2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52451 SILVERarri Beneteau 36.7 Douglas Wipperman 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 36775 Undaunted Beneteau 36.7 Than Dykstra 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 25.0
3.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 2 3 2 4 4 5 4 3 4 31.0
4.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 8/DNC 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 5 3 32.0
5.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 8/DNC 2 4 3 1 3 4 3 5 2 8/DNC 7 1 1 52.0
6.   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 3 3 2 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DSQ 1 2 3 4 10/DNC 62.0
7.   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 1 5 5 7/DNC 4 4 5 4 6 6 4 6 6 5 68.0
8.   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 2 4 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 2 5 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 89.0
9.   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 4 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4/SCP 5 3 8/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 91.0
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1.   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 3 1 1 2 1 6/DNC 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 26.0
2.   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 2 2 2/TLE 4 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 1 2 29.0
3.   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 4 2/TLE 3 3 3 4 1 3 3 4 4 3 4 41.0
4.   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 1 3 6/DNF 1 4 2 3 4 4 4 3 1 4 3 43.0
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1.   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 22.0
2.   USA 1234 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Grace Guba 8 4 4 3 6 2 4 31.0
3.   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons 2 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 2 2 2 2 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 52.0
4.   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 5 3/TLE 2 3 4 7 6 6 7 6 3 3 3 58.0
5.   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 2 3 3 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 4 10/DNC 64.0
6.   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 2 4 3/TLE 4 4 3 5 4 8 6 7 4 5 5 64.0
7.   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 4/DNC 3 8/DNF 3 6 8/DNC 6 5 5 3 4 7 6 6 74.0
8.   USA 221 Barcarolle Rhodes 22 Continental Bryce Wilmoth 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 78.0
9.   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 2 8/DNF 8/DNC 7 8/DNC 4 7 7 5 5 1 7 10/DNC 79.0
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 2 1 1 3 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 1.5 1 20.5
2.   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 2 3 2 1 1 3 3 3 3 2 1.5 3 27.5
3.   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 3/DNC 1 4/OCS 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 4/DNC 3 2 32.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy