2021 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Chicago to Waukegan Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1.0
2.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 2 2.0
3.   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll 3 3.0
4.   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton 4 4.0
5.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 5 5.0
6.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane 6/SCP 6.0
7.   32602 Lizard Tartan Ten Eric Routman 6 6.0
8.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 7 7.0
9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 8 8.0
10.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 9 9.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 1.0
2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 2 2.0
3.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 3 3.0
4.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 5 5.0
6.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 6 6.0
7.   USA 51548 It Wasn’t Me J 105 Branwell Lepp 7 7.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 1 1.0
2.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar 2 2.0
3.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 3 3.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 3 3.0
4.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier 4 4.0
5.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 6/RET 6.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 1 1.0
2.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 3 3.0
4.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 4 4.0
5.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Sec 5
1.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 2/SCP 2.0
2.   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 3 3.0
3.   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42'cc Matthew Nurre 3/SCP 3.0
4.   34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 4 4.0
5.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 5 5.0
6.   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 6 6.0
7.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 7 7.0
8.   33935 Antares Ericson 35-3 Lisa Brock / Randy Conner 8 8.0
9.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 9 9.0
10.   USA 60197 Windo Hunter 30 Sean Sullivan 11/SCP 11.0
11.   5651 Intention 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett 12 12.0
12.   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 12/SCP 12.0
13. 8791   USA 61459 Sails Call O’Day 39 Bernard DeKok 13 13.0
 
PHRF Sec 4
1.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 2/SCP 2.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 2 2.0
3.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 3 3.0
4.   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet 4 4.0
5.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 5 5.0
6.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 7 7.0
7.   USA 50254 Altair III C&C 40 +2 Randall Syme 7/SCP 7.0
8.   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 9 9.0
10.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 10 10.0
11.   61013 Javelin Beneteau 10R Toby Gandy 11 11.0
 
PHRF Sec 3
1.   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler 1 1.0
2. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 5 5.0
6.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 6 6.0
7.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 7 7.0
8.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 8 8.0
9.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 9 9.0
10.   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 10 10.0
11.   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 11 11.0
12.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt 12 12.0
 
PHRF Sec 2
1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 1 1.0
2.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 2 2.0
3.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 3 3.0
4.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 4 4.0
5.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 5 5.0
6.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 6 6.0
7.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 7 7.0
8.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau 8 8.0
 
PHRF Sec 1
1.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 1 1.0
2.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Tone Martin 3 3.0
4.   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins 4 4.0
5.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims 5 5.0
6.   USA 34 Sirocco J 160 Robert Klairmont 6 6.0
7.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 Troy Mass 1 1.0
2.   12 Felicity Crealock 34 Eddie Harrison 3/SCP 3.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 3 3.0
 
PHRF - JAM
1.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 1 1.0
2.   180 NORTENA Catalina 28 CHARLES OLSEN 2 2.0
3.   USA 8214 Lucille Marie Columbia 10.7 James Maivald 3 3.0
4.   M105 FREEDOM Mariner M28 Collin Palmer 5/SCP 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022