2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 48   POL 8548 Savannah Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada 1 1 2 6 2 [6] 6.0
2. 23   USA 8423 8423 (Master) Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 3 2 3 4 5 [5] 12.0
3. 67   ITA 8567 Virgila (Master) Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 4 4 4 2 4 [4] 14.0
4. 65   IRL 8465 Ninky Nonk Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary 2 3 9 10 7 [10] 21.0
5. 43   NOR 8543 Survival of the fattest Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 6 7 5 7 3 [7] 21.0
6. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche 13 9 1 1 14 [14] 24.0
7. 66   USA 1988 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen 10 6 6 5 9 [10] 26.0
8. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 15 59/DNC 8 9 1 [59] 33.0
9. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Christian Nehammer 12 5 10 59/DNS 10 [59] 37.0
10. 31   CRO 8531 Croatel two (Master) Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 11 33 14 3 13 [33] 41.0
11. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith 7 15 13 16 11 [16] 46.0
12. 20   AUS 8320 Solomons Star Ed Wright / Alberto Ambrosini 18 11 7 11 59/RET [59] 47.0
13. 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 8 18 12 15 15 [18] 50.0
14. 54   CRO 8540 Little C Star Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic 9 19 17 13 12 [19] 51.0
15. 28   USA 8528 USA 8528 (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon 22 23 16 8 6 [23] 52.0
16. 75   SUI 8575 SSL (Master) Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo 14 24 11 17 19 [24] 61.0
17. 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 25 8 18 20 16 [25] 62.0
18. 44   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Rodrigo Meireles 5 28 15 18 29 [29] 66.0
19. 70   USA 8570 Death Roll in Pecos (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Stuart Macintosh 19 10 23 27 21 [27] 73.0
20. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Brian Terhaar 23 13 22 25 18 [25] 76.0
21. 46   GER 8446 Lara (Master) Star Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise 16 22 25 59/UFD 17 [59] 80.0
22. 08   ARG 8008 Sar Express (Master) Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Martin Costa 21 17 20 22 27 [27] 80.0
23. 34   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE (Master) Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin 20 16 59/UFD 26 20 [59] 82.0
24. 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 27 29 59/UFD 12 24 [59] 92.0
25. 63   NED 8263 Splashzone (Master) Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen 31 59/UFD 24 14 23 [59] 92.0
26. 22   USA 8522 Aegis Star Josh Powell / Mark Strube 26 31 21 19 28 [31] 94.0
27. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Exalted Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel 29 20 26 23 26 [29] 95.0
28. 55   USA 8555 Back from the dead (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray 17 12 59/DNF 59/DNF 8 [59] 96.0
29. 83   GER 8355 Frizzante (Master) Star Christian Paucksch / Alexander Gouda 33 14 32 21 34 [34] 100.0
30. 52   USA 8189 Carolina (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence 32 21 27 28 30 [32] 106.0
31. 81   USA 8170 Jaws V (Master) Star Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen 28 25 19 59/DNF 35 [59] 107.0
32. 85   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream (Master) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 30 26 34 29 22 [34] 107.0
33. 21   USA 8521 Jackie Brown (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman 36 30 31 31 25 [36] 117.0
34. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha (Grand Master) Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert 38 32 59/UFD 24 31 [59] 125.0
35. 49   SUI 8549 Fram (Master) Star Gautschi Christoph / Holweg Nils 24 34 59/DNC 36 32 [59] 126.0
36. 45   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves 34 27 38 59/UFD 37 [59] 136.0
37. 79   USA 7996 Manipulator Star Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner 40 42 28 35 33 [42] 136.0
38. 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen! (Master) Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac 45 35 35 30 36 [45] 136.0
39. 72   DEN 8572 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Star Frank Berg / Peter Orsted 37 36 29 41 38 [41] 140.0
40. 88   POR 8502 8502 (Master) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 41 37 37 32 40 [41] 146.0
41. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Exalted Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Benjamin Pettersson 42 45 30 34 41 [45] 147.0
42. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Andreas Perdicaris 44 38 36 33 59/DNF [59] 151.0
43. 01   Usa 7985 Hannah (Grand Master) Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek 39 47 33 37 42 [47] 151.0
44. 16   ITA 8533 KTM (Grand Master) Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 35 39 42 43 50 [50] 159.0
45. 29   USA 8439 Treachery (Exalted Grand Master) Star Jack Rickard / A J Brown 46 41 44 38 47 [47] 169.0
46. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler (Grand Master) Star Klaus Meyer / Bernhard Schaefer 47 51 40 39 43 [51] 169.0
47. 69   USA 8269 8269 (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama 49 40 59/DNF 40 45 [59] 174.0
48. 92   SUI 8329 Leporello (Exalted Grand Master) Star Daniel Wyss / Steffen Rutz 43 43 59/DNF 42 46 [59] 174.0
49. 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 51 50 39 45 48 [51] 182.0
50. 39   USA 7739 Bomber Star Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel 52 48 43 47 44 [52] 182.0
51. 38   GER 8385 Karin (Grand Master) Star Hubert Rauch / Gregor Bornemann 48 59/RET 59/UFD 44 39 [59] 190.0
52. 80   USA 8084 BingoX (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej 50 49 47 48 54 [54] 194.0
53. 15   usa 8415 8415 (Master) Star Aaron Smith / Luke Morton 59/DNC 46 41 59/DNS 49 [59] 195.0
54. 18   USA 8318 Presto (Grand Master) Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 59/RET 44 46 46 59/DNS [59] 195.0
55. 74   USA 7469 Patriot (Master) Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch 53 54 45 49 51 [54] 198.0
56. 05   USA 8052 Don't Look Back (Master) Star Cynthia Olsen / Dave Winkler 54 52 48 50 52 [54] 202.0
57. 68   USA 8063 Pendejo Divino Star Roberto Ayala / Mike Farmer 59/DNC 53 59/DNF 59/DNF 53 [59] 224.0
 
 
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 27   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Elliot Willis / Matt Howard 1 3 2 17 1 3 [17] 10.0
2. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Lucas Calabrese / Tomas Hornos / Kristen Berry 3 4 20 6 2 2 [20] 17.0
3. 23   GBR 1123 Brutus III J 70 Charles Thompson / Craig Burlton / Ben Saxton / Chris Grube 4 9 8 3 5 1 [9] 21.0
4. 21   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Moritz Spitzauer 5 1 9 13 4 13/SCP [13] 32.0
5. 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / River Paquin / Stefano Ciampalini / Paul Goodison 15 14 6 2 6 4 [15] 32.0
6. 13   USA 1513 Very Odd J 70 Travis Odenbach / Geoff Becker / Andy Horton / Kris Warner 6 8 16 1 12 7 [16] 34.0
7. 39   USA 639 Dingbat J 70 Bobby Julien / Alec Anderson / Will Felder / Chris Waters / Sam Loughborough 11 7 1 9 10 8 [11] 35.0
8. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Charles Swansen / Bill Hardesty 9 5 11 16 3 17 [17] 44.0
9. 48   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella / John Wallace / Nevin Snow / Rob Tanner 17 6 12 4 9 13 [17] 44.0
10. 49   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Tony Rey / Bernardo Freitas / Marc Gothier 8 10 4 25 19 6 [25] 47.0
11. 12   USA 1150 ReggaeShark J 70 Ed Lebens / Conner Harding / Chris Larson / Allan Terhune 2 2 27 18 7 19 [27] 48.0
12. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Bryce Kalow / Chris Stocke / Ian Coleman / Kim Drake 22 20 3 5 17 9 [22] 54.0
13. 11   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Sophie Robertson / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Alfredo Rovere 13 40/OCS 17 7 8 22 [40] 67.0
14. 67   BRA 1267 Capincanela (Corinthian) J 70 Marcos Soares / Thiago Soares / Gabriel van Zee Penido / Nicholas Pellicano Grael 7 12 13 12 23 24 [24] 67.0
15. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow / Marty Kullman / Patrick Wilson / Alec Kalow 12 11 21 10 13 25 [25] 67.0
16. 15 North Sails  BRA 1518 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum / Henrique Haddad / Jorge Zarif / Mario Trindade 19 16 15 8 18 15 [19] 72.0
17. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Zyg Beatty / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence 31 15 5 23 22 16 [31] 81.0
18. 04   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers J 70 Alberto Guarischi / Andre' Guarischi / Gabriel Portilho Borges / Mauricio Santa Cruz 30 17 19 21 14 10 [30] 81.0
19. 72   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Steve Hunt / Alan McGlashan / Nicole Bruno 29 21 7 19 25 11 [29] 83.0
20. 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Victor Cribb / Griener Hobbs / Orrin Starr / Mac Agnese 24 13 14 27 21 14 [27] 86.0
21. 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling J 70 Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Benjamin Grez / Felipe Cubillos 14 30 18 11 26 28 [30] 97.0
22. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Joachim Aschenbrenner / Nico Rodriguez / Mark Spearman 18 18 31 29 11 23 [31] 99.0
23. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa / Ashton Hamerlin 21 18 23 22 15 26 [26] 99.0
24. 33   CHI 854 Eleanor Rigby J 70 Francisco Perez / Pedro Salzamann / Cristian Perez / Edmundo Perez 26 22 10 14 28 40/UFD [40] 100.0
25. 61   SWE 601 Ten J 70 Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Jakob Gustafsson / Jimmy Hellberg 28 29 22 15 40/UFD 12 [40] 106.0
26. 75   USA 167 Usa167 J70 James Prendergast / Hector Guzman / Sam Hallowell / Calum Healey 16 40/OCS 28 24 20 18 [40] 106.0
27. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Barrett Fontenot / Giancarlo Nucci 10 27 26 20 24 27 [27] 107.0
28. 44   CHI 246 New Wave (Corinthian) J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe Herman / Felipe Echenique / Robert Riegel 25 24 25 26 16 20 [26] 110.0
29. 60   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Abie McLaughlin / Zach Mason / Max Skelley 23 25 24 30 30 21 [30] 123.0
30. 01   THA 1 Pinepacific J 70 Ithinai Yingsiri / Hugo Rocha / Palm / Diogo Cayolla / Margarita Lopez 20 23 30 28 29 31 [31] 130.0
31. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens 36 34 29 31 27 30 [36] 151.0
32. 05   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Harr / Sean Harr / Liam Harr / Keenan Hilsinger 33 26 32 37 32 33 [37] 156.0
33. 70   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Stefan Gutierrez / Javier Alfonso Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Ann Gutierrez Velasquez 32 28 35 32 35 36 [36] 162.0
34. 06   USA 6 Riff J 70 Boris Luchterhand / Krystal Luchterhand / Coral Forbes / Ryan Carson / Ron Rosenberg 34 33 38 33 33 29 [38] 162.0
35. 22   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentzell / Tim Mangus / Matt York 27 32 33 35 37 40/RET [40] 164.0
36. 10   USA 310 Lil White Magic (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Neal Sorensen 40/UFD 35 36 34 31 32 [40] 168.0
37. 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Jorge Bohtlingk / Enrique Dillon 40/DNC 31 34 38 34 35 [40] 172.0
38. 45   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J70 Richard Werdiger / Mike Gemperhne / Bruce Turner / Evan Duffy 35 36 37 36 36 34 [37] 177.0
 
Melges 24
1. 820   USA 820 Mavi Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger 1 4 27/UFD 1 1 4 [27] 11.0
2. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Bri Porter / Matt Woodworth 2 2 2 5 3 2 [5] 11.0
3. 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 24 Drew Freides / Charlie Smythe / Morgan Reeser / Federico Michetti / Lara Poljsak 5 1 6 4 4 27/UFD [27] 20.0
4. 866   USA 866 Zenda Express Melges 24 Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Carlos Robles / Nick Muller 7 3 3 10 2 5 [10] 20.0
5. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Hayden Goodrick / Mark Mendleblatt 4 13 1 2 7 27/UFD [27] 27.0
6. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Kate O’Donnell / Ted Hackney / Thomas Dietrich / Jeremy Wilmot 6 10 4 6 9 7 [10] 32.0
7. 515   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Matt Pistay / Willem Van Waay / Morgan Trubovich / Victor diaz De Leon 11 7 5 3 10 9 [11] 34.0
8. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Cole Brauer / Scott Ewing / Rich Peale 3 9 27/UFD 8 12 8 [27] 40.0
9. 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Nick Ford / Dave Shreiner / Alan Nakamisha / Reed Baldridge 8 8 10 7 8 13 [13] 41.0
10. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Rebecca Anderson / Fred Strammer / Ian Sloan / Brian Kamilar 10 15 8 19 6 3 [19] 42.0
11. 732   NOR 732 Team RRH (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Borø / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Stian Ness Rørvik / Malin Rørvik-Sundelin 9 12 9 9 5 12 [12] 44.0
12. 186   USA 863 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Hanna Noll / Tommy Sawchuk 12 5 27/UFD 13 11 6 [27] 47.0
13. 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb / Jonny Goldsberry / Emory Wilson / Martin Henriksen / Matteo Ramian 14 6 7 11 13 10 [14] 47.0
14. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié / Alessandro Franci / Michele Paoletti / Alessandro Saettone / Saverio Cigliano 15 11 14 12 14 1 [15] 52.0
15. 835 North Sails  GBR 835 BLACK SEAL Melges 24 Richard Thompson / Sara Zuppin / Stefano Checchin / Nigel Young / Mike Jones 19 18 11 14 15 11 [19] 69.0
16. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen / Mike Marshall / Zeke Horowitz / Allie Grey / Wilson Stout 13 14 12 18 20 14 [20] 71.0
17. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith 16 17 13 15 21 18 [21] 79.0
18. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Bev Cady 22 19 16 20 17 16 [22] 88.0
19. 856   USA 856 Sentinel (Corinthian) Melges 24 Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Kent Pierce 18 16 18 22 16 20 [22] 88.0
20. 798   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl / Scott Nixon / OJ O’Connell / Tim Ambrose / Heather Ambrose 20 24 19 16 24 15 [24] 94.0
21. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Katrina Williams / Doug Nickel 21 20 17 21 19 17 [21] 94.0
22. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andy Girrell / Colton Gerber 17 21 22 17 18 22 [22] 95.0
23. 610   USA 610 HERMES (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Mike Kirshner / Rob Britts / Rachel Green 23 23 15 25 23 21 [25] 105.0
24. 838   USA 838 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl / Tucker Atterbury / Meagan Roach / Jimmie Kennedy / Richard Rychlik Junior 24 22 21 24 22 19 [24] 108.0
25. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Melges 24 Mike Spurgeon / Andrew Suddith / Keith Madder / Neil BattRum / Seth Sitter 25 25 20 23 25 23 [25] 116.0
26. 789   USA 789 ExpressLane Melges24 Frank A. Davenport / Josh Lacroix / Kevin Alcok / Jordan Gray / Olliver Gray 26 26 23 26 26 24 [26] 125.0
 
VX One
1. 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Austin / Monica Morgan / Austin Powers 6 1 1 7 2 1 [7] 11.0
2. 306   USA 306 ? VX One Kevin Northrop / Max Albert / Andrew Brennan 3 4 4 2 1 3 [4] 13.0
3. 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Kaitlyn Liebel / Mark Liebel / Jordan Wiggins 1 6 2 3 4 26/UFD [26] 16.0
4. 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Kelly Cole / Curtis Adam 10 15 3 1 3 5 [15] 22.0
5. 286   ISV 286 Leatherback VX One Tim Pitts / Tim Desmond 2 5 6 5 6 4 [6] 22.0
6. 269   USA 269 VXOne 269 VX One Nick Cleary / Michael Dunstan / Andrew Cochrane 11 3 5 11 5 2 [11] 26.0
7. 275   USA 275 Calvin Ball Dos VX One Jim Ward / Jeff Eiber / Monica Wilson 5 2 7 4 26/RET 8 [26] 26.0
8. 175   USA 175 carnage asada VX One Sarah P Alexander / Katja Sertl / Grace Howie 15 7 8 6 7 9 [15] 37.0
9. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Philip Lotz / Hayden Bennett 7 9 9 21 8 6 [21] 39.0
10. 310   USA 310 Old man’s 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy / Chip Carr 13 12 10 15 9 7 [15] 51.0
11. 343   USA 343 Far Side VX One John Porter / Greg Elmgren 9 10 13 10 26/DSQ 13 [26] 55.0
12. 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale / Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith 12 13 11 8 13 26/DNS [26] 57.0
13. 216   USA 216 Chief Wahoo VX One Jake Thomas / Ryan Kyle 8 11 12 14 14 26/UFD [26] 59.0
14. 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Rich Horton 17 8 14 13 19 10 [19] 62.0
15. 328   USA 328 vibe VX ONE Richard Morris / James Morris 4 19 16 17 10 26/UFD [26] 66.0
16. 163   USA 163 Magic 8 Ball VX One Ken Corsig / Laura Corsig / Pete Marriott 21 14 18 12 15 11 [21] 70.0
17. 171   USA 171 Team Kardia VXOne Tom Bolland / Jean Matthieu Bolland / Annie Bolland 16 26/DNS 15 16 11 16.8/RDG [26] 74.8
18. 295   CAN 295 295 VX One John Vincze / Scott Collinson 14 16 17 18 17 12 [18] 76.0
19. 288   CAN 288 V-Tach VX One Teresa Miolla / Josh Yale / Ashley Moore 20 17 26/DNC 9 20 16 [26] 82.0
20. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Adam Moody 23 18 20 22 16 15 [23] 91.0
21. 270   USA 270 Hold Fast VX One Stone Crider / Murray Crider / Hunter Hale 22 20 19 20 22 14 [22] 95.0
22. 161   USA 161 Starship VX One Bob Heathcote / Colin McLauchlin 18 22 22 19 21 17 [22] 97.0
23. 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key / Windy Key 19 21 21 23 18 18 [23] 97.0
 
Viper 640
1. 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Stephen Sparkman / Maxwell Plarr 1 4 5 1 3 2 [5] 11.0
2. 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Viper 640 Vir Menon / Aditya Menon / Chris Pfrang 17/DNC 6 1 3 5 3 [17] 18.0
3. 294 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard / Quinton Gallon / Brad Sheppard 5 7 2 5 8 1 [8] 20.0
4. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Mark Zagol / Jane Moore / Max Vinocur 3 1 8 4 6 6 [8] 20.0
5. 246   USA 246 Strategery XI Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Eric Heilshorn 2 8 3 13 2 5 [13] 20.0
6. 296   USA 296 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O Leary / Clive O Shea / Neal Fulcher 6 2 7 6 4 10 [10] 25.0
7. 155   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo / Ivan Shestopalov / Trevor Long 12 3 4 2 5.3/RDG 13 [13] 26.3
8. 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug 7 10 6 9 1 4 [10] 27.0
9. 253 North Sails  USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo / Nick Amendola / Vladimir Kulinichenko 8 5 10 12 10 8 [12] 41.0
10. 235   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Brian Johansen / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Elizabeth Swain 4 17/RET 17/DNC 7 9 7 [17] 44.0
11. 258   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers / Jim Lodico / Tim Williams 9 9 9 8 17/DNS 17/DNC [17] 52.0
12. 127   CAN 127 All Fruits Ripe Viper 640 Marina Maffessanti / Michael Weber / Andrew French / Bailey Yildiz 17/RET 11 11 10 12 9 [17] 53.0
13. 166   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Chris P. Bacon / Justin Scott / Andrew Reynolds 10 12 12 11 11 11 [12] 55.0
14. 182   ITA 182 Cocomero & Champagne Viper 640 Oriano Lanfranconi / Giulia Puccetti / Nicolas Reeves 11 13 13 17/DNC 13 12 [17] 62.0
 
69F
1.   0 Clean Sailors Youth Racing Team 69F CJ Perez / Lukas Hesse / Jann Schüpbach 3 3 1 4/OCS 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1   20.0
2.   USA 01 Miami Yacht Club Team 69F Brian Higgins / Nicolas Peirano Prat / Nicolas Aragones 2 1 3 2 2 1 3 2 2 2 3 4/DNF   27.0
3.   USA TBD Sail America 69F Pearl Lattanzi / JP Lattanzi / Gavin Ball 1 2 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 2   27.0
 
 

2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 67   BRA 1267 Capincanela J 70 Marcos Soares / Thiago Soares / Gabriel van Zee Penido / Nicholas Pellicano Grael 7 12 13 12 23 24 [24] 67.0
2. 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Barrett Fontenot / Giancarlo Nucci 10 27 26 20 24 27 [27] 107.0
3. 44   CHI 246 New Wave J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe Herman / Felipe Echenique / Robert Riegel 25 24 25 26 16 20 [26] 110.0
4. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens 36 34 29 31 27 30 [36] 151.0
5. 70   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Stefan Gutierrez / Javier Alfonso Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Ann Gutierrez Velasquez 32 28 35 32 35 36 [36] 162.0
6. 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentzell / Tim Mangus / Matt York 27 32 33 35 37 40/RET [40] 164.0
7. 10   USA 310 Lil White Magic J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Neal Sorensen 40/UFD 35 36 34 31 32 [40] 168.0
8. 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Jorge Bohtlingk / Enrique Dillon 40/DNC 31 34 38 34 35 [40] 172.0
9. 45   USA 154 Spice J70 Richard Werdiger / Mike Gemperhne / Bruce Turner / Evan Duffy 35 36 37 36 36 34 [37] 177.0
 
Melges 24
1. 732   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Borø / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Stian Ness Rørvik / Malin Rørvik-Sundelin 9 12 9 9 5 12 [12] 44.0
2. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith 16 17 13 15 21 18 [21] 79.0
3. 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Bev Cady 22 19 16 20 17 16 [22] 88.0
4. 856   USA 856 Sentinel Melges 24 Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Kent Pierce 18 16 18 22 16 20 [22] 88.0
5. 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Katrina Williams / Doug Nickel 21 20 17 21 19 17 [21] 94.0
6. 610   USA 610 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Mike Kirshner / Rob Britts / Rachel Green 23 23 15 25 23 21 [25] 105.0
 
 

2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel 29 20 26 23 26 [29] 95.0
2. 55   USA 8555 Back from the dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray 17 12 59/DNF 59/DNF 8 [59] 96.0
3. 72   DEN 8572 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Orsted 37 36 29 41 38 [41] 140.0
4. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Benjamin Pettersson 42 45 30 34 41 [45] 147.0
5. 29   USA 8439 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / A J Brown 46 41 44 38 47 [47] 169.0
6. 92   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Steffen Rutz 43 43 59/DNF 42 46 [59] 174.0
7. 80   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej 50 49 47 48 54 [54] 194.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 66   USA 1988 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen 10 6 6 5 9 [10] 26.0
2. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 15 59/DNC 8 9 1 [59] 33.0
3. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Christian Nehammer 12 5 10 59/DNS 10 [59] 37.0
4. 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 8 18 12 15 15 [18] 50.0
5. 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 25 8 18 20 16 [25] 62.0
6. 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Rodrigo Meireles 5 28 15 18 29 [29] 66.0
7. 70   USA 8570 Death Roll in Pecos Star Doug Smith / Stuart Macintosh 19 10 23 27 21 [27] 73.0
8. 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Brian Terhaar 23 13 22 25 18 [25] 76.0
9. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 27 29 59/UFD 12 24 [59] 92.0
10. 52   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence 32 21 27 28 30 [32] 106.0
11. 21   USA 8521 Jackie Brown Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman 36 30 31 31 25 [36] 117.0
12. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert 38 32 59/UFD 24 31 [59] 125.0
13. 01   Usa 7985 Hannah Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek 39 47 33 37 42 [47] 151.0
14. 16   ITA 8533 KTM Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 35 39 42 43 50 [50] 159.0
15. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Bernhard Schaefer 47 51 40 39 43 [51] 169.0
16. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 51 50 39 45 48 [51] 182.0
17. 38   GER 8385 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Gregor Bornemann 48 59/RET 59/UFD 44 39 [59] 190.0
18. 18   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 59/RET 44 46 46 59/DNS [59] 195.0
 
 
Star - Master
1. 23   USA 8423 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 3 2 3 4 5 [5] 12.0
2. 67   ITA 8567 Virgila Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 4 4 4 2 4 [4] 14.0
3. 31   CRO 8531 Croatel two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 11 33 14 3 13 [33] 41.0
4. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith 7 15 13 16 11 [16] 46.0
5. 28   USA 8528 USA 8528 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon 22 23 16 8 6 [23] 52.0
6. 75   SUI 8575 SSL Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo 14 24 11 17 19 [24] 61.0
7. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise 16 22 25 59/UFD 17 [59] 80.0
8. 08   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Martin Costa 21 17 20 22 27 [27] 80.0
9. 34   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin 20 16 59/UFD 26 20 [59] 82.0
10. 63   NED 8263 Splashzone Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen 31 59/UFD 24 14 23 [59] 92.0
11. 83   GER 8355 Frizzante Star Christian Paucksch / Alexander Gouda 33 14 32 21 34 [34] 100.0
12. 81   USA 8170 Jaws V Star Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen 28 25 19 59/DNF 35 [59] 107.0
13. 85   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 30 26 34 29 22 [34] 107.0
14. 49   SUI 8549 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Holweg Nils 24 34 59/DNC 36 32 [59] 126.0
15. 45   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves 34 27 38 59/UFD 37 [59] 136.0
16. 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen! Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac 45 35 35 30 36 [45] 136.0
17. 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 41 37 37 32 40 [41] 146.0
18. 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama 49 40 59/DNF 40 45 [59] 174.0
19. 15   usa 8415 8415 Star Aaron Smith / Luke Morton 59/DNC 46 41 59/DNS 49 [59] 195.0
20. 74   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch 53 54 45 49 51 [54] 198.0
21. 05   USA 8052 Don't Look Back Star Cynthia Olsen / Dave Winkler 54 52 48 50 52 [54] 202.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 10/Aug/2022 @ 04:32 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Pinepacific (THA 1) vs Spice (USA 154) Port and STBD with damage to THA 1 04:45PM Closed No further penalty
2. 6 Very Odd (USA 1513) vs Zaguero (MEX 1323) Rule 13 tack in zone 04:20PM Closed Zaguero 20% penalty
3. 5 Vellamo (USA 155) vs Gnixe (USA 258) Request Redress 05:20PM Closed No further action 258> Redress granted to 155. to be scored for race #5 AVG points in races 1,2,3,4.
4. 3 Team Kardia (USA 171) vs Far Side (USA 343) Request for redress 05:40PM Closed 171 given redress in race 6 the average points for races 1 through 5. 343 DSQ'd race
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022