2021 C Scow National Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1.   SL-11 Blitz C Scow Cam McNeil / Ben McNeil / Meg Bouman 8 1 1 2 3 1 [8] 8.0
2.   I-45 Team 45 C Scow Andy Burdick / Augie Jarecki / Finn Burdick 40 3 7 6 1 3 [40] 20.0
3.   N 181 LIKKITY SPLIT C SCOW Peter Keck 3 4 5 3 5 7 [7] 20.0
4.   B-1 Allegedly C Scow William Haeger / Brad Roble / Annie Cate Schmidt 6 5 6 1 8 25 [25] 26.0
5. 14   A-14 Irish Navy Melges C Scow Paul Reilly / Matt Pistay / Sophie Jones 5 8 8 7 2 4 [8] 26.0
6.   T 17 Spindrift IX C Scow Joe Schaub / Elizabeth Schaub 24 6 18 9 11 5 [24] 49.0
7.   V 137 Kingfisher C scow Jim Gluek / Mark Schaubel / Deb Ziegler 13 13 14 12 20 2 [20] 54.0
8.   SL-22 Shore Leave C Scow Frank Reeg / Issac Kremers / Libby Reeg, Kyle Layson 20 22 4 5 4 21 [22] 54.0
9.   E-41 Fancy Pants C Scow Coye Harrett / Colin Rowe / Shannon Smith 9 12 12 46/OCS 10 14 [46] 57.0
10.   B-12 Delusions C Scow kent Haeger / Mike Greeson 4 20 17 11 16 10 [20] 58.0
11.   B22 ... C Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Lila Torresen 14 7 2 26 28 13 [28] 62.0
12.   B-217 RYOT too C JOE SKOTARZAK / Anne Muller / Zoe Czadzeck 10 16 13 13 15 11 [16] 62.0
13.   D3 Full Send Red C Scow Mark Hetzler / Fred Shappert / Connie Hetzler 2 19 19 29 17 8 [29] 65.0
14.   B-66 Barr-Crawler C Scow Michael Barr / Nora Kiernan 17 32 11 4 7 28 [32] 67.0
15.   B 303 Fish C Scow Frank Davenport 11 18 24 14 12 16 [24] 71.0
16.   USA B-18 #Team HungOver C Scow Brian Brickler / Kevin Brickler 7 15 9 15 33 26 [33] 72.0
17.   SL88 KARMA C-Scow Todd Bosgraaf / Chad Hough / Amy Betten 21 2 15 16 21 19 [21] 73.0
18.   SL 66 Shakedown Street C Scow John McNeil / Connor Davis / Sandy Fredericks 26 11 3 27 18 23 [27] 81.0
19.   A-22 Tewsday VIII C Scow Jim Tews / Super Jenny Barkow / Magical Mary 34 21 25 8 19 9 [34] 82.0
20.   USA B-17 Wilford C Scow John Porter / Pat Welscher 25 9 16 23 9 36 [36] 82.0
21.   B-119 Speed Machine III C Scott Sullivan / Bill Huerth / Darby Bach 1 33 21 46/RET 13 18 [46] 86.0
22.   A-125 ZippyFish C Scow DJ Barkow / Austin Barkow / John Sipe 12 10 28 39 14 24 [39] 88.0
23.   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M) / Michael Keenan / Tina Keenan 16 35 27 25 6 15 [35] 89.0
24.   B 16 Beulah Beast C Scow Charlie Kutschenreuter / Papa Kutsch 15 17 22 18 29 20 [29] 92.0
25.   B 111 Klementinve VII C Scow Kate Klement / Robert Klement 22 26 10 35 23 12 [35] 93.0
26.   B 25 BMEN C Scow Joe Byrnes / Tim Lange / Karla Keck 19 14 37 17 36 17 [37] 103.0
27.   SL68 Tan Feet C Scow Brett Hatton 32 30 23 21 31 6 [32] 111.0
28.   SL111 Sail Pending C Scow Scott Harestad / Beth Windemuller / Joy Hohmeyer 28 24 29 10 34 29 [34] 120.0
29.   D-30 Penguin C Scow Nathan Hetzler / Scott Hetzler 35 25 20 20 22 35 [35] 122.0
30.   B23 The A-Train III C Scow Andrew Bohl / Katie Bruder / Kelsy Cole 23 29 31 19 26 32 [32] 128.0
31.   USA P-51 PapaHog C scow Steve Avery / John Myhre / Maggie Robinson 27 23 47/RET 28 30 27 [47] 135.0
32.   A-25 Barkode C-Scow Fred Barkow / Fred B Barkow / Max Barkow 18 27 34 32 25 38 [38] 136.0
33.   T 3 Hurry'in Hoosier C Scow Eugene Benedict / Bev Ecker 39 28 35 36 24 30 [39] 153.0
34.   T-14 JB & Water C Scow John Becker / Stuart Becker 29 31 30 31 39 33 [39] 154.0
35.   B 77 Schmidt Happens C scow Patrick Schmidt / Tye Rubin / Adam McAvoy 31 37 26 37 32 31 [37] 157.0
36.   A-10 re-Kraken C Scow Christopher GENTHE / Analiese Genthe 36 34 38 24 27 41 [41] 159.0
37.   T-96 Summer Sled C Scow Steve Schaub / Christopher Mikesell / Katie Wells 30 38 33 34 42 34 [42] 169.0
38.   SL21 Cake Baby C Scow Adam Hohmeyer / Brant Bolling 42 36 40 22 35 43 [43] 175.0
39.   SL 7 Parker Brothers C Scow Charlie Parker / Max Ralston / Camden Seymour 37 40 32 33 37 37 [40] 176.0
40.   T 70 Just Ducky C scow John Ducker / Johanna Ducker / Kaitlyn Ducker 41 41 43 30 43 22 [43] 177.0
41.   LS 6 Phantom C Scow Robert Green / Gary Sullivan 33 43 41 46/DNS 38 42 [46] 197.0
42.   SL 0 MOE C Scow Glen Walborn / Lara Lanka / Carolyn Walborn 47/DNC 47/DNC 36 38 40 39 [47] 200.0
43.   213 SL 213 The Awkward Turtle C Scow Christopher Geschke / Katie Hohmeyer 38 42 39 41 44 44 [44] 204.0
44.   LF11 WHYKNOT C Scow Bill DeCoste / Karl Selewski 43 39 42 46/DNS 41 40 [46] 205.0
45.   MO-23 none Melges C Scow Ben Shaevitz / Viacheslau Kudrashou (Slava) 46/TLE 47/DNF 44 40 45 45 [47] 220.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Sep/2021 @ 02:37 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Wilford (USA B-17) vs Shakedown Street ( SL 66) Race 2 - B-17 VS SL-66 05:05PM Closed Withdrawn
2. 4 Fancy Pants ( E-41) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 07:00PM Closed Redress not given
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021