2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
12 Metre
F 18
Melges IC 37
VX One
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC 37
1.
22
USA 022
Pacific Yankee
IC37
Drew Freides / Bill Ruh
6
1
1
1
7
3
[7]
12.0
2.
06
USA 006
Team SDYC
IC37
Tyler Sinks
5
5
2
2
6
1
[6]
15.0
3.
09
USA 09
Blazer II
Melges IC37
Christopher Culver
3
4
10
5
3
4
[10]
19.0
4.
31
USA 031
Gamecock
IC 37
Peter McClennen
7
14
4
3
5
5
[14]
24.0
5.
03
USA 003
Dark Energy
IC37
Laura Grondin
8
19
/
DSQ
5
6
1
6
[19]
26.0
6.
33
USA 033
Yonder
IC37
Douglas Newhouse
9
3
8
14
4
7
[14]
31.0
7.
16
USA 027
AMF
IC37
Peter Duncan
2
8
15
11
11
2
[15]
34.0
8.
20
USA 020
Waka Jawaka
IC37
Michael Goldfarb
1
7
14
9
12
9
[14]
38.0
9.
19
USA 19
Members Only
Melges IC37
Cross/ Kinney/ Swett
4
2
16
13
8
11
[16]
38.0
10.
32
USA 032
Rima37
IC37
John Brim
16
11
6
11.5
2
12
[16]
42.5
11.
05
USA 05
Das Blau Max
(276)
IC37
Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl
11
9
13
4
14
10
[14]
47.0
12.
12
USA 012
Ticket
IC37
Whitmore / Greenhouse
12
10
9
10
9
19
/
UFD
[19]
50.0
13.
29
USA 029
Arethusa
IC37
Phil Lotz
17
6
11
8
10
19
/
UFD
[19]
52.0
14.
13
USA 13
Paragon
IC 37
Gregory Hodkinson
10
13
3
19
/
BFD
16
15
[19]
57.0
15.
15
15
Vigilant
NYYC IC37
John Hele/ Peter Cummiskey
14
12
12
7
13
13
[14]
57.0
16.
27
USA 027
Midnight Blue
Melges IC37
Alexis Michas
13
16
7
19
/
BFD
19
/
DSQ
8
[19]
63.0
17.
14
USA 014
Rattlesnake
IC37
Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson
15
15
17
15
15
14
[17]
74.0
18.
11
USA 011
Dark Star
IC37
Edward Briganti
18
17
18
19
/
BFD
17
16
[19]
86.0
F 18
1.
USA 027
Scoprion
F18 Exploder
Michael Easton
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
4
[4]
14.0
2.
USA 029
Fly Tradewind
F18 Evolution
Todd Riccardi
10
/
DNC
4
5
2
1
3
2
1
1
[10]
19.0
3.
USA 21
None
Nacra F18
Joseph Valante
4
1
3
5
4
1
4
4
2
[5]
23.0
4.
USA 286
No Worries
F18
Skip Whyte
2
5
7
6
3
5
6
3
3
[7]
33.0
5.
USA 167
Ingwe
F18
Ian Ray
3
3
6
3
5
7
3
6
5
[7]
34.0
6.
USA 60
none
F18
Arthur Bulger
5
6
2
4
7
6
5
5
6
[7]
39.0
7.
864
NAASA
F18
Marina Barzaghi
6
7
4
7
6
2
7
7
7
[7]
46.0
8.
02
1952
Jenny III
F18
Benjamin Setarah
7
8
8
8
8
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNF
8
8
[10]
65.0
VX One
1.
241
USA 241
Sideshow
VX One
Doug Clark
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
/
DNS
[10]
9.0
2.
167
USA 167
Blue Lobster
VX One
Ian Maccini
10
/
RET
2
3
1
3
2
2
3
1
[10]
17.0
3.
171
171
Chuckwagon
VXOne
Phip Hallowell
4
5
6
4
2
4
3
2
3
[6]
27.0
4.
286
Nzl 269
Leatherback
VX One
Tim Pitts
3
6
2
7
8
3
4
5
6
[8]
36.0
5.
298
USA 298
Rosebud
VX One
John Morreale
6
8
5
5
6
5
5
4
2
[8]
38.0
6.
310
USA 310
An Old Man's 5-0-5
VX One
Paul Murphy Matt Haddon
2
4
4
9
5
6
6
7
8
[9]
42.0
7.
240
USA 240
Blue 2
VX One
Bob Maccini
7
3
7
3
7
7
7
8
5
[8]
46.0
8.
308
USA 308
Smoke
VX One
Matt Dunbar
5
10
/
DNF
8
8
9
9
8
6
4
[10]
57.0
9.
307
USA 307
Stratos
VX One
Marcus Wunderlich
8
7
9
6
4
8
9
9
7
[9]
58.0
PHRF Division
12 Metre
1.
KA 10
Challenge 12 (M)
12 Metre
Jack LeFort
1
1
1
1
4.0
2.
KZ 3
New Zealand
12 Metre
Gunther Buerman
2
2
2
3
9.0
3.
US 27
Enterprise
12 Meter
USMMA Sailing Foundation
3
3
3
2
11.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy