2022 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
St. Maarten Heineken Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1. 266   Sailing Poland VOLVO OCEAN 65 MARCIN SUTKOWSKI YKP Gdynia 4 3 1 1   9.0
2.   NED 1 Janssen de Jong - DutchSail Volvo Ocean 65 Jelmer van Beek Royal Maas 2 1 3 3   9.0
3.   POL 20180 I Love Poland Volvo 70 Grzegorz Baranowski Polish National Foundation 1 5 2 2   10.0
4.   MON 100 Leopard 3 Farr 100 Leopard 3 Monaco 3 4 4 5   16.0
5.   AUT 1 Sisi / Austrian Ocean Racing Project Volvo Ocean 65 Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Club 10 2 7 4   23.0
6.   ESP 7 HYPR VO70 Kees Bos 6 9 6 7   28.0
7.   CAY 85 Deep Blue Botin 85 Wendy Schmidt NYYC 7 6 5 11/DNF   29.0
8.   USA 1948 IL MOSTRO Volvo 70 Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing 5 7 9 8   29.0
9.   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Saulius Pajarskas AORC 9 8 8 6   31.0
10.   NED 70 OCEAN BREEZE VO70 Zbigniew Gutkowski Yacht Club Sopot 8 10 10 9   37.0
 
CSA 2
1.   FRA 134 VICITAN class 40 olivier DELRIEU Yacht Club de France 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   FRA 43 PALANAD II Class40 Thierry VANGOUT marina bas du fort 2 2 2 2   8.0
3. 26   FRA 26 Selma Racing Academy Class 40 Artur Skrzyszowski Selma Racing 3 3 3 3   12.0
 
CSA 3
1.   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid SNST 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 60295 Isobel Custom Stephens Waring 75 David Greenstein Indian Harbor Yacht Club 2 2 2 4/DNF   10.0
3.   POL 22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh IOR 50 Tomasz Kosobucki Lubelska Grupa Regatowa 3 3 3 2   11.0
 
CSA 4
1.   IVB 52 Jolt TP52 Peter Harrison Yacht Club de Monaco 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN KER 46 Custom Dominique TIAN Société Nautique de Marseille 2 2 2 2   8.0
 
CSA 5
1.   AH0 05 F.K.G. Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club 1 5 1 1 1 3 [5] 7.0
2.   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron 6 1 2 4 4 2 [6] 13.0
3.   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus Smyc 2 3 3 2 3 6 [6] 13.0
4.   SXM 143 Kick em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross SMYC 5 4 6 3 2 4 [6] 18.0
5.   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing 4 2 5 9 13/DNS 1 [13] 21.0
6.   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Melges 24 Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay 9 8 4 8 6 13/DNF [13] 35.0
7.   911882 Taz RP Bernard Evan-Wong AYC 8 9 8 7 13/DNS 5 [13] 37.0
8.   USA 113 SOCA Melges Luis Juarbe PUR 7 6 9 5 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 40.0
9.   850 Wanna B ESSE 850 Jan Vanden Eynde SMYC 13/RET 13/DNC 7 6 5 13/DNS [13] 44.0
10.   AHO 069 Island Water World 2 Melges 24 Sam Peeks Sint Maarten Yacht Club Sailing School 3 7 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 49.0
11.   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Richard Szyjan PCYC 10 10 13/DNF 10 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 56.0
12.   SBH 54 / ASY USA 052 FLYING NEMO DEHLER30 OD Patrick BERNIER CNSB 13/RET 13/DNC 10 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 62.0
 
CSA 6
1.   SXM 123 L'ESPERANCE 4JH2E ROBERT VELASQUEZ BOBBY'S MARINA 1 2 1 2 2   8.0
2.   ANT 3030 REBEL FARR 45 CAROL HUGH BAILEY ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB 3 1 3 1 1   9.0
3.   GER 7847 Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks Trans Ocean 4 3 2 3 3   15.0
4.   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell n/a 5 5 4 4 4   22.0
5. Quantum Sails  NED 9163 Prestige X-442 Christian van Eken Scheveningen 2 4 6 5 7/DNS   24.0
6.   NED 9157 Westwind Varianta 44 George Jansen de zeezeilers van marken 6 6 5 6 5   28.0
 
Bareboat
1. 131   Girl Dufour 455 Denis Batalov 1 1 1 2   5.0
2. 146   Open Greece / SQUEAKYBRAT II SO 47 Vladimir Kulinichenko Open Greece 2 2 2 1   7.0
3. 149   Krabbegat / Asterias OC46 Menno Gouweleeuw NO 4 4 3 4   15.0
4. 135   Beachcombers Racing / BLUE TIDE OC 46 JOHN SVERRE Sunshine Coast Yacht Club 5 6 5 5   21.0
5. 133   Baltics / JACKTAI II OC 45 LARS SCHOPPENER WSV 11 3 15/RET 4 3   25.0
6. 137   Chemelco Sailing Team / HERE AMOUNG THE CATS OC 46 MATTHIJS MULDER NO 12 3 6 6   27.0
7. 110   Amsterdam Raiders / SEA HOUND SO 419 Nicolaas Bax Classic Boat Dinners 8 5 10 8   31.0
8. 175   Prades / BREAKAWAY SO50 RONALD VAN RIET NO 15/DSQ 7 7 7   36.0
9. 140   De Verwuskliniek / SIMAN H OC46 ROLAND KEMME NO 7 11 8 10   36.0
10. 156   Koenig Ludwig / MAGUY 3 OC 46 ALFRIED LEWANDOWSKI NO 6 12 11 9   38.0
11. 104   Franks Sailing Team / MOON RAINBOW SO 41 FAYE GOEVAERS NO 9 8 12 15/DNC   44.0
12. 103   Runaway American Dream Team / C'S THE DAY SO 410 BOB ZANNETTI SAUGATUCK HARBOR YACHT CLUB 11 15/DNS 9 15/DNF   50.0
13. 177   Slug de la Mer / SHAPE UP OC 51 MICHAEL TELEHA CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB 10 10 15/DNF 15/DNF   50.0
14. 113   Raspberry Beret / WUNDERBAR SO 41 ZACK O'BRIEN EASTERN POINT YACHT CLUB 15/DNF 9 15/DNC 15/DNF   54.0
 
CSA 7
1.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin AYC 2 3 3 3   11.0
2.   USA 28477 Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger Sint Maarten Yacht Club 6 1 4 1   12.0
3.   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot RBVIYC 3 2 5 2   12.0
4.   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J122 Steve Rigby NA 1 6 2 6   15.0
5.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST370 Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC 5 5 1 4   15.0
6.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey Royal Lymington YC 4 4 7 5   20.0
7.   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe ONE OFF 44 Carlo Falcone Antigua Yacht Club 7 7 6 7   27.0
8.   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club 8 8 8 8   32.0
9.   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny RORC 9 10 9 9   37.0
10.   GBR 1321L Escapado beneteau first 40.7 Paul Caturegli 11 11 10 10   42.0
11. Ullman Sails  NM 2477 JAGUAR / Team Last Call J120 Mod Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club 10 9 13/DNF 13/DNF   45.0
12. Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 71 J Boss J/111 Dan McGanty California Yacht Club 13/DNF 12 11 13/DNC   49.0
 
CSA 8
1.   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich SMYC 2 3 2 1 1 2 2 [3] 10.0
2.   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan MARMOUSEZ Club Nautique du Marin 1 1 3 3 4 1 3 [4] 12.0
3.   443 Jenk J 105 Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina 5 5 1 2 2 3 1 [5] 14.0
4.   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras SBYC 3 2 6 5 3 4 4 [6] 21.0
5.   FRA 9833 PepsiMax Beneteau First Class 10 Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint Francois 4 4 5 6 5 5 5 [6] 28.0
6.   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Jean-François Terrien Club Nautique du Marin 6 6 4 4 6 6 6 [6] 32.0
7.   SX 007 IGY Racing / Franny I70 Garth Steyn SMYC 7 7 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 43.0
 
Island Time
1.   USA 51104 Windwalker Hood 60 Jeff Butler Gibson Island Yacht Squadron 2 4 4 7   17.0
2.   45 Parceira Bavaria Cruiser 45 Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club 6 2 2 8   18.0
3. 271   GameChanger FP Elba 45 Grant McKnight CYCSA 8 3 5 2   18.0
4.   WIB Miss Tyknight Sunfast 20 Jordan Pieterse Sint Maarten Yacht Club 5 6 7 6   24.0
5.   ANT 112 Cricket First 35 Sandy Mair Antigua YC 4 7 9 5   25.0
6.   USA 51235 Avocation Swan 48 Hank Schmitt St. Maarten 3 9 1 14/DNC   27.0
7.   54 Bunglebird Nonsuch 33 Robbie Ferron SMYC 1 8 6 14/DNF   29.0
8.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker RCYC 13/RET 5 3 9   30.0
9.   S Team Sprinto / Elena Sprinto 6.6 Benny Oosterhof SMYC 13/DNC 10 8 3   34.0
10. Other  NC 12Z Maline First 210 Gilles Coen 7 11 13/DNF 4   35.0
11. 282   Suki Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 Brian Dunham Little harbor 9 1 13/DNF 14/DNC   37.0
12. 295   Selika Ocean Explorer 72 Andrew Bland Hamburg 13/DSQ 13/DNC 10 1   37.0
13. 290   Tabasco Custom Baltic 76 Mark Gifford Wiarton Yacht Club 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC   56.0
 
 
St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull Racing
CSA Division
Multihull 1
1.   GBR 1965M Five Oceans ORC50 Vadim Yakimenko 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   Island Water World Arawak Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 Petro Jonker SMYC 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC 3 3 3 6/DNS   15.0
4.   FRA 069 Papoute Seacart 26 Olivier Pilon Sextant Marine Inc 4 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNC   22.0
5. 277   CHAUD PATATE trimaran christophe cols eole ecole anses d'arlet martinique 6/RET 6/DSQ 6/DNC 6/DNC   24.0
 
Multihull 2
1.   20 Cry Macho Diam 24 Benoit Champanhac 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   FRA 971 CRYBABY DIAM 24 Altier Pierre SINT MAARTEN YACHT CLUB 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   FRA 1031 MERLIN Diam 24 ALEXIS DE BOUCAUD Sint Maarten Yacht Club 3 4 3 3   13.0
4.   KARIBUNI Diam 24 erick clement 4 3 4 4   15.0
 
Multihull 3
1.   Catamaran Guru Brokers / Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin SMYC 1 2 2 1 1   7.0
2.   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana 2 1 1 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 004 Honey Badger Corsair 37 Marcos Sirota SMYC 3 3 3 3 3   15.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Nov/2022 @ 09:52 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Leopard 3 (MON 100) vs Sisi / Austrian Ocean Racing Project (AUT 1) 03:45PM Closed The Jury accepted the request to withdraw.
2. 1 Windwalker (USA 51104) vs Selika ( ) 05:30PM Closed Selika is DSQ in Race 1
3. 1 Open Greece / SQUEAKYBRAT II ( ) vs Prades / BREAKAWAY ( ) Rule 29.2 Witness Boat 131 06:00PM Closed Bareboat 175 DSQ in Race 1
4. 1 2 2 Tango ( 2 2 TGO) vs Redress - Organizing Authority 04:00PM Closed The Jury accepted the request to withdraw.
5. 2 Isobel (USA 60295) vs 2 2 Tango ( 2 2 TGO) Rule 18.2 05:30PM Closed Chaud Patate DSQ in Race 2
6. 2 2 2 Tango ( 2 2 TGO) vs Isobel (USA 60295) Rules 11, 14, 16.1 05:45PM Closed Chaud Patate DSQ in Race 2
7. 2 2 2 Tango ( 2 2 TGO) vs CHAUD PATATE ( ) Rule 18.2 (B) (A) 06:00PM Closed Chaud Patate DSQ in Race 2
8. 4 Westwind (NED 9157) vs Sang Neuf (FRA 1091) Giveway 04:15PM Closed The Jury accepted the request to withdraw.
9. 4 Team Island Water World (SXM 605) vs F.K.G. (AH0 05) Witnesses : Crew on IWW and Crew on WannaBe 03:45PM Closed Team Island Water World and Wanna-B are DSQ from race #4 but are given redress as follows: Their score shall be their elapsed time multiplied by the factor representing the difference between the course lengths.
10. 4 Selika ( ) vs The Blue Peter ( 17) RRS 10 04:15PM Closed The Jury accepted the request to withdraw.
11. 4 F.K.G. (AH0 05) vs Team Island Water World (SXM 605) Windward Mark 03:45PM Closed Team Island Water World and Wanna-B are DSQ from race #4 but are given redress as follows: Their score shall be their elapsed time multiplied by the factor representing the difference between the course lengths.
12. 4 The Blue Peter ( 17) vs Selika ( ) RRS 10 04:15PM Closed The Jury dismissed the protest.
13. 4 Beachcombers Racing / BLUE TIDE ( ) vs 05:20PM Closed Invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy