2021 The Essex Rum Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Essex Rum Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - One NS-1
1.   N/a Aida Herreshoff yawl Carter Gowrie 1 1.0
2.   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 2 2.0
3.   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 3 3.0
4.   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 4 4.0
5.   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard 5 5.0
6.   194 Reepicheep Ranger 22 Peter Floyd 6 6.0
7.   44 Avventura Sabre 30 David Fasulo 7 7.0
8.   31927 Prism C&C 29 Mk II Joel Mangini 8 8.0
9.   78 Gumdrop Sabre 34 Elio Betty 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Two NS-2
1.   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 2 2.0
3.   USA 31805 Lucia Ericson 36 RH Rod Cross 3 3.0
4.   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 4 4.0
5.   52029 Banshee Nonsuch 36 Bill Herlihy 5 5.0
6.   USA 298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 6 6.0
7.   0 Changes in Latitude Sabre Gary Sharpe 7 7.0
8.   16 Heron Alerion Express 33 Dennis Powers 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Three NS-3
1.   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole 2 2.0
3.   USA 40606 Moby Nick Dawn 41 John Amendola 3 3.0
4.   USA 61085 BADGER Beneteau First 36.7 Mike DeNamur 4 4.0
5.   24 Brilliant Sabre 402 David Guernsey 5 5.0
6.   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD 6 6.0
7.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 8/DNC 8.0
 
PHRF - Four Double Handed
1.   22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 1 1.0
2.   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 2 2.0
3.   USA 73423 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht 4/DNC 4.0
 
PHRF - Five S-1
1.   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 1 2 3.0
2.   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 3 1 4.0
3. 02   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 3 5.0
4.   41609 Black Hawk Frers Robert Connell 4 4 8.0
5.   Usa 36236 Velocity J29 David Gilmore 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher 6 6 12.0
7.   1180 Sleeper J 29 James Hammel 7 10/DNS 17.0
8.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
9. 00   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
PHRF - Six S-2
1. 03   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 3 5.0
2.   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 5 1 6.0
3.   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 1 5 6.0
4.   212 Fantastica Melges 32 Tom Davis 4 2 6.0
5.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson 3 6 9.0
6.   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 6 4 10.0
7.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 7 7 14.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull (NEMA)
1.   110 Blue Steel Farrier 32rx Randel Osborne 3/DNF 3.0
2. Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett 3/DNC 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021