2021 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 640 Jammin' Jelly J 24 Denise Duffy 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
5.   USA 2294 Menace J 24 D Blackburn 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
6.   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
J 105
1. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 2 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Trio Brothers 4 1 3 8.0
3.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 1 3 4 8.0
4.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 3 4 2 9.0
5.   USA 376 Whistler J 105 Taylor Gang 5 5 5 15.0
6.   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Cindy and Tom Einhouse 6 6 6 18.0
 
Ensign
1.   634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz 1 3 4.0
2.   747 Jager Ensign Jim and Greg Collins 5 1 6.0
3.   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nicholas Lubar 4 2 6.0
4.   583 Green Dolphin Ensign Robert Conkey 2 4 6.0
5.   761 Blue Meanie Ensign Sherrie Desmond 3 5 8.0
6.   947 Sriracha Ensign Steve Wnuk 8/TLE 6 14.0
7.   307 Chancer Ensign Melissa & Jim O'Leary 8/DNF 8/NSC 16.0
 
Jet 14
1.   1126 1126 Jet 14 PJ Blonski 1 2 0/RDG 3.0
2.   1159 Little Debbie Jet 14 Richard Parker 3 1 0/RDG 4.0
3.   1136 Red White and Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud 2 3 0/RDG 5.0
4.   530 530 Jet 14 Chuck Connors 4 4 0/RDG 8.0
5.   1141 Herbs and Spices Jet 14 Marsha Kneller 8/DNF 5 0/RDG 13.0
6.   1157 NA PAME Jet 14 David Michos 8/DNC 8/DNC 0/RDG 16.0
7.   239 Re-Planed Jet 14 Scott Michaud 8/DNC 8/DNC 0/RDG 16.0
 
VX One
1. 275   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Jeff Eiber / Skip Barnes 1 3 1 1 6.0
2. 241   USA 241 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark 4 1 2 2 9.0
3. 311   USA 311 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 3 5 4 3 15.0
4.   USA 175 Dangerous VX One Ben France 2 2 8 4 16.0
5. 314   USA 314 Destiny's Bounty VX One Jim Ward 9 4 5 9 27.0
6.   USA 178 Grin Factor VX One Craig Kvale/ Kevin Milligan 7 6 6 8 27.0
7. 304   USA 304 Team Vanpire Racing VXOne 304 VX One Willem van Heeckeren 5 9 9 5 28.0
8. 310 North Sails  USA 310 Gorilla Dust VX One Paul Murphy Linton Weiss 8 7 3 17/DNS 35.0
9. 135   USA 135 Bobsled VX One Nico Cottone 10 8 10 12 40.0
10.   USA 150 Tree Shaker VX One Kevin Holland 15 13 7 6 41.0
11. 216   USA 216 Chief Wahoo VX One Jake Thomas 11 11 12 10 44.0
12. 140   USA 140 VXpun VX One Conor Hawkins 6 12 14 14 46.0
13. 198   USA 198 Mongoose VX One Jim Mackey 13 15 13 7 48.0
14.   USA 169 USA 169 VX One Jake Kremel 14 10 15 11 50.0
15. 119   USA 119 Rum Runner VX One Terence Ford 12 14 11 13 50.0
16. 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 68.0
 
 
Great Lakes Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 00   USA 1516 USA 1516 J 70 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr 3 5 4 1 13.0
2.   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 2 1 2 14/UFD 19.0
3.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 5 2 1 14/UFD 22.0
4.   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays/ Ben Zahradnik 7 4 3 8 22.0
5.   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 1 3 12 7 23.0
6. Ullman Sails  USA 312 RUFKM J 70 David Koski 4 7 9 3 23.0
7. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 6 6 6 5 23.0
8.   USA 236/40 Little Side Hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton 9 12/SCP 7 2 30.0
9.   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams 11 12 8 4 35.0
10. 58   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Seth Young Andy Deak 8 10 5 14/UFD 37.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 173 Kokomo J 70 Christopher Kuhn 12 11 10 6 39.0
12.   USA 160 Ictal Waves J 70 Jim Uhlir Andy Cornwell 10 9 11 14/UFD 44.0
13.   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Mike DeDario 13 13 13 9 48.0
 
 
Lake Erie Championship Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10 Lake Erie Championship
1.   USA 376 Flat Stanley: Hooligan Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan Terry McSweeney 1 3 1 1 6.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney 3 1 5 4 13.0
3.   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 4 6 2 3 15.0
4. 47   USA 47 PrivateAirplane T-10 Michael Sheehan John Evans 2 5 3 7 17.0
5.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 15/DNS 2 4 2 23.0
6.   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Jay Marshall / Suzie Zack 6 9 7 5 27.0
7.   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 5 8 6 8 27.0
8.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 15/DNF 4 8 6 33.0
9.   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary 7 13 10 9 39.0
10.   USA 292 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 9 11 9 11 40.0
11. Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 8 12 11 10 41.0
12.   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn 15/RET 7 13 13 48.0
13.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 15/DNC 10 12 12 49.0
14.   USA 352 Indepedence T-10 Anne Humphrey 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Sep/2021 @ 11:16 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 1126 ( 1126) vs Redress - Race Committee RC made significant error 04:00PM Closed Race #3 abandoned
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc. Pusser's Rum Platform Corralejo Tequila
Evolution Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021