2021 NBYA Round the Bay Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Barrington YC /Bristol YC Line Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Round the Bay (RTB) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   121 Red Herring canting keel ketch Stephen Clark 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 5/DNC 5.0
3.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima / Ken Madeiro 5/DNF 5.0
 
Round the Bay (RTB) - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
1.   52989 Tango Dufour 40 Sergio Solanot 2/DNF 2.0
 
Round Prudence (RP) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 1 1.0
 
Round Prudence (RP) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Non Spinnaker
1.   8 To be determined Alerion Express 38 Chris Bjerregaard 1 1.0
2.   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 2 2.0
3.   USA61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
East Greenwich Line Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Round the Bay (RTB) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 2/DNS 2.0
 
Round Prudence (RP) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 2/DNS 2.0
 
Round Prudence (RP) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska 3/DNS 3.0
2.   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 3/DNS 3.0
 
 
Ida Lewis YC Line Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Round the Bay (RTB) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 1.0
2.   US 17 Weatherly 12m Steven Eddleston 9/RET 9.0
3.   USA 52918 Safir Arcona 460 Andrew Kallfelz 9/DNF 9.0
4.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 9/DNF 9.0
5.   USA 35042 Wilde Agnes 1D 35 Mod Paul Grimes 9/RET 9.0
6.   USA 60645 C’EST BON Beneteau Sense CARL MERZ 9/DNF 9.0
7.   435 Brigadoon J 105 Robert Morton 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 12912 Zig Zag J 122 Andrew Clark 9/RET 9.0
 
Round the Bay (RTB) - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
1.   USA 52070 Masquerde Baltic 47 Peter Gerard 2/RET 2.0
 
Round Conanicut (RC) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   USA 3342 Trinity J/24 Ian Parks 1 1.0
2.   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 2 2.0
3.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 3 3.0
4.   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse 5/DNS 5.0
 
Round Conanicut (RC) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 Jan Trousilek 1 1.0
2.   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau First 40.7 Lew Abramson 2 2.0
 
Round Conanicut (RC) - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
1.   Usa 60267 Dancin' Bare V Robert Perry 63 Jeffrey Lichterman 2/DNF 2.0
 
 
Wickford YC Line Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Round Conanicut (RC) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Spinnaker
1.   9 Triple Play J92 Daniel Stone 1 1.0
 
Round Conanicut (RC) - PHRF Fully Crewed – Non Spinnaker
1.   811 Njorth Star Albin Cumulus Paul Raterron 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Save The Bay

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021