   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
 
 
Chicago Regatta - DF65 Racing
One Design Division
DF65
1.   USA 227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing 1 1 4 3 3 1 13.0
2.   96 Bluehho DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns 2 4 2 2 1 2 13.0
3.   USA 1217 Rode Rage DF65 Justin Kalb 3 2 3 1 2 4 15.0
4.   USA 138 DragonKiller DF65 Martin Alice 5 6 5 5 5 3 29.0
5.   312 DragonKeeper DF65 Greg Tabb 7 3 6 6 4 5 31.0
6.   126 Talisman DragonForce 65 (RC) Stan Mehaffey 6 7 7 4 6 7 37.0
7. 143   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar 4 5 1 7 15/DNS 6 38.0
8.   33 Little Red DF 65 Trey Ritter 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
9.   USA 27 Lil' Boat DF65 Michael Whitford 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
10.   USA 776 Rummikub DF65 Gerard ONeil 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
11.   USA 743 Zelda DF65 Stephanie Fedor 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
12.   USA 292 msdirected DF65 Bart Heimlich 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
13.   USA 300 Outbreak DF65 Scott Eisenhardt 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
14.   USA 224 CYC Race Committee DF65 Race Committee / Bruce Danly 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
 
 
Chicago Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker <=60
1.   38006 EAGLE Sydney 38 Shawn O'Neill 1 1.0
2.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 2 2.0
3. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 4 4.0
5.   US 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 5 5.0
6.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 6 6.0
7.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 7 7.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 60 - 80
1.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Nancy Snyder 1 1.0
2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 2 2.0
3.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 3 3.0
4.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 5 5.0
6.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 6 6.0
7.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 7 7.0
8.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 8 8.0
9.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 9 9.0
10.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 13/DNC 13.0
11.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker >=80
1.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 1 1.0
2.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 2 2.0
3.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 3 3.0
4.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 4 4.0
5.   USA 61284 LIBERTE Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 5 5.0
6.   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls 1 1.0
2.   050402 Knot Flyin' Beneteau Oceanis 37 Derek Torrey 2 2.0
3.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 5/DNC 5.0
4.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 5/DNC 5.0
 
Doublehanded
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff / Luke LeCoche 1 1.0
2.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 2 2.0
3.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 3 3.0
4.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian 4 4.0
5.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 5 5.0
6.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 7/DNC 7.0
 
 

2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022