2021 Racing Yacht Fleet (RYF) Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
T
O
Total
Fleet Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. Quantum Sails  USA 502 Haddock J 70 Robert Sansome CCYC 1 1 1 5/DNC 1 1     10.0
2.   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club 2 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC     21.0
3. 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Bryan Hayes SCSC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC     30.0
4. 32   USA 325 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC     30.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski Chicago Yacht Club 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2]   14.0
2.   USA 130 Sundance Shields Michael Schwartz Chicago Yacht Club 1 1 2 2 3/DNS 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 [3]   21.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten Chicago Corinthian YC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 [6] [6] 35.0
2.   USA 1178 DixieLi Etchells Fred Joosten Chicago Yacht Club 1 1 1 4 3 5 2 3 2 3 3 3 2 1 4 1 3 2 [5] [4] 35.0
3.   Usa 978 Julia Etchell Rick Kaiser CYC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 1 1 4 3 3 3 1 4 [6] [6] 38.0
4.   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. Chicago Yacht Club 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 5 3 4 4 5/OCS 4 4 4 3 4 1 4 5/DNF 3 [6] [6] 62.0
5.   US 1101 Hokule’a Etchells Richard Sidell Chicago Yacht Club 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] 88.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club 3 2 3 2 1     11.0
2.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC     13.0
3.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club 2 3 2 5/DNC 5/DNC     17.0
4. 88   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 2     18.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 38882 Out of the Blue T10 Steve Knoop 1 1 2     4.0
2.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane CCYC 2 2 1     5.0
3.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen CCYC 3 3 3     9.0
 
 

2021 Racing Yacht Fleet (RYF) Series
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
T
O
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022