2021 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Friday Night Sunset Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 87 and higher
1.   USA 34876 Gracious Max C&C 41 Andy & Lori Giglia 3 3.0
2.   USA 60 Firefly J/92S Jeff Feehan 4 4.0
3.   USA 108 Scheherazade J/88 Patrick McGrath 6 6.0
4.   USA 61077 Square One Bliss C&C 33 Urs Mueller 7 7.0
5.   USA 30 Shooting Star Freedom 35 WK Steven Leathers 8 8.0
6.   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 6 4 2 12.0
7.   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester 2 1 3 1 5 12.0
8.   USA 65 Resolute J/100 Nick Everett 2 3 2 4 2 13.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 315 Andante Hanse 315 Ray Beeler 5 6 6 17.0
10.   USA 42590 Odyssey Cal 39 Laura Brett 4 7 8 19.0
11.   USA 82 Lioness J/100 George Crawford 6 7 6 19.0
12.   USA 111 Bluefin J/100 Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt 1 2 1 14/DNF 2 1 21.0
13.   USA 85 Liberty J/100 William Hennes 3 1 5 3 1 5 3 21.0
14.   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson 5 3 4 5 5 4 4 30.0
 
PHRF 86 and Lower
1.   USA 5165 Beagle Arcona 380 Philip Gutin 3 3.0
2.   USA 60293 Muskoka Hanse 545 Neil Hindle 4 4.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 5 6 11.0
5.   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein 6 7 13.0
6.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 5 5 3 13.0
7.   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 5 5 3 13.0
8.   USA 42880 Breakaway J/44 Thomas Blackwell 6 2 1 4 13.0
9.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 1 4 4 4 1 14.0
10.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 14.0
11.   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer 1 1 3 2 3 6 16.0
12.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Kenneth Meszkat 7 7 6 20.0
13.   USA 11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 6 5 6 4 7 5 33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy