2021 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1. Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde J40 Michael Kahn 3 3.0
2.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 9.0
3.   56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William/ Chris Clemens/Clarke 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 3 20.0
4.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
5.   USA 61121 Eagle J121 Steven Levy 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 23.0
6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 26.0
7.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 2 1 3 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 32.0
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Marianne Croke 2 3 3 1 2 1 3 2 2 19.0
2.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 Max Cutting 1 1 3 3 13/DNC 1 22.0
3.   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 6 1 3 13/DNC 4 27.0
4.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 3 7 1 4 4 2 2 3 5 1 32.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 5 2 5 13/DNF 6 4 5 7 47.0
6.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 2 4 13/DNC 13/RET 13/DNC 1 2 1 6 56.0
7.   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 4 4 2 3 2 5 13/DNC 6 7 4 2 4.5 56.5
8.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 9 4 6 13/DNC 4 7 6 1 4 3 57.0
9.   USA 133 Switchback CW Hood 32 David Daigle 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 59.0
10. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 5 10 7 13/DNF 7 5 3 6 8 64.0
11.   USA 135 Puritan C.W. Hood 32 Adam Zakka 5 7 9 13/DNF 13/RET 8 10 65.0
12.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 6 8 5 8 13/DNF 5 9 8 5 3 4.5 74.5
 
PHRF > = 160
1.   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Harkness 7 7 14.0
2.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 2 3 1 2 12/DNC 1 3 3 2 29.0
3.   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 1 1 2 3 12/TLE 12/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 36.0
4.   1695 Gratis II Cal 25 William Hegarty 12/TLE 12/RET 12/DNC 4 40.0
5. 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 1 3 2 3 4 12/DNC 3 2 2 2 4 3 41.0
6.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 5 52.0
7.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 6 5 5 12/TLE 2 12/DNF 4 3 3 2 54.0
8.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 4 1 12/TLE 12/RET 12/DNC 5 5 5 56.0
9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 11/OCS 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 57.0
10.   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 3 12/RET 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNF 8 4 63.0
11.   41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol 2 4 5 6 12/DNF 12/TLE 12/DNC 12/DNC 65.0
12.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 7 7 6 12/DNC 12/RET 4 9 6 7 6 76.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022