2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
BOD - North Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1.   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 4 1 2 8 2 2 1 20.0
2.   25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 2 7 1 1 8 5 2 26.0
3.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 5 9 4 4 1 4 6 33.0
4.   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger 7 3 6 7 3 3 7 36.0
5.   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick 6 5 3 2 6 8 8 38.0
6.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 9 4 8 6 7 1 5 40.0
7.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 3 2 7 9 5 6 9 41.0
8.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 8 8 5 5 4 7 4 41.0
9. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 1 6 9 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 42.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick 2 4 3 1 1 7/SCP 4 22.0
2.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 1 1 5 2 5 6 3 23.0
3.   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Dennis Meagher 3 3 4 6/SCP 3 2 2 23.0
4.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 4 2 10/DSQ 4 2 1 1 24.0
5.   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller 6 5 6 5 4 3 5 34.0
6.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 5 6 2 6 6 5 7 37.0
7.   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross 8 7 7 7 7 7 6 49.0
8.   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Greg Stephens 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 67.0
9.   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.0
 
J 111 / 1D35
1.   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis 1 3 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young 2 2 2 3 2 3 14.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds 4 4 4 2 4 2 20.0
4.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand 3 1 6 5 5 5 25.0
5.   Usa 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper 5 5 3 7/OCS 3 6 29.0
6.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 6 6 5 4 6 4 31.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango (Warhorse) NA 40 Tim Prophit 5 2 1 1 2 1 12.0
2. 23   USA 23 Jerome IC37 Fred / Ward Detwiler 2 1 3 4.5 1 2 13.5
3.   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 1 4 4 2 4 3 18.0
4.   USA 31377 Blitz (Warhorse) Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 3 3 2 4.5 5 6 23.5
5.   USA 25633 Titan (Warhorse) C&C 41 Michael Schultes 4 5 5 3 3 4 24.0
6.   USA 35427 Epic (Warhorse) Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 6 6 6 6 6 5 35.0
7.   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 8 8 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 43.0
8.   USA 32668 Warrior (Warhorse) C&C 41 George Thomson 7 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 48.0
 
 
BOD - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1.   USA 3054 Mary Ann Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker 2 3 3 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 20.0
2.   USA 77700 Stitches Sunfish Emily Simon 1 4 5 1 3 1 4 1 3 2 3 28.0
3.   USA 24186 Stinker Sunfish Neal Turluck 4 1 1 4 2 4 1 3 5 4 4 33.0
4.   USA 4859 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck 3 2 2 3 4 3 5 4 2 3 2 33.0
5.   USA 4127 Jr. Turluck Sunfish Junior Turlock 5 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 4 5 5 51.0
6.   USA 4323 Fast Sunfish Tim Ostrander 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 88.0
7.   USA 79407 Recalculating Sunfish Donald Fritz 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 88.0
 
Finn
1.   USA 77 Finn Finn Rob Wood 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 101 Gerry Atric Finn Peter Frissell 1 1 5/DNF 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 25.0
3.   USA 88 Finn Finn Rich Green 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 2 5/DNF 26.0
4.   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Finn Will Libcke 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 45.0
 
 
BOD - South Circle Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1.   5235 5235 Flying Scot Brian Hawkins 1 1 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins 2 2 2 1 2 6/RET 15.0
3.   25 Some Floozy Flying Scot Kerry Pebbles 3 3 3 3 3 2 17.0
4.   4764 Hot Tub Flying Scot Tom Porter 4 5 4 4 5 6/DNC 28.0
5.   4691 None flying Scot Sally Roberts 5 4 5 5 4 6/DNC 29.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 2 1 1 1 3 3 6 17.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 3 2 3 2 2 4 2 18.0
3.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 1 4 2 3 1 5 4 20.0
4.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 5 5 4 4 4 1 1 24.0
5.   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron 4 3 5 5 5 6 5 33.0
6.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 8/DNC 6 6 6 6 2 3 37.0
7.   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson 6 7 7 7 7 7 8/RET 49.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 2 1 2 4 2 1 12.0
2. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 3 2 1 9 5 3 23.0
3.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 1 4 3 8 8 2 26.0
4.   USA 12 Red Harring Cal 25 Warwick Smith 7 5 4 3 1 8 28.0
5.   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 11 6 5 1 4 4 31.0
6.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 4 9 7 2 10 6 38.0
7.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes 9 7 15/OCS 5 6 5 47.0
8.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 5 12 6 7 9 10 49.0
9.   USA 1498 42 Cal 25 Andrew Casazza 6 10/RDG 10 10 7 7 50.0
10. North Sails  USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 8 3 9 6 12 15/RET 53.0
11.   USA 756 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville 10 8 8 12 3 15/RET 56.0
12.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 12 10 11 11 11 9 64.0
13.   USA 1688 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster 13 13 12 13 13 11 75.0
14.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
 
Crescent
1.   USA 4 Manon Crescent Alex Hume 4 2 1 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 25 Scimitar Crescent Chris Baubie 5 1 3 2 2 2 15.0
3.   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier 1/RDG 5 5 4 5 3 23.0
4.   22 Moxie Crescent Susan Mcdonald 3 4 4 3 4 7/RET 25.0
5.   Usa 10 Evil monkey Crescent Kevin Cohan 2 3 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
6.   27 Queen Cobra Crescent Shefali Bhavsar 6 6 7/RET 5 3 4 31.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 2 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2. 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 1 2 2 2 1 2 10.0
3.   USA 638 TOG Etchells Glenn Burton 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 5 4 4 4 4 4 25.0
5.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 4 5 5 5 5 5 29.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
BOD - River Course4
BOD - South Circle4Cal 25 class abandoned race 4

2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
BOD - North Circle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 - Warhorse
1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 5 2 1 1 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 3 3 2 4.5 5 6 23.5
3.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 4 5 5 3 3 4 24.0
4.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 6 6 6 6 6 5 35.0
5.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 7 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 48.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 15/Aug/2022 @ 06:48 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Dean's List (USA 42121) vs Filthy MacGyver (USA 97481) boat sail # 97481 failed to provide mark room at leeward starboard gate. 05:00PM Closed #97481 accepts 30% scoring penalty
2. 2 42 (USA 1498) vs 42 (USA 1498) Wrong sail number called for OCS and then subsequently corrected. Took the whole fleet’s transom. We are unclear if this qualifies for redress but would love to discuss and learn. Thanks!! Closed #1498 redress granted scored 10th in race 2
3. Fast Tango (USA 15004) vs Jerome (USA 23) Request for redress Closed Protest dismissed
4. 3 Honor Roll (USA 41754) vs Mr Bill's Wild Ride (USA 42968) Part 2 incident in the pre-start Closed #42968 disqualified in Race 3 Rule 13
5. Patriot (USA 466) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress - RC Race 4 Closed Race 4 Cal 25 class Abandoned
6. French Connection (USA 12) vs Redress - Race Committee Outside assistance Closed Redress granted under 64.3 Rule 41 French Connection scored 1st in Race 1
7. Honor Roll (USA 41754) vs Mr Bill's Wild Ride (USA 42968) Breach of Rule 10 at offset mark Closed Protest Dismissed
8. 6 Blackhawk (USA 32478) vs Honor Roll (USA 41754) Leeward Gate Rule 10 Closed #41754 accepts 30% scoring penalty Appendix T
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022