2021 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin PHRF 126 and Slower
1. North Sails  18897 Olive Cal 28-2 Frank Schursky 13/TLE 13.0
2.   USA 41065 MY AMY C&C tom cassidy 4 1 4 2 1 3 1 3 19.0
3.   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 4 1 2 13/DNS 20.0
4.   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 3 5 5 5 3 21.0
5.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 22.0
6.   61502 Circe Jeanneau 36i John Herron 6 8 4 5 23.0
7.   USA 12582 Sea Rabbit Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 1 2 2 2 1 3 1 3 3 2 2 2 24.0
8.   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom 36 Douglas Gould 3 3 4 3 4 7 4 13/DNS 1 42.0
9.   USA 1 Dulcinea LF Herreshoff Rozinante Michael Engelbert 3 5 4 5 7 6 13/TLE 43.0
 
Non-Spin PHRF Faster than 126
1.   52746 Constance C&C 115 Harry Koeppel 3 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 386 Galaxy Sabre 386, 2006, shoal draft John Brown 1 2 2 1 6.0
3.   USA 40200 Debbies Diamond One Ton Mike Walsh 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 12.0
4.   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 3 2 4 3 2 14.0
5. UK Sailmakers  AC41 / 4155 Daydream III Moody 41 HAL DORFMAN 4/OCS 2 2 4 3 4 2 2 1 1 25.0
 
Spin PHRF 75 and Slower
1.   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 2 2.0
2.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 8 8.0
3.   USA 10 Ripple Beneteau Platu Farr Constantine Baris 1 3 1 2 1 8.0
4.   54284 Silent Partner J92 Ryan Malloy / Pierce Crosbie 5 4 7 6 22.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 1.5 4 1 5 1 1 2 4 2 3 24.5
6.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 3 1 2 2 2 2 4 5 1 1 2 27.0
7.   USA NA Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann 14/DNF 9 1 6 4 7 41.0
8.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 1 5 2 4 1 6 3 1 2 4 14/RET 43.0
9.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 6 3 5 8 2 7 3 5 5 44.0
10.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Ian Milward 4 7 7 5 5 7 5 4 4 1 49.0
11.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 3 4 5 4 4 3 6 10 3 5 2 6 55.0
12.   23998 Bolide C&C 40 Ned / Brian Roseberry /McCloskey 1.5 6 3 3 3 4 1 7 6 14/DNF 3 3 3 4 61.5
 
J/88 + J/105
1.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 170 YCC J 105 Youth Cup - Larchmont YCC Larchmont Junior Sailing 10 6 16.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 4 2 1 5 4 2 2 20.0
4.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 6 9 10 25.0
5.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 7 5 1 4 4 1 2 1 25.0
6.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 2 5 6 6 5 6 6 36.0
7.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 4 3 4 1 1 2 1 2 7 2 6 3 2 38.0
8.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 4 3 6 4 5 7 4 5 4 42.0
9.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price 3 1 3 2 2 4 1 5 3 8 3 6 5 46.0
10.   USA 35 Powder J 88 Kenneth Luczynski 4 9 6 6 8 7 5 6 51.0
11.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 5 3 9 5 6 3 3 7 5 4 3 4 2 3 62.0
12.   627 Tolo J105 Richie Palmer 7 6 7 2 7 7 5 3 8 2 5 5 3 4 71.0
13.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 8 8 8 7 8 8 7 7 3 7 8 6 7 92.0
 
Spin PHRF faster than 75
1.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 3 3.0
2.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 12.0
4.   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 4 1 3 2 2 1 2 1 1 3 20.0
5.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 2 2 3 4 1 2 2 3 4 4 1 2 2 32.0
6.   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 5 5 3 2 4 5 3 2 2 4 35.0
7.   US 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Kenneth Luczynski 3 4 1 2 2 5 7/DNS 2 5 3 5 39.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy