2021 GSA Northern Bay PHRF Championship & Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1.   43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 3 2 2 2 2 11.0
3.   246 LabRat II Olson 30 mike zapf/ P Scott 4 3 4 3 3 17.0
4.   20771 Carrot Custom Two Ton Ed Cilumbrello 2 4 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 19.0
 
PHRF - B/C
1.   13177 Heyday Pearson 30 Shepherd Drain 3 1 2 1 7.0
2.   38 - Abbott 33 John and Kevin White 2 1 2 1 2 8.0
3.   43279 Flying Circus Pearson Flyer 30 David Coleman 1 2 1 3 3 10.0
4.   1339 Three Sheets J 24 Timothy Myers 10 2 1 2 15.0
5.   33400 Witch's Flower Metalmast 30 Michael Johns 6 3 3 2 1 15.0
6.   3855 Solstice Islander 36 Chris Mazza 5 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 18.0
7.   63027 Shira Simcha C&C Sheldon Langsam 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.0
8.   73051 Still a Gorilla S2 9.1 Tom Calvert 7 5 4 5 4 25.0
9.   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera 9 4 5 6 5 29.0
10.   63018 Expresswave Express 30 Barry Bilson 8 6 6 7 7 34.0
11.   53309 Deliberate Kirby 30 William & Michael Fannon 11 7 7 4 6 35.0
12.   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins 4 8 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 39.0
 
PHRF - N
1.   40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 6 1 1 2 10.0
2.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 1 8/RET 2 1 12.0
3.   108 Blonde Stranger Catalina 38 Dan Miller 3 2 4 3 12.0
4.   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 2 3 3 5 13.0
5. Neil Pride Sails  14 Stargazer Sabre 34 Mark Carlson 7 4 5 4 20.0
6.   11017 Chance C&C 110 Gere Frailey 4 5 6 6 21.0
7.   482 Adequate Hunter 33-2 Ian Diamond 5 6 8 8 27.0
8.   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 7 32.0
 
 
ToT Division
CRCA - ORRez - Non-Spinnaker
1.   68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2. North Sails  61366 AnnaMae Gulfstar 40 Robert Michaelson 2 2.0
3.   73316 Kaimana Beneteau First 38 Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff 3 3.0
4.   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 4 4.0
5.   127 Vitesse O Day 34 Paul Rybczynski 5 5.0
6.   h26.5 Bay Tripper Hunter 26.5 Ryan Sheaffer 6 6.0
 
 
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A&B
1.   1055 Endurance Gemini 105Mc Jeffrey Short 1 2 1 4.0
2.   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 2 1 2 5.0
3.   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 5 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 21.0
5.   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 22.0
6.   DEN 138 MAD MAX Dragonfly 28 Trimaran Tom Awalt 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 24.0
7.   112 Patriot Corsair F28 Jeffrey Thompson 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
8. 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022